The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers thru 11/10

Written by: on Friday, November 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list thru 11/10/18

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

530 – Joey McCarcken, Warwick 10/11 – 10/14
520 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
514 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area 9/27 – 9/30
500 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 10/18 – 10/20
466 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/20 – 9/23
464 – Dayjure Stewart, York High (3) 11/01 – 11/04
458 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 9/06 – 9/09
457 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/18 – 10/20
440 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area 10/25 – 10/27
436 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
435 – Jahlil Sanders, Archbishop Ryan 9/06 – 9/09
427 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/24 – 8/26
426 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
426 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 9/27 – 9/30
424 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
413 – Jesse Edgell, Eastern York 8/24 – 8/26
410 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
405 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/27 – 9/30
400 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 8/30 – 9/02

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

 

530 – Joey McCarcken, Warwick * School Record and Lancaster Lebanon League Record 10/11 – 10/14
497 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York * School Record 10/11 – 10/14
457 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/06 – 9/09
436 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
424 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 10/18 – 10/20
422 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
416 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
416 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/20 – 9/23
415 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/24 – 8/26
409 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/27 – 9/30
391 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
390 – Kolby Haag, Exeter 10/04 – 10/07
386 – Drew Gunther, Malvern Prep 9/20 – 9/23
382 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area 10/11 – 10/14
380 – Chris Whitman, Lehighton 8/30 – 9/02
374 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
363 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood *School Record 11/09 – 11/10
361 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 8/24 – 8/26
361 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/18 – 10/20
360 – Tahree Fuller-Bryan, Chester 9/20 – 9/23
356 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg 8/24 – 8/26
355 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt 8/30 – 9/02
352 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 10/04 – 10/07
349 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 9/06 – 9/09
349 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 11/01 – 11/04
341 – David Piestrak,Northwest Area 10/25 – 10/27
339 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York * School Record. He broke Earl McAllister 1997 record of 321 yards. 9/27 – 9/30
339 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 9/27 – 9/30
339 – Cade Pribula, Central York 8/24 – 8/26
338 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt 10/04 – 10/07
337 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 8/30 – 9/02
328 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/27 – 9/30
328 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area 9/27 – 9/30
327 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area 9/20 – 9/23
326 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 9/20 – 9/23
325 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 9/27 – 9/30
325 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley 10/11 – 10/14
319 – Jack Howell, Bloomsburg 10/11 – 10/14
318 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 8/30 – 9/02
317 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/06 – 9/09
317 – Nate Decenzi, Chichester 10/04 – 10/07
316 – Nick Gioia, West Scranton 10/25 – 10/27
316 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/25 – 10/27
314 – Colby Butczynski, Nanticoke 8/30 – 9/02
311 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
308 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 9/13 – 9/16
308 – Ejay Collazo, Dieruff 10/18 – 10/20
307 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/20 – 9/23
307 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/20 – 9/23
303 – Danny Shoch, Selinsgrove 9/13 – 9/16
302 – Zak Kantor, Pennridge 8/24 – 8/26
302 – Isaiah Rodriquez, Lebanon 9/20 – 9/23

