The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Final Stat Leaders: Offense

Written by: on Tuesday, January 14th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com final statistical leaders for the 2019 season

Updating list daily

I emailed the Head Coaches the blank form for my final stat leaders. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3,505 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore

2,952 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside

2,913 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 

2,744 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

2,688 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley 

2,684 – Damon Yost, Pottsville

2,625 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central

2,580 – Matt McCleary, Columbia 

2,576 – Brayden Long, New Oxford

2,543 – Will Howard, Downingtown West

2,467 – Harrison Kirk, Manheim Township 

2,399 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

2,382 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville 

2,297 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

2,235 – Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic

2,287 – Danny Scott, Trinity 

2,249 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

2,249 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville 

2,241 – Ethan Adam, Lake-Lehman

2,217 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham 

2,188 – Joe Kerbacher, Northampton 

2,157 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill

2,155 – Isaiah “Mohawk” Rodriguez, Lebanon

2,148 – Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock

2,125 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

2,121 – Brayden Knoblauch, Tamaqua

2,105 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

2,071 – DiAndre Green, School of the Future 

2,066 – Bradley Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley 

2,054 – Lek Powell, Bishop McDevitt (3)

2,049 – Gavin McCusker, Exeter

1,991 – Matt Rauscher, Allentown Central Catholic

1,982 – Mitchell Burke, Wyalusing 

1,979 – Max Mosey, Central Dauphin 

1,970 – Michael Starbuck, Dallas 

1,937 – Sam Dilella, Radnor

1,925 – Preston Zachman, Southern Columbia 

1,910 – Brody McAndrew, Neshaminy 

1,909 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East

1,879 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury 

1,874 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area

1,873 – Nicco Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley 

1,865 – Kayden Riley, Danville 

1,846 – Bennet Waters, Morrisville 

1,840 – Colton Litzelman, North Penn-Mansfield 

1,828 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco 

1,828 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York

1,813 – Conner Nolt, Lampeter-Strasburg 

1,796 – Ethan Borcky, Northern Lebanon

1,794 – Cole Transue, Easton Area

1,791 – Brayden Horton, Sayre 

1,780 – Chase Cavanaugh, Loyalsock 

1,761 – Chase Roberts, Hanover

1,714 – Barry Brown, Academy Park

1,692 – Charlie Maddocks, Fleetwood 

1,687 – Dom Deluca, Wyoming Area 

1,685 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg 

1,672 – Chris Danz, Cedar Crest

1,660 – Micah Deitrich, Halifax 

1,659 – Lonnie Rice, Bishop McDevitt (12)

1,633 – Remington Corderman, Warrior Run 

1,578 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 

1,573 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg 

1,549 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 

1,541 – Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood

1,538 – Will Fish, East Stroudsburg South 

1,524 – Marqui Adams, Neumann-Gorretti

1,521 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville 

1,516 – Zech Sanderson, Northeastern

1,504 – Justin Johnson, Dover

1,493 – Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley 

1,488 – Will Steich, Quakertown 

1,458 – Jeron Phillips, Lansdale Catholic 

1,454 – Cole Lowe, Archbishop Ryan

1,444 – Colin O’Sullivan, Hatboro-Horsham  

1,442 – Gannon McMeans, Cedar Cliff 

1,440 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 

1,434 – Cooper Jordan, Bishop Shanahan 

1,430 – Kaleb Brown, Wilson (3)

1,386 – Zach Cole, Greencastle-Antrim 

1,375 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

1,375 – Uriah Bailie, Canton 

1,370 – Joe Paoletti, Marple Newtown 

1,366 – Jack Machita, LaSalle College HS

1,362 – Seth Huyler, Cowanesque Valley  

1,303 – Nic Shultz, Red Lion

1,298 – Patrick Gilhool, Elizabethtown 

1,287 – Jared Gorman, East Pennsboro 

1,284 – Cody Miller, Nativity BVM

1,275 – Dymiere Stevenson, Chester

1,269 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin 

1,266 – Jack Howell, Bloomsburg 

1,245 – Cahsid Raymond, Benjamin Franklin 

1,245 – Stephen Lyons, Palmyra 

1,239 – Steven Borgia, Dunmore 

1,235 – Tom Reisinger, Mount Carmel Area 

1,230 – Luke Braas, Penn Manor 

1,228 – Charles Britt, Northeast (12) 

