The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Defensive Performers thru 11/10

Written by: on Friday, November 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list thru 11/10/18

 

Tackles (13 or more) 

27 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 9/20 – 9/23
24 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 9/13 – 9/16
22 – Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore 8/24 – 8/26
21 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 8/24 – 8/26
21 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 10/04 – 10/07
21 – Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore 8/30 – 9/02
21 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 9/20 – 9/23
20 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville 8/30 – 9/02
20 – Layken Router, Waynesboro 10/25 – 10/27
19 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 9/27 – 9/30
19 – Mason Maxsim, Allentown Central Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
19 – Connor Williams, Annville-Cleona 10/11 – 10/14
19 – Assim Muhammad, Chester 9/06 – 9/09
18 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 8/30 – 9/02
18 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 9/06 – 9/09
18 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 9/13 – 9/16
18 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 9/13 – 9/16
18 – James Kaliyah, Harry S. Truman 11/01 – 11/04
18 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run 10/25 – 10/27
18 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata 9/06 – 9/09
18 – Conner Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 11/09 – 11/10
18 – Chyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 10/18 – 10/20
18 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 8/30 – 9/02
18 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 9/06 – 9/09
18 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 9/27 – 9/30
17 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 9/06 – 9/09
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 9/13 – 9/16
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 8/30 – 9/02
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 9/20 – 9/23
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 10/04 – 10/07
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 10/11 – 10/14
17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy 10/25 – 10/27
17 – Landan Moyer, Manheim Central 8/30 – 9/02
17 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/11 – 10/14
17 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 10/11 – 10/14
17 – Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/27 – 9/30
17 – Caleb Wise, James Buchanan 10/18 – 10/20
17 – Bryar Caprio, Millersburg 10/11 – 10/14
17 – Adam Malafi, Line Mountain 10/11 – 10/14
16 – Shyheem Winston, Spring Grove 9/06 – 9/09
16 – Sean Escobales, Dieruff 9/20 – 9/23
16 – Scott Seburn, James Buchanan 10/18 – 10/20
16 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 8/30 – 9/02
16 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 9/06 – 9/09
16 – Phillip Caiazzo, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
16 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 9/20 – 9/23
16 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 10/04 – 10/07
16 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 10/25 – 10/27
16 – Owen Lewis, Bloomsburg 10/11 – 10/14
16 – Mason Maxsim, Allentown Central Catholic 10/25 – 10/27
16 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 9/06 – 9/09
16 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 8/24 – 8/26
16 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East 10/18 – 10/20
16 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East 11/01 – 11/04
16 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run 9/20 – 9/23
16 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run 8/24 – 8/26
16 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 10/18 – 10/20
16 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata 10/04 – 10/07
16 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 9/20 – 9/23
16 – Cam Gaw, Line Mountain 10/25 – 10/27
16 – Brian Daniels, Academy Park 10/25 – 10/27
16 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 10/25 – 10/27
16 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Radiqe Hilliard, Chester 9/06 – 9/09
15 – Phillip Caiazzo, Notre Dame GP 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Owen Lewis, Bloomsburg 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Nick Watkins, Athens 9/06 – 9/09
15 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 9/20 – 9/23
15 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/18 – 10/20
15 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Jon-Marc Foreman, Cheltenham 10/04 – 10/07
15 – Jerome Lafranier, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Jeff Biancaniello, Springfield-Delco 9/06 – 9/09
15 – Jeff Biancaniello, Springfield-Delco 9/20 – 9/23
15 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 8/24 – 8/26
15 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Eric Sees, Danville 9/27 – 9/30
15 – Eric Glass Jr., Spring Grove 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Draven Doebler, Lewisburg 8/24 – 8/26
15 – David Moyer, Central Bucks East 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Cole Bayesa, Camp Hill 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Colby Scott, Line Mountain 9/13 – 9/16
15 – Chyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 8/24 – 8/26
15 – Cael Rapp, Donegal 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Brent Romano, Methacton 9/13 – 9/16