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

464 – Dayjure Stewart, York High (3) 11/01 – 11/04
397 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West *School Record 10/04 – 10/07
374 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 9/27 – 9/30
346 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 8/30 – 9/02
343 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/25 – 10/27
342 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 10/18 – 10/20
331 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery 9/13 – 9/16
328 – Nasai Moon, Pleasant Valley * School Record 9/27 – 9/30
328 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 8/30 – 9/02
315 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville *School Record 11/01 – 11/04
311 – Keyshawn Jones, Chambersburg 10/04 – 10/07
307 – Chiago Anyanwu, Milton Hershey 9/13 – 9/16
299 – Shavar Hussett, Whitehall 10/25 – 10/27
299 – Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg 10/25 – 10/27
295 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 10/04 – 10/07
293 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 11/01 – 11/04
292 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area 10/25 – 10/27
290 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 10/11 – 10/14
289 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 9/13 – 9/16
289 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 10/04 – 10/07
288 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 9/27 – 9/30
285 – Tom Santiago, Archbishop Wood 10/25 – 10/27
284 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 9/06 – 9/09
282 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 9/13 – 9/16
278 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban 9/06 – 9/09
277 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 10/18 – 10/20
276 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter 11/09 – 11/10
272 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West 8/30 – 9/02
270 – Tom Santiago, Archbishop Wood 10/04 – 10/07
270 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 10/18 – 10/20
269 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 8/24 – 8/26
268 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/11 – 10/14
268 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 10/25 – 10/27
263 – Nasai Moon, Pleasant Valley 10/18 – 10/20
261 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades 8/24 – 8/26
260 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 11/09 – 11/10
260 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville 10/18 – 10/20
258 – Rob Rideout, York High 8/24 – 8/26
258 – Sinseir Smith, Academy of Palumbo 9/13 – 9/16
258 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack 10/11 – 10/14
257 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 10/25 – 10/27
256 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
255 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 10/11 – 10/14
254 – Jake Ventresca, Central Bucks East 9/06 – 9/09
251 – Syree Groce, School of the Future 8/30 – 9/02
250 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 11/01 – 11/04
249 – Chris Smalls, Wissahickon 10/18 – 10/20
248 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 8/30 – 9/02
248 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 10/18 – 10/20
246 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West * School Record 10/11 – 10/14
246 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 10/18 – 10/20
243 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 10/11 – 10/14
243 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 11/01 – 11/04
243 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan 9/27 – 9/30
242 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area 11/01 – 11/04
242 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area 10/25 – 10/27
241 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 8/30 – 9/02
241 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West 10/18 – 10/20
241 – Joel McGuire, Solanco 9/13 – 9/16
240 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area 9/06 – 9/09
240 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 10/04 – 10/07
240 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/04 – 10/07
239 – Zach Hussein, Strath Haven 9/20 – 9/23
237 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 10/25 – 10/27
237 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 10/18 – 10/20
236 – Ryan Cosgrove, Scranton Prep 9/27 – 9/30
235 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona 9/06 – 9/09
235 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona 9/13 – 9/16
235 – Keyshawn Jones, Chambersburg 9/13 – 9/16
234 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 9/06 – 9/09
233 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 10/25 – 10/27
232 – Logan Bachman, Allentown Central Catholic 8/24 – 8/26
231 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
230 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 9/20 – 9/23
229 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 9/20 – 9/23
228 – Pierre Marchant, West Chester East 9/27 – 9/30
227 – Matt Doherty, Marian Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
227 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 10/25 – 10/27
227 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
226 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
226 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter 9/20 – 9/23
225 – Matt Cohen, Radnor 9/13 – 9/16
225 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas Area 9/13 – 9/16
225 – Kevin Williams, West Scranton 9/27 – 9/30
225 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 10/04 – 10/07
224 – Dayjure Stewart, William Penn (3) 11/09 – 11/10
223 – Enzo Poulson, Harry S. Truman 11/01 – 11/04
223 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3) 11/09 – 11/10
222 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/11 – 10/14
222 – Caleb Turner, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
221 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 10/18 – 10/20
221 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove 11/09 – 11/10
220 – Zach Chowansky, North Schuylkill 8/24 – 8/26
219 – Tyreek Santiago, Archbishop Ryan 9/20 – 9/23
219 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/27 – 9/30
218 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 10/25 – 10/27
217 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 11/01 – 11/04
217 – Elijah Morales, Wilson (3) 8/30 – 9/02
217 – Chris James, Neshaminy 10/25 – 10/27
217 – Andy Carroll, Honesdale 10/25 – 10/27
215 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack 10/25 – 10/27
215 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg 9/27 – 9/30
213 – Tristyn Sulich, Carlisle 9/27 – 9/30
213 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 9/06 – 9/09
213 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan 10/11 – 10/14
212 – Jaden Leiby, North Schuylkill 8/24 – 8/26
212 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West 9/06 – 9/09
211 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban 9/20 – 9/23
211 – Connor Schilling, Unionville 10/25 – 10/27
210 – Tim Faber, Oxford Area 8/30 – 9/02
210 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 11/01 – 11/04
209 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 10/04 – 10/07
209 – Mason Kordish, Valley View 10/25 – 10/27
209 – Ben Kramer, Blue Mountain 9/06 – 9/09
208 – Peyton Persing, Danville 10/11 – 10/14
208 – Mason Kordish, Valley View 10/11 – 10/14
208 – Kareem McAdams, Upper Darby 9/20 – 9/23
208 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 11/09 – 11/10
208 – Isaiah Glover, Pottsgrove 10/18 – 10/20
207 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas 11/01 – 11/04
207 – Keed Kpoto, Cardinal O’Hara 9/06 – 9/09
206 – Sinseir Smith, Academy of Palumbo 10/11 – 10/14
205 – Tom Santiago, Archbishop Wood 10/18 – 10/20
205 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus 11/01 – 11/04
205 – Ryan Scheffler, Nativity BVM 10/18 – 10/20
205 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 10/18 – 10/20
205 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 9/06 – 9/09
203 – Quentin Gaskill, Waynesboro 10/18 – 10/20
203 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 10/25 – 10/27
203 – Christian Patrick, Quakertown 11/01 – 11/04
202 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 10/18 – 10/20
202 – Jon-Luke Peaker, Bishop McDevitt (12) 10/11 – 10/14
202 – Jack Baker, Ridley 10/04 – 10/07
202 – Chris James, Neshaminy 10/04 – 10/07
202 – Ay’Jaun Marshall 11/01 – 11/04
201 – Tyler Cruz, Cedar Crest 9/13 – 9/16
201 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 11/01 – 11/04
200 – Jordan Collazo, Hatboro-Horsham 10/11 – 10/14

