The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Special Team Performers (10/04 – 10/07)

Written by: on Sunday, October 7th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

97 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown

96 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

86 – Michael Prestipino, Conestoga 

85 – Isaiah Tucker, Norristown

83 – Jeff Rest, Lackawanna Trail 

80 – Addison Mullins, Pottsville 

75 – Tyler McGrath, Tri-Valley 

71 – Chandler White, James Buchanan 

60 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic

44 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna Community 

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

85 – Jimai Springfield, Pottsgrove 

74 – Omari Hopkins, Bishop McDevitt (3)

66 – Andrew Ramirez, Lewisburg 

59 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township 

55 – Saa’hir Cornelius, Central York

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

4 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area (34, 28, 41, 21)

3 – Lucca Storia, Marian Catholic (22, 37, 26)

2 – Gavin Croissette, Quakertown (25, 20)

2 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (29, 38)

2 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser (45, 24)

2 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (28, 27)

2 – Will Leyland, Souderton (38, 40)

 

PAT made (5 or more)

8 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

8 – Emma Coar, Dunmore

7 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP

7 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 

7 – Devin Bartholomew, Parkland

7 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 

7 – Luke Jackson, Conwell Egan 

7 – Peyton Riley, Danville 

6 – Adam Keylin, Council Rock South 

6 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 

6 – Daniel Muth, Palisades 

6 – Kevin Alexander, North Penn/Mansfield

6 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona  

5 – Alec Truett, James Buchanan 

5 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 

5 – Auggie George, Hanover Area

5 – Chris Barrett, Northern York

5 – Dan Muth, Palisades 

5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 

5 – Jim O’Brien, Marple-Newtown

5 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 

5 – Kevin Farrell, Bristol 

5 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 

 

Field Goals (40-yards or more)

45 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser

41 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area

40 – Will Leyland, Souderton

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

40.0 – Declan Boyle, Unionville (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David