The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 10/29

Written by: on Monday, October 29th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 550
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 509
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 472
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 462
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 446
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 440
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 434
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 430
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 428
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 425
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 421
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 409
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 397
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 397
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 397
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 397
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 396
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 395
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 394
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 393
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 391
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 391
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 390
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 388
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 388
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 386
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 385
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 383
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 382
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 380
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 379
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 379
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 379
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 371
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 369
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 365
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 365
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 364
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 364
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 363
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 360
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 358
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 356
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 355
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 355
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 354
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 353
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 351
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 349
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 345
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 345
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 344
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 343
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 343
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 342
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 342
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 339
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 339
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 338
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 337
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 337
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 335
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 335
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 334
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 332
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 332
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 329
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 329
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 328
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 325
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 322
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 322
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 321
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 321
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 319
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 319
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 318
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 317
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 314
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 314
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 312
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 312
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 312
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 311
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 311
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 310
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 309
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 309
Canton Area Warriors A D4 307
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 305
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 302
Halifax Wildcats A D3 301
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 300
School of the Future AAA D12 300
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 299
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 299
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 298
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 294
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 293
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 292
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 292
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 291
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 290
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 290
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 289
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 288
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 283
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 283
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 282
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 282
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 280
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 280
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 278
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 278
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 277
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 277
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 276
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 275
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 271
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 271
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 270
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 269
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 268
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 266
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 266
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 264
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 264
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 264
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 263
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 263
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 262
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 262
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 262
Riverside Vikings AA D2 262
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 258
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 257
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 257
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 256
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 249
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 248
Muncy Indians A D4 248
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 248
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 248
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 245
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 245
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 245
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 245
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 244
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 244
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 243
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 242
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 242
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 240
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 240
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 239
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 239
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 236
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 234
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 233
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 231
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 230
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 230
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 229
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 229
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 228
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 228
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 227
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 226
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 225
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 225
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 225
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 224
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 223
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 220
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 220
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 220
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 220
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 220
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 219
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 218
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 217
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 217
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 215
Sayre Redskins A D4 214
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 214
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 213
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 212
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 211
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 211
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 210
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 210
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 205
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 205
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 201
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 201
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 200
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 195
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 194
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 194
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 193
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 193
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 192
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 191
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 191
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 190
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 190
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 190
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 189
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 189
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 188
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 187
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 187
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 187
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 187
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 187
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 186
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 186
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 185
Bristol Warriors A D1 184
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 184
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 183
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 182
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 182
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 182
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 182
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 181
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 180
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 177
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 176
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 176
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 174
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 173
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 173
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 172
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 172
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 172
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 171
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 171
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 170
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 169
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 168
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 167
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 167
Millersburg Indians A D3 166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 166
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 165
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 164
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 164
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 164
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 163
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 162
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 161
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 160
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 158
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 156
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 154
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 154
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 154
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 152
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 151
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 150
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 150
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 147
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 146
Fairfield Knights A D3 145
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 143
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 143
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 140
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 139
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 138
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 138
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 136
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 134
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 134
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 134
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 133
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 133
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 132
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 132
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 130
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 128
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 127
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 126
Bucktail Bucks A D4 124
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 124
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 123
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 120
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 119
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 118
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 115
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 115
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 114
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 114
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 114
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 111
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 110
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 106
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 105
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 105
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 104
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 102
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 102
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 100
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 100
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 98
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 98
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 97
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 96
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 94
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 93
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 86
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 84
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 76
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 75
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 75
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 72
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 72
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 69
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 68
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 62
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 60
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 57
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 52
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 44
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 42
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 41
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 38
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 23
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 12

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David