1,228 – Jalen Sutton-Christian, Imhotep Charter 

1,199 – Garrett McNelis, Central Columbia 

1,198 – Andrew Vince, Souderton

1,182 – Mason Lister, Athens

1,181 – Kevin Mowery, Delone Catholic 

1,180 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 

1,156 – Bobby Croyle, Pennridge 

1,155 – Trey Blair, Haverford High 

1,152 – Kellen Warner, Hazleton Area 

1,143 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery

1,128 – Gavin Sullivan, Lancaster Catholic 

1,127 – Beau Pribula, Central York

1,125 – Jacob Corson, Hughesville 

1,120 – Josh Consoletti. Central Bucks South 

1,117 – Tylil White, Scranton 

1,113 – Ty Tremba, Parkland 

1,107 – Matthew Valanda, Western Wayne 

1,099 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove 

1,088 – Jesse Martin, Garden Spot

1,084 – Aidan Defeo, Wissahickon 

1,079 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

1,077 – Branson Eyer, Muncy

1,057 – Talee Swinney, Wilkes-Barre

1,054 – Zack Manning, Shippensburg 

1,049 – Danny Shoch, Selinsgrove 

1,030 – Jordan Heisey, Northern York 

1,027 – Isaac Keane, Wellsboro 

1,019 – Clinton Jackmon, Jenkintown 

1,014 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

1,005 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP

1,002 – Sebastian Wise, James Buchanan 

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s)  (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2,623 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

2,531 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh

2,410 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

2,278 – Damien Landon, Troy

2,192 – Trey Blair, Haverford High

2,139 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

2,097 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

1,960 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia 

1,960 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

1,896 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua

1,881 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 

1,868 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 

1,807 – Suhail Gillard, Mastery North Charter

1,793 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

1,791 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro 

1,789 – Manny Capo, Northeastern

1,724 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West 

1,721 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 

1,714 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban 

1,700 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

1,690 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

1,653 – Isiah Rico, Parkland

1,627 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

1,619 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco 

1,605 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona 

1,596 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 

1,557 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO 

1,533 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin

1,532 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

1,511 – Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail 

1,509 – Brian Dresnin, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 

1,503 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

1,485 – Uriah Bailie, Canton 

1,485 – Zack Chowansky, North Schuylkill 

1,483 – Barry Brown, Academy Park

1,437 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

1,433 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 

1,426 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

1,424 – Wyatt McCleary, Kennard-Dale

1,384 – Dimitri Rojas, Strousburg

1,377 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley

1,332 – Gage Sutliff, Bucktail

1,327 – Kolbe Burrell, St. Joseph’s Prep

1,323 – Jamir Barnes, Cheltenham 

1,320 – Colin Luckinbill, Pine Grove

1,316 – Tyler Cruz, Cedar Crest

1,314 – Colton Miller, Warwick

1,307 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove  

1,294 – Jaden Leiby, North Schuylkill 

1,280 – Alex Sharrow, Shippensburg

1,280 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

1,277 – Jon-Luke Peaker, Northeast (12)

1,260 – Ethan Gush, Muncy 

1,260 – Jeff Harley, Lancaster Catholic 

1,258 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic

1,257 – Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin 

1,252 – Ryan Miller, Crestwood 

1,238 – Max Hurlman, Wyomissing

1,229 – Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South

1,220 – Tom Santiago, William Tennent 

1,210 – Jacob Loy, Shippensburg 

1,205 – Bryan McKim, Lampeter-Strasburg 

1,200 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 

1,195 – Josh Malicky, Jersey Shore

1,183 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport

1,183 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore

1,177 – George May, Northwest Area

1,169 – Kaelin Costello, Archbishop Wood

1,156 – Damier Johnson, Father Judge

1,155 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

1,111 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville 

1,102 – Lonnie Rice, Bishop McDevitt (12)

1,088 – Dalton Kintzel, Pine Grove

1,086 – Tyrell Whitt, York High

1,082 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic 

1,073 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church

1,070 – Christian Moreno, Fleetwood 

1,069 – Daniel Clapp, Susquehannock 

1,063 – Joe Hernandez, Delone Catholic  

1,059 – Cahsid Raymond, Benjamin Franklin 

1,059 – Caleb Binford, Troy 

1,053 – Armante Haynes, Spring-Ford

1,050 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 

1,049 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 

1,046 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley 

1,041 – Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area

1,041 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

1,039 – Aidan Mencia, Waynesboro 

1,025 – Tanner Vanderslice, Daniel Boone

1,020 – Dominic Caruso, Twin Valley  

1,021 – Isaish Firestine, Sayre

1,020 – Joe Fox, Donegal 

1,019 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt (3)