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

322 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
318 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record 10/25 – 10/27
290 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood * School Record and most receiving yards in the history of Delaware County 8/30 – 9/02
261 – Trey Glass, Warwick 10/11 – 10/14
258 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 8/30 – 9/02
240 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 10/11 – 10/14
237 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain 10/25 – 10/27
229 – Quincey Vassell, West Scranton 10/25 – 10/27
223 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/06 – 9/09
216 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
215 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 10/11 – 10/14
215 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern  York 10/11 – 10/14
213 – Tim Faber, Oxford Area 9/27 – 9/30
211 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock Township 9/06 – 9/09
210 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP * School Record 9/27 – 9/30
207 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood 11/09 – 11/10
207 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
205 – Henry Flemister, Steelton-Highspire 9/27 – 9/30
204 – Isaiah Allen, Martin Luther King 8/24 – 8/26
197 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg 8/24 – 8/26
196 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 9/13 – 9/16
195 – Saa’hir Cornelius, Central York 8/24 – 8/26
192 – David Sanders Jr, Notre Dame GP *Broke School Record 8/30 – 9/02
191 – David Sanders, Notre Dame GP *School Record 8/24 – 8/26
187 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area 10/25 – 10/27
186 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg 10/11 – 10/14
185 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area 9/20 – 9/23
184 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/20 – 9/23
182 – Taylor Wright-Rawis, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
177 – Joe Herman, Whitehall 9/13 – 9/16
174 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 9/20 – 9/23
174 – Diego Rojas, Riverside 10/25 – 10/27
170 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 10/18 – 10/20
168 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 9/20 – 9/23
167 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/04 – 10/07
167 – Adam DeGregorio, Big Spring 10/04 – 10/07
165 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 10/11 – 10/14
164 – Joseph Herman, Whitehall 10/18 – 10/20
160 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs 10/18 – 10/20
160 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/11 – 10/14
160 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
159 – Aiden Klinger, Bloomsburg 9/13 – 9/16
158 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon 9/13 – 9/16
157 – Shaheem Pharr, Chester 9/20 – 9/23
157 – Nick Teets, Spring-Ford 9/20 – 9/23
157 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
156 – Luke Pierson, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
156 – Logan Ramper, Cumberland Valley 9/13 – 9/16
156 – Keshawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9/13 – 9/16
156 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10/18 – 10/20
156 – Darrian Tyson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 9/27 – 9/30
155 – Nicholas Lucien, Bethlehem Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
154 – Trey Nicholls, Thomas Edison (99-yard TD reception a school record) 10/25 – 10/27
154 – Trey Glass, Warwick 9/13 – 9/16
154 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 9/13 – 9/16
153 – Trey Glass, Warwick 11/01 – 11/04
152 – Zack Crum, Lehighton 9/13 – 9/16
152 – Dapree Bryan, Coatesville 8/24 – 8/26
151 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
151 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick 10/11 – 10/14
151 – David Sanders, Notre Dame GP 10/18 – 10/20
150 – Logan Marshall, Millersburg 8/24 – 8/26
150 – Logan Marshall, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
150 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 8/24 – 8/26

 

Receptions (10 or more)

