The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 09/03

Written by: on Wednesday, September 5th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 3
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 6
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 6
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 7
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 7
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 7
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 10
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 10
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 12
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 12
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 12
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 13
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 13
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 13
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 13
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 13
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 13
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 14
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 14
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14
Muncy Indians A D4 14
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 14
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 14
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 14
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 14
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 14
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 16
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 17
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 17
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 17
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 18
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 18
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 19
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 19
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 19
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 19
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 20
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 20
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 20
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 20
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 20
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 21
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 21
Sayre Redskins A D4 21
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 21
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 21
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 22
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 22
School of the Future AAA D12 22
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 22
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 24
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 24
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 24
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 24
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 24
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 24
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 26
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 26
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 27
Canton Area Warriors A D4 27
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 27
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 27
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 27
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 27
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 27
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 27
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 27
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 27
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 27
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 28
Bristol Warriors A D1 28
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 28
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 28
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 28
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 28
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 28
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 29
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 30
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 30
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 30
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 31
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 31
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 31
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 32
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 33
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 33
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 33
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 33
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 33
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 33
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 34
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 34
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 34
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 34
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 34
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 34
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 34
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 34
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 34
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 35
Riverside Vikings AA D2 35
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 35
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 36
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 36
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 36
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 36
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 36
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 37
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 37
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 37
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 37
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 38
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 38
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 38
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 38
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 39
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 40
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 40
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 41
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 41
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 41
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 41
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 41
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 41
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 41
Halifax Wildcats A D3 42
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 42
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 42
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 42
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 42
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 42
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 43
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 43
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 43
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 43
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 43
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 43
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 44
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 44
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 45
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 46
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 46
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 46
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 46
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 46
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 46
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 46
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 47
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 47
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 47
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 48
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 48
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 48
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 48
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 48
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 48
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 48
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 48
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 48
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 48
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 48
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 48
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 48
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 49
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 49
Fairfield Knights A D3 49
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 49
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 49
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 49
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 50
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 50
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 50
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 50
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 51
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 51
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 51
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 52
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 52
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 53
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 53
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 53
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 53
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 54
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 54
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 54
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 54
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 55
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 55
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 55
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 55
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 55
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 56
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 56
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 56
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 56
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 57
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 57
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 57
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 58
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 58
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 58
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 58
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 58
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 59
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 59
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 60
Bucktail Bucks A D4 60
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 60
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 60
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 61
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 61
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 61
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 61
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 61
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 62
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 62
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 62
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 62
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 63
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 63
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 64
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 64
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 64
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 64
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 65
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 65
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 65
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 66
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 66
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 68
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 68
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 69
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 69
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 69
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 69
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 70
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 70
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 72
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 73
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 73
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 73
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 74
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 74
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 75
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 75
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 76
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 77
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 77
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 77
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 77
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 77
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 77
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 78
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 79
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 80
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 81
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 81
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 82
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 82
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 83
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 84
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 85
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 85
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 86
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 86
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 86
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 87
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 87
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 87
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 90
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 90
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 90
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 90
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 91
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 92
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 92
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 93
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 95
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 96
Millersburg Indians A D3 96
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 97
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 99
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 99
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 103
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 105
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 106
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 111
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 119
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 137

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David