The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 09/03

Written by: on Monday, September 3rd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

Team Class District Points
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 125
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 118
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 111
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 110
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 109
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 105
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 105
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 99
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 99
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 98
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 97
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 97
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 96
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 96
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 96
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 93
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 93
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 93
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 90
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 90
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 89
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 88
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 87
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 86
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 85
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 85
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 84
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 84
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 84
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 83
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 82
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 81
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 81
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 81
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 80
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 80
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 80
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 80
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 80
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 80
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 79
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 78
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 78
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 78
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 77
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 77
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 77
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 77
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 77
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 74
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 74
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 74
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 74
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 74
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 74
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 72
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 71
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 71
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 70
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 70
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 70
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 69
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 69
Halifax Wildcats A D3 69
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 69
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 68
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 68
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 68
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 68
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 68
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 67
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 67
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 67
Muncy Indians A D4 65
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 65
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 64
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 64
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 64
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 63
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 63
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 62
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 62
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 62
Riverside Vikings AA D2 62
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 62
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 60
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 60
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 60
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 60
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 59
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 58
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 58
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 56
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 56
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 56
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 56
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 55
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 55
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 55
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 55
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 55
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 55
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 54
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 54
Canton Area Warriors A D4 53
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 53
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 53
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 53
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 53
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 52
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 52
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 52
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 52
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 51
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 51
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 51
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 50
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 50
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 50
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 50
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 49
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 49
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 49
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 49
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 49
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 49
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 48
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 48
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 48
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 48
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 48
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 48
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 48
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 48
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 48
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 48
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 47
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 47
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 47
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 46
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 46
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 46
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 46
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 46
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 46
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 45
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 45
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 45
School of the Future AAA D12 44
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 43
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 43
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 42
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 42
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 42
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 42
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 42
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 42
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 42
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 41
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 41
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 41
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 41
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 40
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 40
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 40
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 39
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 39
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 38
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 38
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 38
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 37
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 37
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 37
Bucktail Bucks A D4 36
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 36
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 36
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 36
Sayre Redskins A D4 36
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 35
Millersburg Indians A D3 35
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 35
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 35
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 34
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 34
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 34
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 33
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 33
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 33
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 33
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 33
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 33
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 33
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 32
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 32
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 32
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 32
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 32
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 31
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 31
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 31
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 31
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 30
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 30
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 28
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 28
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 28
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 28
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 28
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 28
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 28
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 28
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 28
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 28
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 28
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 28
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 27
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 27
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 27
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 27
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 27
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 26
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 26
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 26
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 26
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 26
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 25
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 24
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 24
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 24
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 24
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 23
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 22
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 22
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 22
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 21
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 21
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 20
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 20
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 20
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 20
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 20
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 20
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 19
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 19
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 18
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 18
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 17
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 17
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 17
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 17
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 16
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 15
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 14
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 14
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 14
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 14
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 14
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 14
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 14
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 14
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 14
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 14
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 14
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 14
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 14
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 14
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 14
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 13
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 13
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 13
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 13
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 12
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 12
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 12
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 12
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 10
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 10
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 7
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 7
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 7
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 7
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 7
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 6
Fairfield Knights A D3 6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 6
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 6
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 6
Bristol Warriors A D1 3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David