The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Defensive Performers Week 4 (9/27 – 9/30)

Written by: on Sunday, September 30th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Tackles (13 or more)

19 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

18 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley

17 – Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg

15 – Eric Sees, Danville

14 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood

14 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York

14 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley 

13 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin  

13 – Gavin Amerman, Pen Argyl

13 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run

13 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville 

13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

4 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

3 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser

2 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area

2 – Josh Gibson, Penn Manor 

2 – Kaden Rude, Athens

2 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 

2 – Sammy Vaniver, Council Rock South

2 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3.5 – Traon Jones, Valley View

3 – Austin Heiser, Gettysburg 

3 – David Gearhart, Warrior Run 

3 – Ethan Spaulding, Lewisburg

3 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester 

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

4 – Adam Heiserman, Emmaus 

4 – Austin Heiser, Gettysburg 

4 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP 

4 – Trayvon Joseph, Middletown

4 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester

3.5 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

3 – Adam Kase, Conrad Weiser

3 – Chris Jackson, Chester

3 – Cole Senior, Middletown

3 – Gio Pacheco, Conrad Weiser

3 – Jacob Wieder, Emmaus 

3 – Joseph Peacock, Bethlehem Catholic

3 – Leroy Johnson, Dieruff 

3 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

48 – Jack Gawlick, Bethlehem Freedom

46 – Kyere Morton, Chambersburg

45 – Joe Press, George Washington

30 – Josh Parra, Milton Hershey 

21 – Eloge Kalubi, Bethlehem Freedom

20 – Nate Brown, North Penn (1) 

00 – Carter Christopher, Bishop McDevitt (3)

00 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

99 – Matt Checchia, Council Rock South 

92 – Logan Williamson, Neshaminy 

87 – Ian Persing, Danville 

80 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

75 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna

73 – Jabrail Crumbley, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

50 – Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area

45 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland 

35 – Mason Huggins, Newport

24 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area

21 – John Flavin, New Hope-Solebury 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David