15 – Brent Romano, Methacton 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Bradley Kraut, Council Rock South 8/30 – 9/02
15 – Ashton Snyder, Tri-Valley 10/25 – 10/27
15 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin 8/30 – 9/02
14 – Zach Gaffin, Cheltenham 8/30 – 9/02
14 – Tristan Wheeler, Bethlehem Freedom 9/06 – 9/09
14 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 9/20 – 9/23
14 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 10/18 – 10/20
14 – Tayshawn Wright, Steelton-Highspire 8/30 – 9/02
14 – Robert Brown, Wellsboro 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Nick Watkins, Athens 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Nick Watkins, Athens 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Nick Watkins, Athens 10/18 – 10/20
14 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley 9/27 – 9/30
14 – Landan Moyer, Manheim Central 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 10/11 – 10/14
14 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Joe Samsel, Northern York 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Joe Samsel, Northern York 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Jake Gillen, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Jacob Wieder, Emmaus 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Jacob Gouch, Upper Darby 9/20 – 9/23
14 – Jack Vogelsong, Central Bucks East 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Hunter Ricci, Perkiomen Valley 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Graham Muscella, Great Valley 10/18 – 10/20
14 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 9/06 – 9/09
14 – Eric Glass Jr., Spring Grove 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Dylan Coen, Ephrata 9/06 – 9/09
14 – Dylan Coen, Ephrata 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Draven Doebler, Lewisburg 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Dashawn Brickle, Penn Wood 9/13 – 9/16
14 – Damion Rodriguez, Northern Lehigh 10/25 – 10/27
14 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 9/27 – 9/30
14 – Brent Romano, Methacton 10/04 – 10/07
14 – Austin Hampton, Warrior Run 8/30 – 9/02
14 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood 8/30 – 9/02
14 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood 9/27 – 9/30
14 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Tyler Lobach, Northwestern Lehigh 11/09 – 11/10
13 – Tyler Hancock, Wellsboro 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Trace Grim, Bermudian Springs 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Tahahawi, Dieruff 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 10/04 – 10/07
13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 9/27 – 9/30
13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 11/01 – 11/04
13 – Robbie Reilly, Marple-Newtown 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Preston Fausnaught, Danville 9/27 – 9/30
13 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run 9/27 – 9/30
13 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Parker Heinsey, Ephrata 9/06 – 9/09
13 – Otto Magelin, Central Bucks East 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Nick Ziegmont, Tri-Valley 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Nick Guthre, Souderton 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Mason Maxsim, Allentown Central Catholic 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Ki Phillips, Line Mountain 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Justin LoBasso, Honesdale 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Justin LoBasso, Honesdale 11/01 – 11/04
13 – Josh Halye, Minersville 11/01 – 11/04
13 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Jared Yoder, Minersville 9/20 – 9/23
13 – James Koliyah, Harry S. Truman 10/25 – 10/27
13 – James Kaliyah, Harry S. Truman 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Jacob Hoffman, Minersville 11/01 – 11/04
13 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Gavin Amerman, Pen Argyl 9/27 – 9/30
13 – Gary Knox, Methacton 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Garrick Grady, Warrior Run 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Gabe Gipli, Harry S. Truman 11/01 – 11/04
13 – Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Ethan Bulino, Minersville 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Eric Glass Jr., Spring Grove 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Eliot Whiteside, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Elijah Workinger, Red Lion 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Cole Bayesa, Camp Hill 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Cole Bayesa, Camp Hill 11/09 – 11/10
13 – Chyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Cameron Gaw, Line Mountain 10/04 – 10/07
13 – Cam D’Imperio, Lampeter-Strasburg 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Bryce Dragna, Pottsville 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Brian Daniels, Academy Park 8/24 – 8/26
13 – Brent Romano, Methacton 9/06 – 9/09
13 – Brent Mataka, Schuylkill Haven 10/25 – 10/27
13 – Brandon Lawyer, Dover Area 10/11 – 10/14
13 – Bill Doron, Wallenpaupack 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 9/13 – 9/16
13 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 9/20 – 9/23
13 – Andy Matisz, Notre Dame GP 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Andrew DiSanto, Great Valley 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Andrew Balek, Methacton 10/18 – 10/20
13 – Aliyoh Tural, Penn Wood 9/06 – 9/09
13 – Adam Malafi, Line Mountain 10/04 – 10/07
13 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin 9/27 – 9/30

