The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Master Schedule List 08/23 to 08/25

Written by: on Friday, August 23rd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2019-08-23
Burlington City (NJ) @ Bristol 10:30 AM *Scrimmage
Bensalem @ Frankford 04:00 PM
Methacton @ Harriton 05:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic @ Father Judge 06:00 PM
Abington @ Northeast 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll @ Haverford High 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Downingtown East 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM
Boyertown @ Upper Perkiomen 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East @ Quakertown Community 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South @ Spring-Ford 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West @ Hatboro-Horsham 07:00 PM
Cheltenham @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM
Conestoga @ Owen J. Roberts 07:00 PM
Council Rock North @ West Chester East 07:00 PM
Harrisburg @ Coatesville 07:00 PM
John Bartram @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Kensington @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM
Lower Merion @ Upper Merion 07:00 PM  Notes: UM FB and Cheer Youth Night
Lower Moreland @ Academy of Palumbo 07:00 PM
Morrisville @ Shenandoah Valley 07:00 PM  Notes: Athletic Hall of Fame
Neshaminy @ North Penn 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury @ Upper Moreland 07:00 PM
Norristown @ Upper Dublin 07:00 PM
Olney Charter @ Harry S. Truman 07:00 PM
Oxford Area @ Kennett 07:00 PM
Penncrest @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
Pennridge @ Delaware Valley 07:00 PM
Pennsbury @ Academy Park 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley @ Avon Grove 07:00 PM
Phoenixville @ Great Valley 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh @ William Tennent 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove @ Souderton Area 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM
Radnor @ Chichester 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco @ Penn Wood 07:00 PM
Strath Haven @ Interboro 07:00 PM
Unionville @ West Chester Henderson 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin @ Sun Valley 07:00 PM

 

2019-08-24
West Philadelphia @ Chester 10:30 AM
Marple-Newtown @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 01:00 PM
Roman Catholic @ Pope John Paul II 02:00 PM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown West 07:00 PM
 

District 2

 
2019-08-23
Athens @ Hanover Area 07:00 PM
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM
Honesdale @ Lakeland 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail @ Northwest Area 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman @ Western Wayne 07:00 PM
Mid Valley @ Wyoming Area 07:00 PM
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Old Forge @ Carbondale Area 07:00 PM
Pennridge @ Delaware Valley 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community @ Riverside 07:00 PM
Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 07:00 PM
West Scranton @ North Pocono 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre @ Crestwood 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West @ Scranton 07:00 PM

 

2019-08-24
Berwick Area @ Abington Heights 02:00 PM
Dunmore @ Scranton Prep 02:30 PM
 

District 3

2019-08-23
Annville-Cleona @ Milton Hershey 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs @ New Oxford 07:00 PM
Biglerville @ Big Spring 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain @ Muhlenberg 07:00 PM
Camp Hill @ Lancaster Catholic 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff @ Governor Mifflin 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin @ Wilson West Lawn 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Central Dauphin East @ Manheim Township 07:00 PM
Central York @ West York 07:00 PM
Cocalico @ Conrad Weiser 07:00 PM
Columbia @ Eastern York 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Bishop McDevitt 07:00 PM
Dallastown @ Hempfield 07:00 PM
ELCO @ Susquenita 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area @ Donegal 07:00 PM
Ephrata @ Warwick 07:00 PM
Exeter Township @ Berks Catholic 07:00 PM
Fairfield @ Penns Valley 07:00 PM
Garden Spot @ Daniel Boone 07:00 PM  Notes: Blazer Midget Youth Night
Greencastle-Antrim @ Chambersburg 07:00 PM
Hamburg @ Halifax 07:00 PM
Hanover @ Susquehannock 07:00 PM
Harrisburg @ Coatesville 07:00 PM
Juniata @ West Perry 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale @ Pequea Valley 07:00 PM
Lebanon @ Cedar Crest 07:00 PM
Lehighton @ Fleetwood 07:00 PM
Littlestown @ Boiling Springs 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin @ Middletown Area 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM @ Millersburg 07:00 PM
Newport @ Steelton-Highspire 07:00 PM
Northeastern @ Solanco 07:00 PM
Northern York @ East Pennsboro 07:00 PM
Palmyra @ Hershey 07:00 PM
Penn Manor @ Conestoga Valley 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM
Reading @ Kutztown 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area @ J.P. McCaskey 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley @ Upper Dauphin 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area @ Dover Area 07:00 PM
South Western @ Gettysburg 07:00 PM
Spring Grove @ Lampeter-Strasburg 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM
Trinity @ Delone Catholic 07:00 PM
Waynesboro @ Red Land 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area @ Twin Valley 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology @ James Buchanan 07:00 PM
York Suburban @ York Catholic 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic 08:00 PM

