The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 11/04

Written by: on Wednesday, November 7th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 62
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 67
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 69
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 78
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 81
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 82
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 86
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 88
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 89
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 92
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 94
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 94
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 96
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 100
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 102
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 104
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 105
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 108
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 109
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 111
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 112
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 113
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 113
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 113
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 114
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 115
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 118
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 123
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 124
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 125
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 125
Canton Area Warriors A D4 128
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 128
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 134
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 135
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 135
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 135
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 136
Muncy Indians A D4 136
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 136
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 137
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 137
Halifax Wildcats A D3 137
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 139
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 140
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 141
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 146
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 147
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 149
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 150
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 151
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 152
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 154
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 157
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 157
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 158
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 159
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 159
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 160
Bristol Warriors A D1 160
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 160
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 160
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 161
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 162
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 162
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 164
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 164
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 164
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 167
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 168
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 170
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 172
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 172
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 174
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 174
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 174
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 176
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 176
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 177
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 177
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 177
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 178
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 180
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 180
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 181
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 181
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 181
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 182
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 182
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 183
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 183
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 183
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 183
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 184
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 185
Sayre Redskins A D4 185
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 186
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 186
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 187
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 187
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 188
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 189
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 190
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 191
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 191
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 191
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 191
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 192
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 195
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 195
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 197
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 197
School of the Future AAA D12 198
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 199
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 200
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 202
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 202
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 202
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 205
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 207
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 207
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 209
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 209
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 211
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 212
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 212
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 213
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 213
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 214
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 214
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 215
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 218
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 218
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 218
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 219
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 220
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 220
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 221
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 222
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 222
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 223
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 225
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 225
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 225
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 227
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 228
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 228
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 229
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 230
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 231
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 231
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 231
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 232
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 234
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 235
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 236
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 236
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 238
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 239
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 239
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 240
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 242
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 243
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 245
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 247
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 248
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 249
Riverside Vikings AA D2 250
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 252
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 252
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 252
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 252
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 254
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 254
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 255
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 255
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 255
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 256
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 256
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 256
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 257
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 257
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 258
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 258
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 258
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 259
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 259
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 259
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 259
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 260
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 260
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 261
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 261
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 261
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 262
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 262
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 263
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 265
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 266
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 266
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 267
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 269
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 269
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 269
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 271
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 272
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 273
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 276
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 276
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 277
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 279
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 279
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 280
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 282
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 283
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 284
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 284
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 285
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 285
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 286
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 287
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 291
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 291
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 292
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 292
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 292
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 292
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 294
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 294
Bucktail Bucks A D4 296
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 296
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 296
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 296
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 297
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 297
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 298
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 300
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 301
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 302
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 303
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 304
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 305
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 305
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 305
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 307
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 308
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 309
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 310
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 311
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 311
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 312
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 312
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 312
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 313
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 313
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 313
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 313
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 314
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 319
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 320
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 322
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 323
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 324
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 325
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 326
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 328
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 328
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 328
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 333
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 333
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 335
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 337
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 337
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 337
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 338
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 339
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 340
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 341
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 341
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 342
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 349
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 351
Fairfield Knights A D3 353
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 353
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 356
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 360
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 363
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 364
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 365
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 366
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 367
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 371
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 371
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 374
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 374
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 375
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 377
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 378
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 379
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 381
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 381
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 382
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 383
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 384
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 384
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 385
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 386
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 388
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 390
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 396
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 402
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 405
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 407
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 408
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 412
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 413
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 415
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 418
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 419
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 426
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 430
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 430
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 439
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 441
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 463
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 472
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 473
Millersburg Indians A D3 493
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 499
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 514
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 522

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David