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

4 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Tyrell Moms, Martin Luther King 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Nicco Berrios, Lackawanna Trail 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Matt Mikulka, Manheim Township 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Later “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 9/20 – 9/23
3 – JT Tirjan, Wallenpaupack 11/01 – 11/04
3 – Jordan Auman, Wyomissing Area 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Bert Koniers, Jenkintown 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Alex Kuha, Western Wayne 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Zac Butler, Archbishop Carroll 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Tyler McGrath, Tri-Valley 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Todd Phillips, Wyoming Seminary 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Timmy Ward, Canton 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Teddy Girton, Radnor 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Silas Wagaman, Wellsboro 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Sammy Vaniver, Council Rock South 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Richie Kimmel, Archbishop Carroll 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Richard Pasko, Scranton Prep 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Rafiqe Hilliard, Chester 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Pat Tangradi, New Hope-Solebury 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Pat Quinn, West Chester Rustin 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Nicco Berrios, Lackawanna Trail 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Matt Okuniewski, Daniel Boone 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Matt Fry, Wilson (3) 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Matt Checchia, Council Rock South 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Mason Myers, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Logan Ramper, Cumberland Valley 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Logan Keller, Haverford School 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Key’onn Goodman, Chester 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Kevin Merrone, Marple-Newtown 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Kevin Dessoye, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Kelly Reed, Line Mountain 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Keith Grantland, Springfield-Montco 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Kaden Rude, Athens 9/27 – 9/30
2 – JT Tirjan, Wallenpaupack 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Josh Parra, Milton Hershey 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Josh Gibson, Penn Manor 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Jordan Edwards, Lackawanna Trail 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing Area 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Jayden Tucker, Pottsgrove 10/11 – 10/14
2 – JaQuese Little, Morrisville 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Jake Simpson, Marple-Newtown 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Jaden Duplessis, Valley View 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro Area 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Greg McDade, Dunmore 11/09 – 11/10
2 – Frank Shartle II, Camp Hill 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Ethen Aquino, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Ethan Miller, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Derek Arevalo, Dover Area 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Dan Khouri, New Hope-Solebury 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Dakota Streisel, Marian Catholic 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Connor Leister, Owen J. Roberts 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Colin Hussie, Springfield-Montco 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Colby Moyer, Muncy 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Clarence “CJ” Battle, Martin Luther King 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Christian Motley, Dallas 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Chris McClintock, Montgomery 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Can Fisher, Southern Lehigh 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Bryan Bogaczyk, North Penn/Mansfield 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Broc, Grosser, Halifax 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Brendan DeMarzo, Crestwood 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Brandon Eberhart, Wyomissing Area 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Andy Cole, North Penn (1) 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Alex Kuha, Western Wayne 11/09 – 11/10
2 – Alex Koretke, Spring-Ford 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Ahmad Stone, Upper Merion 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Adam Haupt, Wallenpaupack 10/25 – 10/27

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

3 – Tonee Ellis, Methacton 10/18 – 10/20
2- Kris Serrano, Conestoga Valley 8/24 – 8/26
2- Josh Haddock, Academy of the New Church 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Tanner Button, Wellsboro 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Mike Torcini, Methacton 8/30 – 9/02
2 – JT Tracey, Springfield-Montco 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Demiree Sutton, Sun Valley 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Cam Andrews, North Penn/Mansfield 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Adam Marsh, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07

 

Sacks (3 or more)

