The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru November 4th

Written by: on Monday, November 4th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 7-2 (1) 

2) Manheim Township (3) 11-0 (2)

3) La Salle College HS (12) 8-2 (3)  

4) Downingtown West (1) 10-1 (4) 

5) Nazareth Area (11) 10-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 10-1, Central Bucks West (1) 10-1, Central Dauphin (3) 9-2, Coatesville (1) 8-2, Delaware Valley (2) 10-1, Downingtown East (1) 9-1, Garnet Valley (1) 9-1, Harrisburg (3) 8-3, Haverford High (1) 9-2, North Penn (1) 8-3, Northeast (12) 10-1, Parkland (11) 9-2, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 9-1, Wilson (3) 10-1

Class 5A

1) Manheim Central (3) 9-2 (1)

2) West Chester East (1) 9-2 (2)

3) Archbishop Wood (12) 6-3 (3)

4) Academy Park (1) 9-2 (4) 

5) Cheltenham (1) 10-1 (5)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 8-2, Cocalico (3) 8-2, East Stroudsburg South (11) 9-2, Exeter (3) 8-3, Governor Mifflin (3) 8-3, Kennett (1) 10-1, Penn Wood (1) 7-3, Shippensburg (3) 11-0, Southern Lehigh (11) 10-1, Strath Haven (1) 9-2, Warwick (3) 9-2, West Chester Rustin (1) 8-3

Class 4A

1) Dallas (2) 11-0 (1)

2) Valley View (2) 10-1 (2) 

3) Northwestern Lehigh (11) 10-1 (3)

4) Berwick Area (2) 9-2 (4)  

5) York Suburban (3) 10-0 (5)

Teams to Watch: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 7-4, Berks Catholic (3) 6-4, Bethlehem Catholic (11) 7-4, Bishop McDevitt (3) 7-3, Bonner-Prendie (12) 8-1, Gettysburg (3) 8-2, Imhotep Charter (12) 6-4, Jersey Shore (4) 8-3, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 8-3, Milton Hershey (3) 9-1, Pottsville Area (11) 9-2, Susquehanna Township (3) 7-3

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 9-1 (1) 

2) Montoursville (4) 10-1 (2) 

3) Wyomissing Area (3) 10-0 (3)

4) North Schuylkill (11) 10-1 (4) 

5) Wyoming Area (2) 9-1 (5) 

Teams to Watch: Episcopal Academy (Inter-Ac) 8-1, Central Columbia (4) 8-3, Lancaster Catholic (3) 10-1, Loyalsock (4) 8-3, Neumann-Goretti (12) 11-0, Pope John Paul II (1) 9-2, Scranton Prep (2) 8-2, Tamaqua Area (11) 9-2, Western Wayne (2) 9-2

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 11-0 (1)

2) Upper Dauphin (3) 11-0 (2)

3) Mount Carmel Area (4) 9-2 (3) 

4) Troy Area (4) 10-1 (5)

5) Delone Catholic (3) 8-3 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Dunmore (12) 7-4, Steelton-Highspire (3) 8-3, Wellsboro (4) 9-2, West Catholic (12) 6-5

Class 1A 

1) Williams Valley (11) 9-2 (3) 

2) Canton (4) 9-2 (4) 

3) Lackawanna Trail (2) 7-3 (NR)

4) Muncy (4) 7-4 (NR)

5) Academy of the New Church (Inter-Ac) 7-2 (2) 

Teams to Watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-4, Morrisville (1) 6-5, Old Forge (2) 8-2, Sayre (4) 8-3, Tri-Valley 6-5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2019 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru November 4th”

  1. Jason says:

    How does Archibishop Wood get ranked #3 when they have a 4-3 record? Doesn’t make any sense.



David