The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 09/10

Written by: on Wednesday, September 12th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 12
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 12
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 12
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 13
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 13
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 14
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 14
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 16
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 17
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 17
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 19
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 20
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 20
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 21
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 21
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 21
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 21
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 22
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 22
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 22
School of the Future AAA D12 22
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 22
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 26
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 26
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 26
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 27
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 27
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 27
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 28
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 28
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 28
Muncy Indians A D4 28
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 29
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 30
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 30
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 31
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 31
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 31
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 31
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 32
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 32
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 32
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 32
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 33
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 34
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 34
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 34
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 35
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 35
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 35
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 35
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 35
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 36
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 36
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 36
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 36
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 36
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 37
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 37
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 37
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 37
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 38
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 38
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 38
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 38
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 39
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 40
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 40
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 40
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 40
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 40
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 40
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 40
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 40
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 41
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 41
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 41
Sayre Redskins A D4 41
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 41
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 42
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 42
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 42
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 42
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 43
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 43
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 44
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 44
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 44
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 45
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 45
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 46
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 46
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 46
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 46
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 46
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 47
Canton Area Warriors A D4 47
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 47
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 47
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 47
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 47
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 47
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 47
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 47
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 48
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 48
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 48
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 48
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 48
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 49
Halifax Wildcats A D3 49
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 49
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 49
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 50
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 50
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 50
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 50
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 51
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 52
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 52
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 52
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 52
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 53
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 54
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 54
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 54
Bristol Warriors A D1 54
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 54
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 54
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 54
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 54
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 54
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 54
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 54
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 54
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 55
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 55
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 55
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 55
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 55
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 56
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 57
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 57
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 57
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 57
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 58
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 59
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 59
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 59
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 59
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 60
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 60
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 61
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 61
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 61
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 62
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 62
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 63
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 63
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 64
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 64
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 64
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 66
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 66
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 66
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 67
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 67
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 67
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 68
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 68
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 68
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 68
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 69
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 69
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 69
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 69
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 69
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 69
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 70
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 70
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 71
Fairfield Knights A D3 72
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 72
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 72
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 72
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 73
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 73
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 73
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 73
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 74
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 74
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 74
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 74
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 74
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 75
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 75
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 75
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 75
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 75
Riverside Vikings AA D2 75
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 75
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 75
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 76
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 76
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 77
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 77
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 78
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 78
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 78
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 79
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 79
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 79
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 80
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 81
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 82
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 82
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 83
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 83
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 83
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 83
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 83
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 83
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 83
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 84
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 85
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 85
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 85
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 85
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 85
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 85
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 86
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 86
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 87
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 87
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 88
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 89
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 89
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 89
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 89
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 90
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 90
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 90
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 90
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 92
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 93
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 93
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 93
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 94
Bucktail Bucks A D4 94
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 94
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 94
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 95
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 95
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 95
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 95
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 96
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 96
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 99
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 102
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 102
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 103
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 103
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 104
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 104
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 104
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 105
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 105
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 105
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 106
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 106
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 106
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 107
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 107
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 107
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 107
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 109
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 109
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 109
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 112
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 114
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 114
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 114
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 115
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 116
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 116
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 118
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 118
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 118
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 118
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 118
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 119
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 119
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 119
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 122
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 125
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 126
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 126
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 127
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 128
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 129
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 130
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 132
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 132
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 134
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 134
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 134
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 138
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 138
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 138
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 140
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 140
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 142
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 142
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 148
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 153
Millersburg Indians A D3 170
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 171

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David