5 – Eric Yukovich, Avon Grove 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Nasif Ennis, Martin Luther King 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
3.5 – Traon Jones, Valley View 9/27 – 9/30
3.5 – Kevin Jainlett, Upper Merion 10/04 – 10/07
3- Josh Haddock, Academy of the New Church 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Tyler Shadle, Montgomery 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Tyler Sengia, Dover Area 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Tim Kowalski, Wyomissing Area 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Tayshawn Wright, Steelton-Highspire 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Tahahawi, Dieruff 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Shane Fordham, The Haverford School 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Sean Hopkins, West Chester Rustin 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Sam Goodge, Emmaus 11/09 – 11/10
3 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Nasir Jones, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Mike Hood, Mount Carmel Area 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Jacob Snelbaker, Dover Area 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Henzloy McFarlane, Martin Luther King 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Henzloy “Shock” McFarlane, Martin Luther King 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Ethan Spaulding, Lewisburg 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Declan Boyle, Unionville 10/04 – 10/07
3 – David Gearhart, Warrior Run 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Dashawn Brickle, Penn Wood 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Austin Heiser, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Trevor Harris, Bethlehem Liberty 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Trea Lovell, Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Toneé Ellis, Methacton 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Nasir Jones, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Nasif Ennis, Martin Luther King 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Morgan Billman, Middletown 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Luke Painton, Berks Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Eliot Whiteside, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Brandon Lawyer, Dover Area 10/11 – 10/14
4.5 – Jacob Shermeyer, East Pennsboro 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Tyler Williams-Clark, Chester 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Trayvon Joseph, Middletown 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Toby Johnston, Allentown Central Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Sean Hopkins, West Chester Rustin 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Layken Router, Waynesboro 10/25 – 10/27
4 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
4 – John Trainor, Lower Merion 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Joey Underwood, Lampeter-Strasburg 8/24 – 8/26
4 – Jack O’Hagan, Notre Dame GP 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Jack O’Hagan, Notre Dame GP 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Isaish Rogers, Academy Park 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Gage Radabaugh, Middletown 11/09 – 11/10
4 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Drew SoFranko, Southern Lehigh 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Drake Brown, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
4 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP 9/27 – 9/30
4 – DaShawn Brickle, Penn Wood 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Dashawn Brickle, Penn Wood 10/18 – 10/20
4 – Cole Senior, Middletown 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain 9/20 – 9/23
4 – Cam Gaw, Line Mountain 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Cam Gaw, Line Mountain 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Austin Heiser, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30
4 – Adam Heiserman, Emmaus 9/27 – 9/30
3.5 – Paul Carrera, Bethlehem Catholic 8/30 – 9/02
3.5 – Mike Ciriello, Methacton 8/30 – 9/02
3.5 – Kevin Jainlett, Upper Merion 9/06 – 9/09
3.5 – Jake Harbach, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
3.5 – Dalton Dadd, Bethlehem Catholic 9/06 – 9/09
3.5 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area 9/27 – 9/30
3.5 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Utensee Nankay, Academy Park 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Tydre Hollins, Steelton-Highspire 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Troy Kolk, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Tonee Ellis, Methacton 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Tahahawi, Dieruff 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Shyheem Winston, Spring Grove 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Shaheem Pharr, Chester 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Sam Goodge, Emmaus 11/09 – 11/10
3 – Roch Minnich, North Penn/Mansfield 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Richard Greer, Ephrata 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Noah Reasoner, Allentown Central Catholic 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Noah Reasoner, Allentown Central Catholic 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Noah Reasoner, Allentown Central Catholic 11/01 – 11/04
3 – Neijon Gonzalez, Eastern York 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Neijon Gonzalez, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Leroy Johnson, Dieruff 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Justin LoBasso, Honesdale 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Josiah Gibbs, Milton Hershey 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Joseph Peacock, Bethlehem Catholic 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Jake Ruppert, Great Valley 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Jake Gillen, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Jacob Wieder, Emmaus 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Jacob Snelbaker, Dover Area 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Henzloy “Shock” McFarlane, Martin Luther King 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Gunner Pennington, Gettysburg 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Gio Pacheco, Conrad Weiser 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Gavin Eisenhower, Muncy 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Gary Knox, Methacton 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Exzavier Warner, Wallenpaupack 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Ethan Mordaunt, Jim Thorpe 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Eliot Whiteside, Eastern York 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Elijah Scurry, Bloomsburg 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Da’Shawn Brickle, Penn Wood 11/01 – 11/04
3 – Colin Jacobs, Jim Thorpe 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Cole Senior, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Cole Senior, Middletown 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Cole Senior, Middletown 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Cole Senior, Middletown 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Chris Jackson, Chester 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Chase Patterson, Council Rock South 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area 10/25 – 10/27
3 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Brian Erskine, Academy Park 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Brett Kuiken, Perkiomen Valley 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Blake Terrizi, Spring-Ford 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Austin Baker, Eastern York 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Adonis Taveras, Middletown 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Adam Piston, Parkland 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Adam Kase, Conrad Weiser 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester 10/11 – 10/14