1,005 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

1,002 – Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel 

1,001 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1,539 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

1,409 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

1,256 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy 

1,188 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South 

1,174 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 

1,169 – Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore

1,095 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon

1,073 – Nick Chimenti, Central Dauphin 

1,072 – Abdul Janneh, New Oxford

1,054 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 

1,042 – Conor Adams, Warwick

1,041 – Gabe Davis, Minersville

1,033 – Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep

1,033 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 

1,027 – Ryan Redding, Columbia 

1,014 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua

1,003 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco

990 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

961 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 

951 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick

939 – Alex Javier, Exeter

926 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore

889 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Acadmey 

886 – Jahmir Dixon, Radnor

886 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

872 – Chad Parton, Salisbury

869 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

854 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville 

845 – Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley 

844 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra 

826 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 

825 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown 

825 – Jared Russell, Northampton

823 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area

810 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

807 – Adam Root, Greencastle-Antrim 

803 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

795 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

794 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 

790 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford 

789 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern 

786 – Chase Holmes, Easton Area

778 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 

765 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 

765 – Nate Leedy-Reidel, Northern Lebanon 

765 – Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman

761 – Carson Persing, Danville

761 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley 

761 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3)

758 – Kevin Schenk, Pottsville 

756 – Carl Smith, West Catholic

746 – Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP 

741 – Ben Knapp, Canton

739 – Zach Fisher, Conestoga Valley 

735 – Chrishon Avery, Hatboro-Horsham

731 – Randy Washington, Perkiomen Valley 

713 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West 

710 – DShaun Seals, Imhotep Charter 

709 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West 

704 – Cole Miller, Cedar Crest 

702 – Nick Johnston, Parkland 

691 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood

690 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York

686 – Keegan Rude, Athens

679 – Keegan Brennan, Nativity BVM 

677 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico 

676 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central

667 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity 

658 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas

657 – Isaiah Houser, Shippensburg 

655 – Khyrie Isaac, School of the Future 

653 – Kole Hurler, Cowanesque Valley 

651 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville 

638 – Reilly Taylor, Newport

630 – Darnell Tucker, Columbia

629 – Austin Stoltzfus, Lampeter-Strasburg

623 – Gabe Regester, Midd-West 

617 – Davey Loyd, Hershey 

612 – Shane Fuhrey, Wyalusing 

602 – Ethan Good, Garden Spot 

601 – Tiar Young, School of the Future 

597 – Andre Cabon, Hanover 

595 – Kashawn Cameron, Wyalusing 

595 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham  

592 – Jake Shoemaker, Donegal

590 – Malachi Langley, Chester

588 – Abdul Sabur Stewart, Coatesville 

583 – Jared Graeff, Minersville 

583 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 

582 – Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township 

582 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion 

573 – Nate Owens, Bangor

571 – Garrett Glendenning, Bishop Shanahan 

569 – Steven Prince, Montgomery 

565 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

563 – Jack Chapman, Mount Carmel 

563 – Malik Cooper, St. Joseph’s Prep

559 – Malik Brooks, Penn Wood

553 – Tyreek Chappell, Northeast (12) 

549 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia 

546 – Malachi Hansen, Archbishop Carroll 

546 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park

546 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

544 – Garrett Swank, Crestwood

544 – Joe Masser, Shamokin

537 – Timmy Buda, Salisbury

537 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti

535 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP

534 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin 

534 – Samuel Brown, LaSalle College HS

533 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II

533 – Eric Willis, Academy Park

527 – Gavin Bartholomew, Blue Mountain 

525 – Ben Kave, Quakertown 

525 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

524 – Derek Ulishney, Conestoga Valley 

523 – Austin Nash, South Williamsport 

522 – Corey Wright-Downing Bishop McDevitt (12)

