The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 10/15

Written by: on Wednesday, October 17th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 31
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 33
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 33
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 43
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 44
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 52
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 54
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 55
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 56
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 63
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 67
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 67
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 68
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 68
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 74
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 74
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 75
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 75
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 76
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 77
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 79
Canton Area Warriors A D4 84
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 87
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 88
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 90
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 90
Muncy Indians A D4 91
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 92
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 93
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 95
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 96
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 98
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 98
Halifax Wildcats A D3 99
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 99
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 100
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 100
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 100
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 100
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 101
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 101
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 101
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 102
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 102
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 104
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 104
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 105
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 105
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 105
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 105
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 108
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 109
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 109
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 109
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 110
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 110
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 111
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 113
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 115
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 115
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 116
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 117
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 117
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 117
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 117
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 119
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 120
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 120
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 120
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 120
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 121
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 121
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 122
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 123
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 124
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 124
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 126
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 127
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 128
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 128
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 130
Sayre Redskins A D4 131
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 131
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 131
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 132
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 132
School of the Future AAA D12 132
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 132
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 133
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 133
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 134
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 135
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 135
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 136
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 136
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 137
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 137
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 137
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 138
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 138
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 138
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 139
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 139
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 139
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 139
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 139
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 140
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 140
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 140
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 140
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 141
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 141
Bristol Warriors A D1 142
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 142
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 142
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 142
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 143
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 143
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 144
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 144
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 144
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 145
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 146
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 146
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 147
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 149
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 149
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 151
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 151
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 153
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 155
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 156
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 156
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 156
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 156
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 157
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 158
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 158
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 159
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 159
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 160
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 161
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 162
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 163
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 166
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 168
Riverside Vikings AA D2 168
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 168
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 168
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 170
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 171
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 171
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 172
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 172
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 173
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 174
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 174
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 175
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 175
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 175
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 176
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 176
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 179
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 179
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 180
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 180
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 180
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 181
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 181
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 181
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 181
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 181
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 181
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 181
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 182
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 182
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 183
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 183
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 184
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 184
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 184
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 184
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 185
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 185
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 185
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 186
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 186
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 186
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 187
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 188
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 189
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 189
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 189
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 193
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 194
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 194
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 195
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 196
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 196
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 197
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 197
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 198
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 198
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 198
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 200
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 200
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 201
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 205
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 206
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 206
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 206
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 207
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 207
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 207
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 208
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 208
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 209
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 210
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 210
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 213
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 214
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 214
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 215
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 215
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 216
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 217
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 217
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 219
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 219
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 219
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 220
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 221
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 221
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 223
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 223
Bucktail Bucks A D4 224
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 225
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 227
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 227
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 228
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 229
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 229
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 231
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 231
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 233
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 234
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 234
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 236
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 236
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 237
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 237
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 240
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 240
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 241
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 241
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 245
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 247
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 248
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 248
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 248
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 249
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 250
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 250
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 251
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 251
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 252
Fairfield Knights A D3 253
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 258
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 259
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 259
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 259
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 259
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 263
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 265
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 265
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 265
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 266
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 267
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 267
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 268
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 269
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 270
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 271
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 272
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 273
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 273
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 278
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 278
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 279
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 279
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 279
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 280
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 282
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 283
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 284
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 286
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 287
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 288
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 289
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 293
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 293
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 295
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 297
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 300
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 308
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 311
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 313
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 316
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 316
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 317
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 320
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 323
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 325
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 325
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 327
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 328
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 330
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 330
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 333
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 337
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 341
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 349
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 354
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 361
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 361
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 364
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 366
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 377
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 382
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 409
Millersburg Indians A D3 410

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David