The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru December 1st

Written by: on Sunday, December 1st, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 11-2 (1) 

2) Central Dauphin (3) 12-2 (3)

3) Downingtown West (1) 13-2 (2) 

4) Nazareth Area (11) 12-2 (4)

5) Coatesville (1) 10-3 (5)

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 10-2, Central Bucks West (1) 10-2, Delaware Valley (2) 11-2, Downingtown East (1) 9-2, Garnet Valley (1) 10-1, Harrisburg (3) 9-4, Haverford High (1) 10-3, La Salle College HS (12) 8-3, Manheim Township (3) 11-1, Northeast (12) 11-2, Parkland (11) 10-3, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 9-2, Wilson (3) 10-2

Class 5A

1) Archbishop Wood (12) 10-3 (1)

2) Cheltenham (1) 14-1 (2)

3) Cocalico (3) 11-3 (3)

4) Academy Park (1) 11-3 (4) 

5) Southern Lehigh (11) 12-2 (5)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 9-3, East Stroudsburg South (11) 9-3, Exeter (3) 9-3, Kennett (1) 11-2, Manheim Central (3) 9-3, Shippensburg (3) 11-1, Strath Haven (1) 9-3, Warwick (3) 10-3 , West Chester East (1) 9-3, West Chester Rustin (1) 9-4

Class 4A

1) Dallas (2) 15-0 (1)

2) Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 11-4 (2)

3) Jersey Shore (4) 11-4 (3) 

4) Pottsville Area (11) 11-3 (4) 

5) Imhotep Charter (12) 8-5 (5)

Teams to Watch: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 8-5, Berks Catholic (3) 8-5, Berwick Area (2) 9-3, Bishop McDevitt (3) 8-4, Bonner-Prendie (12) 9-2, Gettysburg (3) 8-3, Milton Hershey (3) 10-2, Northwestern Lehigh (11) 10-2, Valley View (2) 11-2, York Suburban (3) 10-1

Class 3A  

1) Wyoming Area (2) 13-1 (1)  

2) Tamaqua Area (11) 12-3 (2)

3) Wyomissing Area (3) 12-1 (3)

4) Montoursville (4) 12-2 (4) 

5) Middletown (3) 10-2 (5) 

Teams to Watch: Episcopal Academy (Inter-Ac) 9-1, Lancaster Catholic (3) 10-2, Loyalsock (4) 9-4, Neumann-Goretti (12) 12-0, North Schuylkill (11) 10-2, Pope John Paul II (1) 10-3, Scranton Prep (2) 9-3, Western Wayne (2) 9-3

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 15-0 (1)

2) Upper Dauphin (3) 12-1 (2)

3) Mount Carmel Area (4) 10-3 (3) 

4) Bishop McDevitt (12) 7-7 (4)

5) Dunmore (12) 8-5 (5) 

Teams to Watch: Delone Catholic (3) 8-4, Steelton-Highspire (3) 8-3, Troy Area (4) 10-2, Wellsboro (4) 9-2

Class 1A 

1) Lackawanna Trail (2) 10-4 (1)

2) Muncy (4) 9-5 (2)

3) Williams Valley (11) 10-3 (3) 

4) Academy of the New Church (Inter-Ac) 8-2 (4) 

5) Canton (4) 9-3 (5) 

Teams to Watch: Jenkintown (1) 6-4, Old Forge (2) 8-2, Sayre (4) 8-3 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David