The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru October 28th

Written by: on Friday, November 1st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 6-2 (1) 

2) Manheim Township (3) 10-0 (2)

3) La Salle College HS (12) 7-2 (3)  

4) Downingtown West (1) 9-1 (5) 

5) Nazareth Area (11) 9-1 (NR)

Teams to Watch:  Abington (1) 8-2, Bethlehem Freedom (11) 9-1, Central Bucks West (1) 9-1, Central Dauphin (3) 8-2, Central York (3) 9-1, Coatesville (1) 7-2, Delaware Valley (2) 9-1, Downingtown East (1) 9-1, Garnet Valley (1) 9-1, Haverford High (1) 8-2, Northampton (11) 9-1, Northeast (12) 9-1, Parkland (11) 8-2, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 8-1, Spring-Ford (1) 8-2, Wilson (3) 9-1

Class 5A

1) Manheim Central (3) 8-2 (1)

2) West Chester East (1) 8-2 (2)

3) Archbishop Wood (12) 6-3 (3)

4) Academy Park (1) 8-2 (4) 

5) Cheltenham (1) 9-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 8-2, Cocalico (3) 8-2, East Stroudsburg South (11) 8-2, Governor Mifflin (3) 7-3, Kennett (1) 9-1, Shippensburg (3) 10-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 9-1, Strath Haven (1) 8-2, Warwick (3) 8-2, West Chester Rustin (1) 7-3, William Penn (3) 7-3

Class 4A

1) Dallas (2) 10-0 (1)

2) Valley View (2) 9-1 (2) 

3) Northwestern Lehigh (11) 9-1 (NR)

4) Berwick Area (2) 8-2 (5)  

5) York Suburban (3) 10-0 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 6-4, Benjamin Franklin (12) 8-1, Berks Catholic (3) 6-4, Bishop McDevitt (3) 7-3, Bonner-Prendie (12) 8-1, Fleetwood (3) 8-2, Gettysburg (3) 8-2, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 7-3, Milton Hershey (3) 9-1, Pottsville Area (11) 8-2, Susquehanna Township (3) 7-3

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 9-1 (1) 

2) Montoursville (4) 9-1 (2) 

3) Wyomissing Area (3) 10-0 (3)

4) North Schuylkill (11) 9-1 (4) 

5) Wyoming Area (2) 9-1 (5) 

Teams to Watch: Episcopal Academy (Inter-Ac) 8-0, Lancaster Catholic (3) 9-1, Neumann-Goretti (12) 10-0, Notre Dame GP (11) 7-3, Pope John Paul II (1) 8-2, Scranton Prep (2) 8-2, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Inter-Ac) 6-1, Tamaqua Area (11) 8-2

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 10-0 (1)

2) Upper Dauphin (3) 10-0 (3)

3) Mount Carmel Area (4) 8-2 (4) 

4) Steelton-Highspire (3) 8-2 (2) 

5) Troy Area (4) 9-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Delone Catholic (3) 7-3, Dunmore (12) 6-4, Wellsboro (4) 9-1

Class 1A 

1) Old Forge (2) 8-1 (1) 

2) Academy of the New Church (Inter-Ac) 7-1 (2) 

3) Williams Valley (11) 8-2 (3) 

4) Canton (4) 8-2 (4)  

5) Sayre (4) 8-2 (5)

Teams to Watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-3, Lackawanna Trail (2) 6-3, Muncy (4) 7-3, Nativity BVM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David