The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 11/18

Written by: on Wednesday, November 21st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 67
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 69
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 78
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 83
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 89
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 94
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 96
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 100
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 102
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 102
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 105
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 108
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 113
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 113
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 119
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 119
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 120
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 122
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 127
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 132
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 133
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 136
Canton Area Warriors A D4 137
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 138
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 138
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 139
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 139
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 140
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 140
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 142
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 143
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 145
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 146
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 149
Halifax Wildcats A D3 155
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 158
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 160
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 162
Muncy Indians A D4 162
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 163
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 164
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 164
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 165
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 166
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 167
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 167
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 168
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 169
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 169
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 171
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 173
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 174
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 174
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 176
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 176
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 177
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 178
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 178
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 179
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 180
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 180
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 181
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 181
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 182
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 183
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 183
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 183
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 183
Sayre Redskins A D4 185
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 186
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 186
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 186
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 187
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 187
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 187
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 188
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 189
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 190
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 190
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 191
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 191
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 191
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 191
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 193
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 195
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 195
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 196
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 196
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 196
School of the Future AAA D12 198
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 199
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 200
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 202
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 202
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 204
Bristol Warriors A D1 205
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 205
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 209
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 209
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 209
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 210
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 211
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 211
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 212
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 212
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 213
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 213
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 214
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 215
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 215
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 217
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 218
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 218
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 218
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 218
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 218
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 218
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 218
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 218
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 219
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 220
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 220
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 221
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 221
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 221
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 223
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 225
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 225
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 227
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 229
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 229
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 230
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 231
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 231
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 232
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 234
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 234
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 235
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 236
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 236
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 237
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 239
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 240
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 240
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 240
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 242
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 243
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 245
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 246
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 247
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 249
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 250
Riverside Vikings AA D2 250
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 251
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 251
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 252
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 252
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 252
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 254
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 255
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 255
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 256
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 256
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 256
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 257
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 258
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 259
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 259
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 259
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 259
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 260
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 260
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 261
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 261
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 261
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 262
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 262
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 262
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 266
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 266
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 267
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 269
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 269
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 270
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 271
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 271
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 272
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 273
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 275
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 276
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 276
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 276
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 277
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 279
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 279
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 281
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 282
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 282
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 283
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 283
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 283
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 284
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 284
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 285
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 285
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 286
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 286
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 286
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 287
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 287
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 289
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 290
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 290
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 291
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 291
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 292
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 292
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 292
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 292
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 293
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 293
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 294
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 294
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 294
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 294
Bucktail Bucks A D4 296
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 296
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 296
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 296
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 297
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 297
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 298
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 300
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 301
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 302
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 303
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 304
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 305
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 305
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 305
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 307
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 308
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 308
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 309
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 310
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 311
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 311
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 312
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 312
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 312
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 313
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 313
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 313
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 314
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 316
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 319
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 320
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 322
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 323
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 325
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 326
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 328
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 328
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 328
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 333
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 333
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 335
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 337
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 337
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 337
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 338
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 340
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 341
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 341
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 342
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 342
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 349
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 351
Fairfield Knights A D3 353
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 353
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 355
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 356
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 357
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 359
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 360
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 363
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 364
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 365
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 366
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 367
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 371
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 371
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 374
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 374
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 374
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 375
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 377
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 378
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 379
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 381
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 381
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 382
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 383
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 384
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 384
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 385
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 386
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 388
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 390
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 396
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 402
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 405
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 407
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 408
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 412
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 413
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 415
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 418
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 419
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 426
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 430
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 430
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 439
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 441
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 463
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 472
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 473
Millersburg Indians A D3 493
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 499
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 514
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 522

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David