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

96 – Nick Forsette, West Scranton 11/01 – 11/04
83 – Riley Good, Hempfield 8/24 – 8/26
80 – Nahji Logan, Hatboro-Horsham 10/18 – 10/20
80 – Malachi Williams, Wilkes-Barre GAR 10/11 – 10/14
74 – Izaiah McPherson, Emmaus 10/04 – 10/07
69 – Brock Moyer, Williamsport 10/04 – 10/07
68 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus 10/18 – 10/20
67 – Mason Laubauch, Berwick Area 11/01 – 11/04
67 – Beau Pearson, Abington 9/06 – 9/09
63 – Chucky Rohan, Montrose 10/04 – 10/07
61 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 10/11 – 10/14
59 – Omar Ba, Penn Wood 10/04 – 10/07
58 – Matt Checchia, Council Rock South 10/04 – 10/07
58 – Jakob Snipes, Lakeland 10/25 – 10/27
55 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 9/20 – 9/23
54 – Brock Boyer, Ephrata 9/06 – 9/09
53 – Wil-Quon Clemons, Catasauqua 9/20 – 9/23
51 – Cole Senior, Middletown Area 9/13 – 9/16
50 – Brandon Crusen, Scranton 10/25 – 10/27
49 – Tre Samuels III, Souderton 10/18 – 10/20
49 – Brody Miller, Pocono Mountain West 10/11 – 10/14
48 – Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area 10/04 – 10/07
48 – Ryan Kernan, Octorara 9/20 – 9/23
48 – Omar Ba, Penn Wood 10/11 – 10/14
48 – Jack Gawlick, Bethlehem Freedom 9/27 – 9/30
47 – Michael Terra, Quakertown 9/06 – 9/09
46 – Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove 11/01 – 11/04
46 – Kyere Morton, Chambersburg 9/27 – 9/30
45 – Tyreek Evans, Dobbins Vo-Tech 9/20 – 9/23
45 – Joe Press, George Washington 9/27 – 9/30
42 – Jeff Colacin, Wilson (3) 11/01 – 11/04
42 – Adam Wertz, Waynesboro 9/20 – 9/23
37 – Conner O’Prey, Tri-Valley 10/11 – 10/14
36 – Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley 9/20 – 9/23
36 – Micheal Smithers, Canton 10/04 – 10/07
36 – Joshua Parra, East Pennsboro Area 9/20 – 9/23
36 – Emmanuel Freeman, Philadelphia Central 10/25 – 10/27
36 – Chase Nye, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
35 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire 9/20 – 9/23
34 – Nick Gallo, Council Rock South 10/04 – 10/07
30 – Tre Samuels, Souderton 10/11 – 10/14
30 – Josh Parra, Milton Hershey 9/27 – 9/30
30 – Cory Hartman, Owen J. Roberts 10/25 – 10/27
29 – Nikolas Karoly, East Pennsboro 10/25 – 10/27
29 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 9/13 – 9/16
29 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 8/30 – 9/02
29 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 9/13 – 9/16
28 – Connor O’Prey, Tri-Valley 10/11 – 10/14
27 – Jared Cunningham, Hazleton Area 10/11 – 10/14
25 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe 9/20 – 9/23
23 – Seth Moyer, Marple-Newtown 10/04 – 10/07
21 – Lucas Drum, Pottsville 9/20 – 9/23
21 – Eloge Kalubi, Bethlehem Freedom 9/27 – 9/30
20 – Zach Stec, Lackawanna Trail 9/20 – 9/23
20 – Nate Brown, North Penn (1) 9/27 – 9/30
19 – Sam Smith, North Pocono 10/11 – 10/14
19 – Nico Berrios, Lackawanna Trail 11/09 – 11/10
19 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West 9/06 – 9/09
16 – Jesse White, North Schuylkill 9/13 – 9/16
16 – Hunter Wolfgang, Williams Valley 8/30 – 9/02
15 – RJ Smith, Palisades 10/18 – 10/20
15 – Mike Dantuono, Delaware Valley 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Elmer Sauder, Lake-Lehman 10/04 – 10/07
15 – Adrian Santana, Wilson (3) 10/25 – 10/27
102 – Cason Hearn, Harry S Truman 8/30 – 9/02
10 – Brylan Brown, Upper Darby 9/13 – 9/16
05 – Nathan Rosahac, Jim Thorpe 9/13 – 9/16
05 – Jared Yoder, Minersville 8/24 – 8/26
04 – Marc Clayton, Upper Merion 10/04 – 10/07
04 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 10/25 – 10/27
03 – Connor Moss, Neshaminy 10/11 – 10/14
02 – Zack McDaniels, Wyoming Valley West 10/25 – 10/27
02 – Julien DiMattia, Old Forge 10/25 – 10/27
02 – Andrew Shipley, Delone Catholic 9/06 – 9/09
01 – T.J. Troxel, Upper Moreland 9/20 – 9/23
01 – Anthony Santarsiero, Dunmore 10/04 – 10/07
00 – Zack Vonstein, Palmyra 10/04 – 10/07
00 – Tyree Estes, Academy Park 10/04 – 10/07
00 – Seth Diorio, Bangor 10/11 – 10/14
00 – Miguel Saez, Reading 8/30 – 9/02
00 – Michael Long, East Stroudsburg South 11/09 – 11/10
00 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood 10/18 – 10/20
00 – Justin Mitala, Pope John Paul II 9/20 – 9/23
00 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 9/06 – 9/09
00 – Joey Gusler, Middletown 10/18 – 10/20
00 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 9/20 – 9/23
00 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 11/01 – 11/04
00 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 9/27 – 9/30
00 – Gabe Trexler, Emmaus 10/18 – 10/20
00 – David Stuart, Perkiomen Valley 10/11 – 10/14
00 – David Hummel, Hamburg 11/01 – 11/04
00 – Daniel Belardi, Scranton Prep 11/09 – 11/10
00 – Carter Christopher, Bishop McDevitt (3) 9/27 – 9/30
00 – Devante Embrey-Banks, York Suburban 9/13 – 9/16

