The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Offensive Performers (10/04 – 10/07)

Written by: on Sunday, October 7th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

424 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley 

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

422 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

390 – Kolby Haag, Exeter

352 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

338 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt 

317 – Nate Decenzi, Chichester

311 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

397 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West *School Record 

311 – Keyshawn Jones, Chambersburg 

295 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

289 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland

270 – Tom Santiago, Archbishop Wood

256 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades 

240 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

240 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 

227 – Matt Doherty, Marian Catholic

225 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 

209 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

202 – Chris James, Neshaminy 

202 – Jack Baker, Ridley 

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

322 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 

216 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

167 – Adam DeGregorio, Big Spring

167 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

 

Receptions (10 or more)

14 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 

12 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

10 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

10 – Frank Bullock, Springfield-Delco

10 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

444 – Palisades 

439 – Conwell-Egan  

420 – Academy Park

420 – Ridley 

413 – Chambersburg 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Cade Pribula, Central York

6 – Peyton Persing, Danville 

6 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

5 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

5 – Desman Johnson, Penn Wood

5 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

5 – Kaleb Monaco, Pocono Mountain West

5 – Kevin Kerwood, Upper Darby

5 – Saa’hir Cornelius, Central York 

4 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham 

4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

4 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland

4 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff 

4 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

4 – Daulton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

4 – Garrett David, North Penn/Mansfield

4 – George Williams, Dobbin Vo-Tech

4 – Isaac Lucas, Tri-Valley

4 – Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon 

4 – Jay Sisko, Pottsgrove

4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 

4 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 

4 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

4 – Kolbie Reeser, Governor Mifflin 

4 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

4 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg

4 – Nate Decenzi, Chichester

4 – Tajuan Parker, Dobbins Vo-Tech

4 – Zach Gardner, Twin Valley

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

9 – Kevin Stevens, Penn Wood

7 – Dalton Daddona, Bethlehem Catholic

7 – Josh Moore, Wallenpaupack 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David