522 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

520 – Bryce Currier, Eastern York 

519 – Tim Garlick, Quakertown 

518 – Kyle Casner, Millersburg 

511 – Andrew Cassidy, Central Bucks East

508 – Brendan Surbeck, Radnor 

508 – Zack Hunsicker, Lehighton 

507 – Devon Scott, Exeter

506 – Justin Collier, Archbishop Ryan

 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

2,359 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia 

2,326 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua

2,280 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

2,262 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East

2,201 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

2,186 – Damien Landon, Troy 

2,180 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro

2,092 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

2,041 – Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood 

1,974 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Gorretti 

1,880 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh

1,804 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

1,775 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 

1,760 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 

1,741 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

1,709 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley

1,680 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

1,595 – Charlie Box, Marple Newtown

1,594 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda

1,570 – Uriah Bailie, Canton

1,555 – Josh Malicky, Jersey Shore

1,517 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood

1,515 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

1,514 – Nick Guthrie, Souderton

1,509 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic 

 

Receptions Leader(s)  (Minimum of 35)

87 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco

81 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 

75 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore 

74 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon

73 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

72 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

66 – Conor Adams, Warwick

66 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy 

66 – Ryan Redding, Columbia 

65 – Gabe Davis, Minersville 

62 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South 

60 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua

60 – Nick Chimenti, Central Dauphin

59 – Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore

58 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick

58 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Acadmey 

57 – Abdul Janneh, New Oxdford

57 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

57 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock

56 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville 

56 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York 

55 – Chase Homes, Easton Area

54 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

54 – Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman

53 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3)

52 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

51 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

50 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern 

50 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

49 – Chrishon Avery, Hatboro-Horsham

49 – Justin Collier, Archbishop Ryan

49 – Kole Hurler, Cowanesque Valley 

49 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep

49 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep

48 – Alex Javier, Exeter 

48 – Chrishon Avery, Hatboro-Horsham  

48 – Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP

48 – Derek Ulishney, Conestoga Valley 

48 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

48 – Zach Fisher, Conestoga Valley

47 – Jared Russell, Northampton 

47 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

46 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown 

45 – Carson Persing, Danville 

44 – Anthony Shaffer, Jersey Shore 

44 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg 

44 – Darnell Tucker, Columbia

44 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

44 – Khyrie Isaac, School of the Future 

44 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg 

43 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

43 – Garrett Swank, Crestwood

43 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra 

43 – Nate Leedy-Reidel, Northern Lebanon 

43 – Koleton Rupp, North Penn-Mansfield 

43 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area

42 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central

42 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro

42 – Jahmir Dixon, Radnor

42 – Jared Graeff, Minersville 

42 – Kevin Schenk, Pottsville

42 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham

41 – Ben Knapp, Canton 

41 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 

41 – Connor Herring, New Oxford 

41 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood

41 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 

41 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 

41 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

41 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

40 – Andre Cabon, Hanover

40 – Austin Nash, South Williamsport 

40 – Carl Smith, West Catholic

40 – Cole Miller, Cedar Crest 

40 – DShaun Seals, Imhotep Charter 

40 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

40 – Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley 

39 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West 

39 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II

39 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas

39 – Nick Johnston, Parkland

39 – Nick Teets, Spring-Ford

39 – Steven Prince, Montgomery 

39 – Tim Garlick, Quakertown 

38 – Alex Gonzalez, Schuylkill Valley 

38 – Corey Wright-Downing, Bishop McDevitt (12)

38 – Judah Miller, Halifax 

38 – Keegan Rude, Athens

37 – Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township  

37 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove 

36 – As’Ad Brown, Easton Area

36 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 

36 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

35 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area

35 – Ethan Good, Garden Spot

35 – Ian Persing, Danville 

35 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park

35 – Mekhi Crooks, Morrisville 

35 – Matt Fisher, Hazleton Area 

35 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity

35 – Shane Fuhrey, Wyalusing 

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 20)

39 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside

38 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

37 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley 

36 – Damon Yost, Pottsville

35 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

34 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore

32 – Matt McCleary, Columbia 

31 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

30 – Preston Zachman, Southern Columbia

29 – Brayden Long, New Oxford

29 – Joe Kerbacher, Northampton

28 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham 

27 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 

27 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville 

27 – Will Howard, Downingtown West

26 – Michael Starbuck, Dallas 

25 – Ethan Adam, Lake-Lehman

25 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central

25 – Sam Dilella, Radnor

24 – DiAndre Green, School of the Future 

24 – Gavin McCusker, Exeter 

24 – Harrison Kirk, Manheim Township 

23 – Kaleb Brown, Wilson (3)