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

99 – Nate Whitaker, Haverford School 9/20 – 9/23
99 – Matt Checchia, Council Rock South 9/27 – 9/30
96 – Jason Nazarenus, Red Lion 8/24 – 8/26
94 – Ethan Miller, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
93 – Cody Waterhouse, Palmerton Area 8/24 – 8/26
92 – Logan Williamson, Neshaminy 9/27 – 9/30
92 – Alex Moore, Wellsboro 10/25 – 10/27
90 – Isaac Keane, Wellsboro 9/13 – 9/16
90 – Hassan Bonaparte, George Washington 8/24 – 8/26
89 – Patrick Tangradi, New Hope-Solebury 9/06 – 9/09
87 – Ian Persing, Danville 9/27 – 9/30
86 – Aaron Stasko, Palmerton 9/20 – 9/23
85 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
85 – Elijah Scott, Harrisburg 10/18 – 10/20
84 – Brad Kane, Bangor 8/30 – 9/02
80 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby 9/27 – 9/30
80 – Dan Khouri, New Hope-Solebury 9/13 – 9/16
78 – Gerron Tang, East Stroudsburg South 10/04 – 10/07
76 – William McGinley, Bloomsburg 8/30 – 9/02
75 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna 9/27 – 9/30
75 – Justin Wescoat, Pottsgrove 10/04 – 10/07
74 – Brady Hughes, Chambersburg 10/25 – 10/27
73 – Jabrail Crumbley, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 9/27 – 9/30
70 – Shamar Edwards, North Penn (1) 10/25 – 10/27
70 – Nick Stiely, Tri-Valley 10/18 – 10/20
69 – Steve Brill, Spring-Ford 8/24 – 8/26
69 – Jake Thomas, Shenandoah Valley 8/30 – 9/02
65 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 10/18 – 10/20
65 – Lynn Anthony, Bristol 11/01 – 11/04
65 – Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg 8/30 – 9/02
65 – Carolton Lovett, Emmaus 9/06 – 9/09
63 – Brett Kuiken, Perkiomen Valley 8/30 – 9/02
63 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley 10/11 – 10/14
62 – Tyree Sheard, George Washington 11/01 – 11/04
62 – TyKeer Gibson, Milton Hershey 10/18 – 10/20
61 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 11/01 – 11/04
61 – Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke 10/25 – 10/27
61 – Brady Bigler, James Buchanan 8/24 – 8/26
60 – Omar Ba, Penn Wood 10/11 – 10/14
60 – Nate Hoekstra, Wilson (3) 10/04 – 10/07
60 – Giovanni Sparato, Lakeland 9/06 – 9/09
60 – Dezhan Petersen, Upper Darby 10/04 – 10/07
58 – Tadd Barr, Pen Argyl 8/24 – 8/26
56 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
55 – Toby Ramos, Reading 9/20 – 9/23
55 – Salim Dixon, Martin Luther King 10/11 – 10/14
55 – Nick Terrery, Scranton Prep 10/11 – 10/14
55 – Neijon Gonzalez, Eastern York 8/30 – 9/02
55 – Lamar Wilkes, Roxborough 8/30 – 9/02
55 – Garrett David, North Penn/Mansfield 10/04 – 10/07
54 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 10/18 – 10/20
54 – Jake Ventresca, Central Bucks East 9/20 – 9/23
54 – Jack Shulenberger, Big Spring 8/24 – 8/26
53 – Michael Gray, West Chester East 9/13 – 9/16
53 – Michael Franks, Governor Mifflin 9/20 – 9/23
52 – Gus Yocum, Palisades 8/24 – 8/26
52 – Brett Gross, Archbishop Wood 10/25 – 10/27
51 – Wayne Hamilton, Stroudsburg 10/04 – 10/07
51 – Broc, Grosser, Halifax 9/06 – 9/09
50 – Tyler McGrath, Tri-Valley 10/18 – 10/20
50 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 9/06 – 9/09
50 – Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area 9/27 – 9/30
50 – Keegan Rude, Athens 10/11 – 10/14
50 – Henzloy McFarlane, Martin Luther King 10/04 – 10/07
50 – Broc Grosser, Halifax 9/20 – 9/23
48 – Logan Keller, Haverford School 9/20 – 9/23
48 – Jorden Sesar, Morrisville 9/20 – 9/23
48 – Jason Scott, Upper Dublin 9/13 – 9/16
47 – Brendan DeMarzo, Crestwood 10/04 – 10/07
46 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
46 – Beau Pribula, Central York 11/01 – 11/04
45 – Kashawn Gilmore, Overbrook 10/25 – 10/27
45 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 10/04 – 10/07
45 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland 9/27 – 9/30
45 – Elijah Scott, Harrisburg 8/30 – 9/02
45 – Domenico Italiani, Bethlehem Catholic 11/09 – 11/10
45 – Deondre Winton, Harry S. Truman 10/11 – 10/14
44 – Elijah Scott, Harrisburg 10/04 – 10/07
