The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored (Playoffs) thru 11/25

Written by: on Monday, November 26th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 219 4
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 216 4
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 170 4
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 163 4
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 162 4
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 152 4
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 143 4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 143 4
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 141 3
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 138 4
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 138 4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 135 4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 130 3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 119 3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 118 3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 115 3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 112 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 112 4
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 111 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 110 4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 108 4
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 105 3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 104 3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 103 3
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 103 3
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 99 3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 98 3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 94 3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 92 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 89 3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 88 4
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 87 2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 87 3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 87 4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 83 3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 82 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 82 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 82 3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 80 3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 76 3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 74 3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 72 3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 71 2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 69 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 66 3
School of the Future AAA D12 64 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 63 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 62 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 62 3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 61 2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 61 2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 60 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 58 2
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 58 2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 57 3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 56 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 55 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 54 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 54 3
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 53 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 51 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 50 2
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 50 2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 49 2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 49 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 48 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 48 3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 47 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 46 2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 46 3
Muncy Indians A D4 46 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 44 2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 44 3
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 43 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 42 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 41 2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 40 1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 40 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 40 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 40 3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 40 3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 39 2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 39 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 38 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 38 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 38 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 38 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 36 2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 35 2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 34 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 34 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 34 2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 34 2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 33 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 33 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 32 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 30 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 30 2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 29 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 28 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 28 2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27 1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 26 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 26 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 25 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 24 2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 23 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 22 1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 22 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 21 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 21 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 20 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 20 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 20 2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 19 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 19 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 19 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 17 1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 17 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 17 2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 16 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 16 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 15 1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 14 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 14 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 14 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 14 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 14 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 14 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 14 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 14 2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 13 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 13 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 13 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 13 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 13 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 13 1
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 12 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 12 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 12 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 12 2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 10 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 10 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 9 1
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 9 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 9 2
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 8 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 8 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 7 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 7 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 7 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 7 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 7 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 7 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 7 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 7 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 6 1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 6 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 6 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 6 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 6 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 6 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 6 1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 6 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 6 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 6 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 3 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 0 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0 1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 0 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 0 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 0 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 0 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 0 1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David