The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 10/22

Written by: on Monday, October 22nd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 501
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 455
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 430
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 420
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 411
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 402
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 394
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 387
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 383
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 382
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 373
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 372
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 372
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 372
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 365
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 364
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 358
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 358
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 358
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 357
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 356
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 354
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 354
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 354
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 349
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 349
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 344
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 342
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 339
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 339
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 338
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 338
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 337
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 335
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 335
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 332
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 327
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 327
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 327
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 326
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 324
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 323
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 322
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 321
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 318
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 317
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 315
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 313
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 312
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 312
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 311
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 308
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 308
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 305
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 305
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 305
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 303
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 303
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 303
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 301
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 301
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 300
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 300
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 299
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 298
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 298
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 296
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 295
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 295
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 295
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 291
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 291
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 289
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 288
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 287
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 286
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 284
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 283
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 283
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 281
Halifax Wildcats A D3 281
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 281
Canton Area Warriors A D4 281
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 280
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 280
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 276
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 276
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 275
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 273
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 273
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 272
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 272
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 271
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 270
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 269
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 265
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 262
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 261
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 261
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 259
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 258
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 257
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 257
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 256
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 255
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 252
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 251
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 250
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 250
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 248
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 248
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 248
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 247
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 246
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 245
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 243
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 242
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 242
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 242
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 241
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 239
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 239
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 236
Riverside Vikings AA D2 236
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 235
Muncy Indians A D4 235
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 234
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 234
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 233
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 233
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 232
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 231
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 230
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 230
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 230
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 230
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 230
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 229
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 228
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 228
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 226
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 224
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 223
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 223
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 221
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 220
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 219
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 219
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 218
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 218
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 216
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 216
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 216
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 216
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 215
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 213
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 212
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 210
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 210
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 209
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 205
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 205
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 203
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 203
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 203
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 201
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 200
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 200
School of the Future AAA D12 198
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 198
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 198
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 198
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 196
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 196
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 196
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 194
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 191
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 191
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 191
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 191
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 189
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 188
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 187
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 185
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 185
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 185
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 185
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 183
Sayre Redskins A D4 183
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 183
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 182
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 182
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 180
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 180
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 180
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 180
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 180
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 178
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 177
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 176
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 174
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 171
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 171
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 171
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 170
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 170
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 170
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 170
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 169
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 168
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 168
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 168
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 167
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 167
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 164
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 164
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 163
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 162
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 162
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 160
Millersburg Indians A D3 159
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 159
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 158
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 158
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 158
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 158
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 156
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 155
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 155
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 155
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 154
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 153
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 153
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 152
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 151
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 151
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 151
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 149
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 149
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 147
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 145
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 145
Fairfield Knights A D3 145
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 144
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 143
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 143
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 142
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 142
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 139
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 139
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 138
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 138
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 137
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 136
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 136
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 136
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 136
Bristol Warriors A D1 134
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 133
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 132
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 131
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 131
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 130
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 130
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 128
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 127
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 126
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 125
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 125
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 124
Bucktail Bucks A D4 124
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 120
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 120
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 118
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 118
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 118
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 116
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 114
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 114
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 112
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 111
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 110
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 110
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 108
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 108
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 106
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 106
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 106
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 106
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 106
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 105
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 101
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 100
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 96
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 94
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 92
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 92
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 92
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 91
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 88
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 88
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 88
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 86
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 86
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 84
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 84
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 83
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 75
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 74
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 73
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 73
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 70
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 70
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 67
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 65
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 62
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 61
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 60
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 57
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 55
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 54
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 49
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 44
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 42
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 41
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 31
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 23
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 14
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 12
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David