43 – Kaleb Brown, Wilson (3) 10/25 – 10/27
42 – Cooper Chaikin, Pennridge 10/11 – 10/14
42 – Conor Fehr, Pen Argyl 9/20 – 9/23
41 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 11/09 – 11/10
40 – Travell Hall, Abraham Lincoln 10/18 – 10/20
40 – Seth Little, Newport 10/04 – 10/07
40 – Ethen Aquino, Notre Dame GP 11/01 – 11/04
40 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 10/04 – 10/07
40 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood 9/13 – 9/16
39 – Dionte Nichols, Harrisburg 10/25 – 10/27
38 – Julian Jordan, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/18 – 10/20
38 – Garrett Carter, Central Columbia 10/18 – 10/20
37 – Brennan Chapman, Minersville 9/06 – 9/09
37 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 8/30 – 9/02
35 – Shane Hartzell, Pennridge 10/18 – 10/20
35 – Mathew Para, Scranton Prep 11/09 – 11/10
35 – Mason Huggins, Newport 9/27 – 9/30
35 – Evan Spann, North Penn (1) 11/09 – 11/10
35 – Evan Heilman, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
35 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick 9/20 – 9/23
35 – Brock Boyer, Ephrata 8/30 – 9/02
34 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central 8/24 – 8/26
34 – Kyere Morton, Chambersburg 9/13 – 9/16
34 – Giovon Robinson, Allentown Central Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
33 – Nick Chimenti, Central Dauphin 11/01 – 11/04
33 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 10/18 – 10/20
32 – Tim Kowalski, Wyomissing 10/18 – 10/20
32 – Jake Barron, Tamaqua Area 9/13 – 9/16
32  – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 8/30 – 9/02
31 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 8/30 – 9/02
31 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area 9/06 – 9/09
31 – Daiyaan Hawkins, Haverford School 10/11 – 10/14
30 – Paul Parise, Camp Hill 10/04 – 10/07
30 – Pat Quinn, West Chester Rustin 10/04 – 10/07
30 – Jacob Gelvin, Governor Mifflin 9/20 – 9/23
30 – David Schuster, Dallas 8/24 – 8/26
30 – Brendan Walker, Conwell-Egan 11/01 – 11/04
29 – Teagan Will, Berwick Area 10/11 – 10/14
29 – Alex Rosano, Downingtown West 8/24 – 8/26
27 – Russ Amick, Susquenita 8/30 – 9/02
27 – Chris Joseph, Middletown 10/25 – 10/27
26 – Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
26 – Khisahn, Lester, Central Dauphin East 8/30 – 9/02
26 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 10/04 – 10/07
26 – Jordan Auman, Wyomissing Area 10/11 – 10/14
26 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy 11/01 – 11/04
25 – Connor Kupres, Pen Argyl 9/20 – 9/23
25 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
24 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 10/11 – 10/14
24 – Demetri DePietro, Wyoming Area 10/11 – 10/14
24 – Danny Hynes, Easton Area 9/27 – 9/30
24 – Cole Osmun, Nazareth Area 11/01 – 11/04
23 – Nick Ziegmont, Tri-Valley 10/11 – 10/14
22 – Ryan Turlip, Valley View 11/09 – 11/10
21 – Nick Caiazzo, Northampton 8/30 – 9/02
21 – Lisandro Gonzalez, Schuylkill Valley 10/04 – 10/07
21 – John Flavin, New Hope-Solebury 9/27 – 9/30
20 – James Kaliyah, Harry S. Truman 9/20 – 9/23
20 – Greg McDade, Dunmore 11/09 – 11/10
19 – Trayvon Joseph, Middletown 10/18 – 10/20
19 – Harold O’Neal, Harrisburg 11/09 – 11/10
19 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 10/11 – 10/14
18 – Tanner Hunter, Chambersburg 10/25 – 10/27
17 – Nick Ziegmont, Tri-Valley 10/11 – 10/14
15 – Justin Gerhart, Warwick 11/01 – 11/04
14 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 8/30 – 9/02
13 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area 9/06 – 9/09
13 – Christian Thomas, Norristown 10/25 – 10/27
12 – Nick Caiazzo, Northampton 9/13 – 9/16
12 – Brennan Chapman, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
11 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
10 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 9/20 – 9/23
05 – Joe Ammons, Nanticoke 11/01 – 11/04
00 – Roch Minnich, North Penn/Mansfield 10/04 – 10/07
00 – Marcos Valdes, York Suburban 9/13 – 9/16

