The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru October 21st

Written by: on Monday, October 21st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 5-2 (1) 

2) Manheim Township (3) 9-0 (3)

3) La Salle College HS (12) 6-2 (2) 

4) Coatesville (1) 7-1 (4) 

5) Downingtown West (1) 8-1 (5) 

Teams to Watch:  Abington (1) 8-1, Bethlehem Freedom (11) 8-1, Central Bucks West (1) 8-1, Central Dauphin (3) 7-2, Central York (3) 8-1, Delaware Valley (2) 8-1, Downingtown East (1) 8-1, Garnet Valley (1) 8-1, Haverford High (1) 7-2, Nazareth Area (11) 8-1, Northampton (11) 8-1, Northeast (12) 8-1, Parkland (11) 7-2, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 7-1, Souderton (1) 8-1, Wilson (3) 8-1

Class 5A

1) Manheim Central (3) 7-2 (3)

2) West Chester East (1) 7-2 (5)

3) Archbishop Wood (12) 5-3 (4)

4) Academy Park (1) 7-2 (1) 

5) Cheltenham (1) 8-1 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 7-2, Cocalico (3) 7-2, East Stroudsburg South (11) 7-2, Governor Mifflin (3) 6-3, Kennett (1) 8-1, Shippensburg (3) 9-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 8-1, Strath Haven (1) 7-2, Warwick (3) 7-2, William Penn (3) 7-2

Class 4A

1) Dallas (2) 9-0 (2)

2) Valley View (2) 8-1 (3) 

3) Bethlehem Catholic (11) 6-3 (1) 

4) Pottsville Area (11) 8-1 (NR)

5) Berwick Area (2) 7-2 (4) 

Teams to Watch: Benjamin Franklin (12) 7-1, Berks Catholic (3) 6-3, Bishop McDevitt (3) 6-3, Bonner-Prendie (12) 7-1, Fleetwood (3) 7-2, Gettysburg (3) 7-2, Imhotep Charter (12) 5-4, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 7-2, Milton Hershey (3) 8-1, Northwestern Lehigh (11) 8-1, Susquehanna Township (3) 7-2, York Suburban (3) 9-0

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 8-1 (2) 

2) Montoursville (4) 8-1 (1) 

3) Wyomissing Area (3) 9-0 (3)

4) North Schuylkill (11) 8-1 (5) 

5) Wyoming Area (2) 8-1 (4) 

Teams to Watch: Episcopal Academy (Inter-Ac) 7-0, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-2, Lancaster Catholic (3) 8-1, Neumann-Goretti (12) 9-0, Pope John Paul II (1) 8-1, Scranton Prep (2) 7-2, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Inter-Ac) 6-1, Tamaqua Area (11) 7-2, Western Wayne (2) 8-1

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 9-0 (1)

2) Steelton-Highspire (3) 8-1 (2) 

3) Upper Dauphin (3) 9-0 (3)

4) Mount Carmel Area (4) 7-2 (NR) 

5) Troy Area (4) 8-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Delone Catholic (3) 6-3, Wellsboro (4) 8-1, William Penn Charter (Inter-Ac) 5-2

Class 1A 

1) Old Forge (2) 7-1 (1) 

2) Academy of the New Church (Inter-Ac) 7-0 (2)

3) Williams Valley (11) 7-2 (3) 

4) Canton (4) 8-1 (4) 

5) Sayre (4) 7-2 (5)

Teams to Watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-2, Lackawanna Trail (2) 6-3, Muncy (4) 6-3

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David