15 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
12 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 10/11 – 10/14
12 – Logan Ramper, Cumberland Valley 9/13 – 9/16
12 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10/18 – 10/20
12 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/18 – 10/20
12 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/04 – 10/07
12 – Blake White, Panther Valley * Ties School Record 10/11 – 10/14
11 – Trey Glass, Warwick 9/13 – 9/16
11 – Rickey King, Pennington School 9/06 – 9/09
11 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 9/20 – 9/23
11 – Kurt Neil, Central Bucks South 10/11 – 10/14
11 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/11 – 10/14
11 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 9/20 – 9/23
11 – Eyan Margut, Northern Lebanon 10/18 – 10/20
11 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 11/09 – 11/10
11 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain 10/25 – 10/27
10 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 10/04 – 10/07
10 – Shane Kozick, Danville 8/24 – 8/26
10 – Noah Santiago, J.P. McCaskey 9/27 – 9/30
10 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/20 – 9/23
10 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 8/30 – 9/02
10 – Nate Stefanik, Nazareth Area 10/25 – 10/27
10 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon 9/13 – 9/16
10 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock Township 9/06 – 9/09
10 – Frank Bullock, Springfield-Delco 10/04 – 10/07
10 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
10 – David Sanders Jr, Notre Dame GP *Tied School Record 8/30 – 9/02
10 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
10 – CJ McCafferty, Pope John Paul II 10/11 – 10/14
10 – Brody Dunlop, Cedar Crest 9/27 – 9/30

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

631 – Solanco 11/01 – 11/04
602 – Palisades 8/30 – 9/02
559 – Delone Catholic 9/06 – 9/09
534 – York High (3) 11/01 – 11/04
500 – Berwick Area 10/25 – 10/27
493 – Palisades 8/24 – 8/26
488 – Montgomery 9/13 – 9/16
484 – North Schuylkill 8/24 – 8/26
469 – Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
459 – Garnet Valley 11/09 – 11/10
459 – Archbishop Carroll 8/30 – 9/02
459 – Annville-Cleona 9/06 – 9/09
456 – West Perry 11/01 – 11/04
455 – Northampton 10/11 – 10/14
448 – Shippensburg 10/25 – 10/27
444 – Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
439 – Conwell-Egan 10/04 – 10/07
436 – Lewisburg 8/30 – 9/02
433 – Manheim Central 10/11 – 10/14
433 – Cocalico 10/25 – 10/27
428 – William Penn Charter 11/09 – 11/10
427 – Berks Catholic 11/09 – 11/10
425 – North Penn (1) 9/06 – 9/09
420 – Ridley 10/04 – 10/07
420 – Academy Park 10/04 – 10/07
419 – Middletown 10/11 – 10/14
417 – Conwell-Egan 10/18 – 10/20
415 – North Schuylkill 9/13 – 9/16
413 – Manheim Central 10/25 – 10/27
413 – Chambersburg 10/04 – 10/07
412 – Littlestown 9/06 – 9/09
411 – York Suburban 9/06 – 9/09
410 – Palisades 10/18 – 10/20
410 – Nativity BVM 8/24 – 8/26
409 – Central Bucks East 9/06 – 9/09
407 – Palisades 11/01 – 11/04
405 – Carlisle 9/27 – 9/30
402 – Shippensburg 10/18 – 10/20
400 – Saucon Valley 10/18 – 10/20
400 – Lackawanna Trail 11/01 – 11/04
400 – Emmaus 11/01 – 11/04
400 – Central Dauphin 11/01 – 11/04
400 – Bristol 10/25 – 10/27