22 – Bennet Waters, Morrisville 

22 – Bradley Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley 

22 – Brody McAndrew, Neshaminy

22 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area

22 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco  

22 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 

22 – Nicco Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley 

22 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

21 – Dom Deluca, Wyoming Area

21 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

21 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville 

21 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York

21 – Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic

20 – Mitchell Burke, Wyalusing

20 – Will Fish, East Stroudsburg South 

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

42 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh

41 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas 

41 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

35 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

32 – Damien Landon, Troy

32 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia 

32 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

32 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West 

30 – Colton Miller, Warwick

30 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua

30 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne

29 – Colton Miller, Warwick 

29 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

28 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia

28 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley (2)

27 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

27 – Trey Blair, Haverford High 

26 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro 

26 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

26 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

25 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

25 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 

23 – Brian Dresnin, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 

23 – Dimitri Rojas, Strousburg

23 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore

21 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban

20 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

20 – Ethan Gush, Muncy

20 – Ethan Rode, Newport

20 – Jeremy Bours, Annville-Cleona 

20 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 7)

23 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

18 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 

15 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy

15 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep

15 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South

14 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

13 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 

13 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick

13 – Jahmir Dixon, Radnor 

13 – Jared Russell, Northampton 

13 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley

13 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Acadmey  

13 – Kevin Schenk, Pottsville

13 – Ryan Redding, Columbia 

12 – Alex Javier, Exeter 

12 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco

12 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP

12 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

12 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

12 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville 

12 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

12 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

12 – Malachi  Harris, Roman Catholic  

12 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua

12 – Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore

12 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

12 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area

11 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 

11 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore

11 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 

10 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

10 – Dylan Walker, Pope John Paul II

10 – Gabe Davis, Minersville

10 – Isaiah Houser, Shippensburg

10 – Jake Shoemaker, Donegal

10 – Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley 

10 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville 

10 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 

10 – Randy Washington, Perkiomen Valley 

10 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 

10 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

10 – Reilly Taylor, Newport

10 – Tiar Young, School of the Future 

10 – Zach Fisher, Conestoga Valley 

9 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon

9 – Malachi Hansen, Archbishop Carroll 

9 – Malachi Langley, Chester

9 – Matt Maransky, Dallas 

9 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham 

9 – Nick Chimenti, Central Dauphin

9 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 

9 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity 

8 – BJ Beard, Spring-Ford

8 – Ben Knapp, Canton

8 – Benjamin Nelson-Moir, York Catholic

8 – Brady Gibble, Wilson (3)

8 – Casey Kaminski, Lake-Lehman

8 – Conor Adams, Warwick

8 – James Welde, Bonner-Prendie 

8 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley 

8 – Julian Jordan, Bishop McDevitt (3)

8 – Kole Hurler, Cowanesque Valley

8 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas

8 – Noah Snisky, Jim Thorpe 

8 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico 

8 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

7 – Ben Kave, Quakertown 

7 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central

7 – Carson Persing, Danville

7 – Cole Miller, Cedar Crest 

7 – Darnell Tucker, Columbia

7 – Devon Scott, Exeter

7 – Jared Graeff, Minersville

7 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

7 – John Wileczek, West Chester East 

7 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West 

7 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic

7 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh 

7 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra

7 – Kashawn Cameron, Wyalusing

7 – Khyrie Isaac, School of the Future 

7 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3)

7 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

7 – Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman

7 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep

7 – Samuel Brown, Lansdale Catholic 

7 – Shane Fuhrey, Wyalusing

7 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

7 – Timmy Buda, Salisbury 

7 – Tyreek Chappell, Northeast (12)

 

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

57 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore

45 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh

45 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

43 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

42 – Damon Yost, Pottsville

40 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central

40 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco 

36 – Barry Brown, Academy Park

34 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

34 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

32 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

33 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua

30 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East 

29 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area

28 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

28 – Jeremy Bours, Annville-Cleona 

28 – Matt Rauscher, Allentown Central Catholic

27 – Isaiah “Mohawk” Rodriguez, Lebanon

27 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 

27 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

26 – Brayden Knoblauch, Tamaqua

26 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

25 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East

25 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

308 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

252 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

251 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

242 – Elijah Alexandre, Bristol 

240 – Trey Blair, Haverford High 

218 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

218 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West 

206 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

200 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 

194 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

184 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

182 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti

180 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro 

180 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

178 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

176 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

174 – Colton Miller, Warwick 

168 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

162 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

152 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East 

148 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin 

146 – Avanti Lockhart, Wilson (3) 

