The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers Week 3 (9/13 – 9/16)

Written by: on Sunday, September 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

308 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

303 – Danny Shoch, Selinsgrove

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

331 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery 

307 – Chiago Anyanwu, Milton Hershey 

289 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 

282 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg

258 – Sinseir Smith, Academy of Palumbo 

241 – Joel McGuire, Solanco 

235 – Keyshawn Jones, Chambersburg 

235 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona 

227 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic 

225 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas Area

225 – Matt Cohen, Radnor

201 – Tyler Cruz, Cedar Crest 

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

196 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 

177 – Joe Herman, Whitehall 

159 – Aiden Klinger, Bloomsburg

158 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

156 – Keshawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

156 – Logan Ramper, Cumberland Valley 

155 – Nicholas Lucien, Bethlehem Catholic 

154 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 

154 – Trey Glass, Warwick

152 – Zack Crum, Lehighton

 

Receptions (10 or more)

12 – Logan Ramper, Cumberland Valley 

11 – Trey Glass, Warwick 

10 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

415 – North Schuylkill 

488 – Montgomery 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

5 – Evan O’Donnell, Central Bucks East

5 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 

5 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

5 – Matt Cohen, Radnor

5 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg

4 – Will Howard, Downingtown West 

4 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 

4 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 

4 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 

4 – Jack Psenicska, Springfield-Delco 

4 – Joel McGuire, Solanco

4 – Robert Laurie-Clark, Martin Luther King

4 – Ryan Cassidy, West Chester East

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

6 – Henry Collins, Radnor

5 – Adam Kase, Conrad Weiser 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David