 

2019-08-24
Mechanicsburg @ Carlisle 07:00 PM
 

District 4

2019-08-23
Athens @ Hanover Area 07:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area @ Troy Area 07:00 PM
Bucktail @ Sayre 07:00 PM
Canton Area @ Towanda 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley @ Wellsboro 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore @ Bellefonte 07:00 PM
Lewisburg @ Selinsgrove 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic @ Midd-West 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg @ Hughesville 07:00 PM
Milton Area @ Shamokin 07:00 PM
Montgomery @ South Williamsport 07:00 PM
Montoursville @ North Penn/Mansfield 07:00 PM
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Mount Carmel Area @ Central Columbia 07:00 PM
Muncy @ Warrior Run 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti @ Bloomsburg 07:00 PM  Notes: @Bloomsburg Univ.
North Schuylkill @ Loyalsock Township 07:00 PM
Shikellamy @ Danville 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area @ Line Mountain 07:00 PM
Williamsport @ Central Mountain 07:00 PM

 

2019-08-24
Panther Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 01:00 PM

 

2019-08-25
Southern Columbia @ Hammond (S.C.) 02:00 PM
 

District 11

2019-08-23
Bangor @ Catasauqua 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom @ East Stroudsburg North 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain @ Muhlenberg 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South @ Whitehall 07:00 PM
Emmaus @ William Allen 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM
Lehighton @ Fleetwood 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic @ Midd-West 07:00 PM
Morrisville @ Shenandoah Valley 07:00 PM  Notes: Athletic Hall of Fame
Nativity BVM @ Millersburg 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill @ Loyalsock Township 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Notre Dame 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area @ Palisades 07:00 PM
Parkland @ Northampton 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl @ Salisbury Township 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley @ Bethlehem Liberty 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East @ Nazareth Area 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven @ Jim Thorpe Area 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area @ Line Mountain 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley @ Mahanoy Area 07:00 PM
Williams Valley @ Minersville Area 07:00 PM
Wilson Area @ Northern Lehigh 07:00 PM

 

2019-08-24
Easton Area @ Pocono Mountain West 12:00 PM
Panther Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 01:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff @ Bethlehem Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: at Moravian College
Stroudsburg @ Allentown Central Catholic 07:00 PM
 

District 12

2019-08-22 * Scrimmage
Episcopal Academy @ Cardinal O’Hara 06:00 PM

 

2019-08-23
Jules E. Mastbaum @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM
Overbrook @ Samuel S. Fels 10:00 AM  Notes: @NE Supersite
William Penn Charter @ Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM
Benjamin Franklin @ Roxborough 01:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt @ Philadelphia Central 03:00 PM
Boys Latin Charter School @ George Washington 03:00 PM
Bensalem @ Frankford 04:00 PM
School of the Future @ West Catholic 04:00 PM
Abington @ Northeast 06:30 PM
Mastery North Charter @ Simon Gratz 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll @ Haverford High 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Downingtown East 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM
John Bartram @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Kensington @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland @ Academy of Palumbo 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti @ Bloomsburg 07:00 PM  Notes: @Bloomsburg Univ.
Olney Charter @ Harry S. Truman 07:00 PM

 
2019-08-24
West Philadelphia @ Chester 10:30 AM
Lansdale Catholic @ Father Judge 01:00 PM
Marple-Newtown @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 01:00 PM
Roman Catholic @ Pope John Paul II 02:00 PM
La Salle College HS @ Imhotep Charter School 06:30 PM  Notes: @Germantown Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Martin Luther King 07:00 PM
Pope John XXIII (NJ) @ Archbishop Wood 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent
 
 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David