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

48 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge 10/18 – 10/20
35 – Reginald Holiday, Philadelphia Central 11/01 – 11/04
33 – Nicholas Mezger, Fairfield (Jake Myers blocked punt) 11/01 – 11/04
26 – Mark Dunckle, Lackawanna Trail (Zac Cost blocked the punt) 9/06 – 9/09
25 – Preston Green, Pocono Mountain West 10/11 – 10/14
25 – Drake Brown, Eastern York 8/24 – 8/26
20 – Stephen Yencha, Pennridge 8/24 – 8/26
19 – Jack Gentile, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 10/18 – 10/20
15 – Nick Watkins, Athens 9/06 – 9/09
15 – Jared Williams, Athens 9/13 – 9/16
12 – Matt Feeney, Exeter 10/25 – 10/27
02 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge 10/11 – 10/14
00 – Noah Baker, Spring-Ford (Nick Delromano blocked punt) 8/24 – 8/26
00 – Jaden Vazquez, Berks Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
00 – Jaden Bookser, Berks Catholic (Blocked by Tyler Martin) 10/11 – 10/14
00 – Cole Schlenker, Hamburg 10/18 – 10/20
00 – Brian Strother, Morrisville 9/20 – 9/23
00 – Aidan Hayward, Owen J. Roberts 10/25 – 10/27

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

94 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser 10/11 – 10/14
70 – Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germantown Academy 10/18 – 10/20

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David