The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers (10/25 – 10/28)

Written by: on Sunday, October 28th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

440 – David Piestrak,Northwest Area

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

341 – David Piestrak,Northwest Area

316 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

316 – Nick Gioia, West Scranton

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

343 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

299 – Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg

292 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

285 – Tom Santiago, Archbishop Wood

268 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

257 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

242 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

237 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 

233 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

231 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville

227 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

222 – Caleb Turner, Annville-Cleona 

218 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South 

217 – Andy Carroll, Honesdale

217 – Chris James, Neshaminy

215 – Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack 

211 – Connor Schilling, Unionville

209 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

203 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

318 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record

237 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

229 – Quincey Vassell, West Scranton

187 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area 

174 – Diego Rojas, Riverside 

154 – Trey Nicholls, Thomas Edison (99-yard TD reception a school record) 

 

Receptions (10 or more)

15 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record

11 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

500 – Berwick Area 

448 – Shippensburg 

433 – Cocalico

413 – Manheim Central 

400 – Bristol 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

6 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area

6 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin

6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York

5 – Aaron Young, Coatesville 

5 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

5 – C.J. Jackson, Jenkintown

4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

4 – Chris Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3)

4 – Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown * School Record (Receiving)

4 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

4 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville

4 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church

4 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke

4 – Justin Paul, Northern Lehigh 

4 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg

4 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

4 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

4 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep 

4 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg

4 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 

4 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central 

4 – Zach Gardner, Twin Valley

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more) 

8 – Shane Murphy, Berks Catholic

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David