The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Special Team Performers (10/25 – 10/28)

Written by: on Sunday, October 28th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

94 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

91 – Amir Bookard, Hatboro-Horsham

90 – Kyron Long, Archbishop Ryan

88 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 

87 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

87 – Quamir Parker, Annville-Cleona

86 – Giojere Hampton, Hershey

85 – Jahmarea Wansley, Susquehanna Community 

85 – Jerome Lafranier, Eastern York 

81 – Mason Myers, Central York

80 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

79 – Colin Hazelton, Carbondale

70 – Emmanuel Freeman, Philadelphia Central 

56 – Christopher Pierce, Plymouth-Whitemarsh

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

80 – Darren Bossman, Nanticoke 

50 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg

49 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle (49, 28)

2 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (42, 23)

2 – Ryan Semyon, Riverside (30, 27)

 

PAT made (5 or more)

8 – Ayoub Cherradi, North Penn (1)

8 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York

8 – Michael Brown, Hatboro-Horsham 

7 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP

7 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 

7 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven

7 – Jarret Groshek, Berwick Area

7 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 

7 – Sullivan Shackelford, Springfield-Montco

7 – Wes Seaman, Fleetwood

6 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3)

6 – Christopher Joseph, Middletown 

6 – Dominic Braithwaite, Unionville

6 – Jacob Henry, East Pennsboro Area

6 – Jack Quesenberry, Cedar Cliff

6 – John Adams, Minersville

6 – Mert Yildirim, Harry S. Truman 

6 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 

6 – Sean Cyphers, Saucon Valley

6 – Will Garcia, Hazleton Area

5 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep

5 – Bert Koniers, Jenkintown

5 – Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley

5 – Chris Barbera, Upper Dublin

5 – Dalton Foore, Shippensburg

5 – Evan Kerrigan, Old Forge

5 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy 

5 – Kevin Farrell, Bristol 

5 – Logan Waterman, New Hope-Solebury 

5 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 

5 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 

5 – Nicholas Choi, Plymouth Whitemarsh 

5 – Nick Morrison, Mechanicsburg

5 –  Quinton Mack, Northern Lehigh 

 

Field Goals (40-yards or more)

49 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle

42 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3)

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

44.3 – Weston Grim, Unionville (3 punts)

40.3 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (3 punts)

40.0 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall (7 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David