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

8 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 9/27 – 9/30
7 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
7 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Brett Kochmansky, Oxford Area 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Peyton Persing, Danville 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Grant Haus, Palmyra 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Ejay Collazo, Dieruff 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Dylan Rinker, Pocono Mountain East * School Passing Record 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 11/09 – 11/10
6 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP *His five touchdown passes ties record and 6 overall TD’s ties a school record. 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Cade Pribula, Central York 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades * School Record 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Tayven Kelley, Boiling Springs 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Saa’hir Cornelius, Central York 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Michael Starbuck, Dallas 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Matt O’Connor, Lower Merion 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Matt Cohen, Radnor 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Koby Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Kevin Kerwood, Upper Darby 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Joel McGuire, Solanco 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Jarrin Geisinger, Jim Thorpe 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Jake Ross, Archbishop Wood 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Evan O’Donnell, Central Bucks East 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Ethan Parvel, Emmaus 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Dominic Nelson, Parkland 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh *School Record 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Desman Johnson, Penn Wood 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Damon Yost, Pottsville 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Damon Yost, Pottsville 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Cade Pribula, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
5 – C.J. Jackson, Jenkintown 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Brady Stumbaugh, Chambersburg 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Aaron Young, Coatesville 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Rob Rideout, York High 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Zamar Brake, Bethlehem Catholic 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Zach Gardner, Twin Valley 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Zach Gardner, Twin Valley 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Will Howard, Downingtown West 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Tonee Ellis, Methacton 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Tommy Buchert, Daniel Boone 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Tamir Berthau, Abington 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Tajuan Parker, Dobbins Vo-Tech 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Tahree Fuller-Bryan, Chester 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Ryan Cassidy, West Chester East 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Robert Laurie-Clark, Martin Luther King 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Robert Brown, Wellsboro 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Phil Weinseimer, New Hope-Solebury 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Nikolas Karoly, East Pennsboro Area 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Nate Decenzi, Chichester 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Mike Moore, Interboro 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Max Perry, Springfield-Montco 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Max Perry, Springfield-Montco 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Max Dell’Anno, Cumberland Valley 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Matt Houston, Hempfield 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Mason Kordish, Valley View 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley * Set school record for career passing TDs with 48, surpassing Stephen Sedesse 2013 record of 46. 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Kyle Swartz, Big Spring 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Kolbie Reeser, Governor Mifflin 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Kolbie Reeser, Governor Mifflin 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood 11/09 – 11/10
4 – Kareem McAdams, Upper Darby 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Kareem Cesar, Dobbins Vo-Tech 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Justin Paul, Northern Lehigh 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Justin Paul, Northern Lehigh 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Josiah Wiggins, Pottstown 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 11/09 – 11/10
4 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Jordan Longino, Germantown Academy 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Jon Knight, Upper Moreland 9/06 – 9/09
4 – John Kane, Council Rock North 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Joel McGuire, Solanco 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Joel McGuire, Solanco 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Joe McGuire, Solanco 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Joe Inguilli, Wallenpaupack 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Jay Sisko, Pottsgrove 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Jay Shawn Alvarez, Waynesboro 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Jake Ventresca, Central Bucks East 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury Township 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Jack Psenicska, Springfield-Delco 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Isaac Lucas, Tri-Valley 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Harold Reynolds, Easton Area 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Harold Reynolds, Easton Area 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Grant Haus, Palmyra 9/20 – 9/23
4 – George Williams, Dobbin Vo-Tech 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Garrett Stadler, Fairfield 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Garrett David, North Penn/Mansfield 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central 11/09 – 11/10
4 – Ethan Parvel, Emmaus 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Ethan Parvel, Emmaus 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Eddie Dualu, Pennsbury 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Ed Saydee, William Penn Charter 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Ed Saydee, William Penn Charter 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Devin Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 11/01 – 11/04
4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Dayjure Stewart, York High (3) 11/01 – 11/04
4 – David Sanders, Notre Dame GP 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Colin Peters, Hempfield 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record (Receiving) 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Cole Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP 11/01 – 11/04
4 – CJ Jackmon, Jenkintown 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Chris Smalls, Wissahickon 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Chris Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Camron Carter, Martin Luther King 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Brady Stumbaugh, Chambersburg 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Bennet Waters, Morrisville 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Andrew Sabo, Palmerton 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 11/09 – 11/10
4 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Aiden Stanton, Pottsville 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Aaron Angelos, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9/27 – 9/30

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more) 

12 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 10/18 – 10/20
9 – Kevin Stevens, Penn Wood 10/04 – 10/07
8 – Shane Murphy, Berks Catholic 10/25 – 10/27
8 – Keivon Stevens, Penn Wood 9/27 – 9/30
8 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 11/01 – 11/04
7 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Dalton Daddona, Bethlehem Catholic 8/24 – 8/26
7 – Dalton Daddona, Bethlehem Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Keivon Stevens, Penn Wood 11/09 – 11/10
6 – Henry Collins, Radnor 9/13 – 9/16
6 – Austin Weisser, Lewisburg 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Tom Burns, Conwell-Egan 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Ethan Moyer, Ephrata 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Brandon King, Wallenpaupack 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Adam Marsh, Palisades 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Adam Kase, Conrad Weiser 9/13 – 9/16

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David