144 – Brian Dresnin, Plymouth Whitemarsh 

144 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

143 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury

138 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

132 – Charles Warren, Gettysburg 

132 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore

130 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh

130 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 

126 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban 

124 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP 

124 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

124 – Ethan Gush, Muncy

122 – Jeremy Bours, Annville-Cleona 

122 – Suhail Gillard, Mastery North Charter

120 – Jacob Loy, Shippensburg

120 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing

120 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham 

120 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 

120 – Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin 

118 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South 

116 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO

116 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

114 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe

114 – Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South 

114 – Isiah Rico, Parkland 

114 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

110 – Jaden Leiby, North Schuylkill 

110 – Owen Dautrich, Conrad Weiser

108 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

108 – Evan Niedrowski, Wyomissing

108 – Gabe Francyzk, Springfield-Montco 

108 – Jaden Floyd, Manheim Township 

108 – Manny Capo, Northeastern  

108 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico 

108 – Samuel Brown, LaSalle College HS

106 – Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area 

106 – Zack Chowansky, North Schuylkill 

104 – Lonnie Rice, Bishop McDevitt (12)

104 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre

103 – Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail 

102 – Alex Javier, Exeter

102 – Barry Brown, Academy Park

102 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic

102 – Logan Ott, Montoursville 

100 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic  

100 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

98 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove 

98 – Kolbe Burrell, St. Joseph’s Prep 

98 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

98 – Tylil White, Scranton 

96 – Alex Javier, Exeter Township 

96 – Bryan McKim, Lampeter-Strasburg 

96 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 

96 – Dom Deluca, Wyoming Area 

96 – Jamir Barnes, Cheltenham 

96 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

96 – Josh Fulton, Delone Catholic 

94 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 

92 – Andrew Sabo, Palmerton Area

92 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 

92 – Malik Griffin, Neumann-Gorretti 

92 – Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel 

92 – Wyatt McCleary, Kennard-Dale

90 – Alex Sharrow, Shippensburg 

90 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

90 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central 

90 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy 

90 – Jon-Luke Peaker, Northeast 

90 – Josh Malicky, Jersey Shore 

90 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt (3)

90 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

90 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

90 – Ryan Miller, Crestwood

90 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona 

88 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 

88 – Isaiah Firestine, Sayre

87 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township 

87 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas

86 – Denver Beachel, Warrior Run 

86 – Joe Hernandez, Delone Catholic 

86 – Kevin Schenk, Pottsville 

86 – Tim Buda, Salisbury 

86 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

86 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 

84 – Abdul Janneh, New Oxford

84 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham 

84 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP

84 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II

84 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East 

84 – Armante Haynes, Spring-Ford 

84 – Cardel Pigford, Archbishop Wood

84 – Hunter Wolfley, Midd-West 

84 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 

84 – Josh Fulton, Delone Catholic 

84 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

84 – Kalen Sharrah, Biglerville

84 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 

84 – Mason Breed, Mifflinburg 

84 – Michael Paciello, Plymouth Whitemarsh 

84 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco 

84 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville 

84 – Zach Manchak, Valley View

82 – Cahsid Raymond, Benjamin Franklin  

82 – Joe Hernandez, Delone Catholic 

82 – Malachi Langley, Chester

80 – Christian Moreno, Fleetwood 

80 – Elijah Williams, Reading

80 – Jahmir Dixon, Radnor 

80 – Jared Russell, Northampton 

80 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel 

80 – Kaelin Costello, Archbishop Wood

80 – Tom Santiago, William Tennent 

79 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

79 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 

78 – Aidan Mencia, Waynesboro

78 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area

78 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick 

78 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco 

78 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 

78 – Chris Arrington, East Stroudsburg South 

78 – Dajuan Harris, Harry S. Truman 

78 – Danny Meuser, Dallas 

78 – Jacob Hoffman, Nativity BVM 

78 – Joe Fox, Donegal 

78 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern 

78 – Ryan Miller, Crestwood 

78 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area 

76 – Ben Terry, Mahanoy Area 

76 – Brayden Horton, Sayre

76 – Colin Luckenbill, Pine Grove 

76 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 

76 – Mujaheed Muhammad, School of the Future 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2019 Final Stat Leaders: Offense”

  1. Mike says:

    Souderton QB Andrew Vince passed for 1198 yards.
    Souderton Athlete Nick Guthrie had 1514 All-Purpose yards.



David