The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers Week 4 (9/27 – 9/30)

Written by: on Sunday, September 30th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

514 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area 

426 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley

405 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

409 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire

339 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 

339 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York * School Record. He broke Earl McAllister 1997 record of 321 yards. 

328 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area

328 – Cade Pribula, Central York

325 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

374 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke

328 – Nasai Moon, Pleasant Valley * School Record

288 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 

243 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan

236 – Ryan Cosgrove, Scranton Prep

228 – Pierre Marchant, West Chester East

225 – Kevin Williams, West Scranton 

219 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3)

215 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg

213 – Tristyn Sulich, Carlisle 

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

213 – Tim Faber, Oxford Area 

210 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP * School Record

205 – Henry Flemister, Steelton-Highspire

156 – Darrian Tyson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

 

Receptions (10 or more)

10 – Brody Dunlop, Cedar Crest

10 – Noah Santiago, J.P. McCaskey 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

405 – Carlisle

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area

7 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley

6 – Cade Pribula, Central York

6 – Ejay Collazo, Dieruff 

6 – Grant Haus, Palmyra

5 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 

5 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh *School Record

5 – Jake Ross, Archbishop Wood

5 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

5 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke

5 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 

5 – Matt O’Connor, Lower Merion 

5 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire

4 – Aaron Angelos, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

4 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area

4 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

4 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown

4 – Colin Peters, Hempfield

4 – Ed Saydee, William Penn Charter

4 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury Township 

4 – Joel McGuire, Solanco

4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg 

4 – Nikolas Karoly, East Pennsboro Area 

4 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

8 – Keivon Stevens, Penn Wood

6 – Austin Weisser, Lewisburg 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David