The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Defensive Performers (10/25 – 10/28)

Written by: on Sunday, October 28th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Tackles (13 or more) 

20 – Layken Router, Waynesboro

18 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run

17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

16 – Aliyoh Turay, Penn Wood

16 – Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley

16 – Brian Daniels, Academy Park

16 – Cam Gaw, Line Mountain 

16 – Mason Maxsim, Allentown Central Catholic 

16 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco

15 – Ashton Snyder, Tri-Valley

15 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata

15 – David Moyer, Central Bucks East

15 – Jerome Lafranier, Eastern York

15 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

14 – Damion Rodriguez, Northern Lehigh  

14 – Dylan Coen, Ephrata

14 – Hunter Ricci, Perkiomen Valley

14 – Joe Samsel, Northern York

14 – Landan Moyer, Manheim Central 

14 – Nick Watkins, Athens 

13 – Brent Mataka, Schuylkill Haven

13 – Bryce Henise, Eastern York 

13 – Garrick Grady, Warrior Run

13 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona

13 – James Koliyah, Harry S. Truman

13 – Ki Phillips, Line Mountain 

13 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven

13 – Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Bert Koniers, Jenkintown

2 – Adam Haupt, Wallenpaupack 

2 – Bryan Bogaczyk, North Penn/Mansfield

2 – Christian Motley, Dallas 

2 – Colin Hussie, Springfield-Montco 

2 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro Area

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville

3 – Mike Hood, Mount Carmel Area

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

4 – Layken Router, Waynesboro

3 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

3 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain 

3 – Gavin Eisenhower, Muncy

3 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona

3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville

3 – Neijon Gonzalez, Eastern York

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

58 – Jakob Snipes, Lakeland 

50 – Brandon Crusen, Scranton 

36 – Emmanuel Freeman, Philadelphia Central 

30 – Cory Hartman, Owen J. Roberts

29 – Nikolas Karoly, East Pennsboro

15 – Adrian Santana, Wilson (3)

04 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland

02 – Julien DiMattia, Old Forge

02 – Zack McDaniels, Wyoming Valley West

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

92 – Alex Moore, Wellsboro

74 – Brady Hughes, Chambersburg

70 – Shamar Edwards, North Penn (1)

61 – Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke

52 – Brett Gross, Archbishop Wood

45 – Kashawn Gilmore, Overbrook

43 – Kaleb Brown, Wilson (3)

39 – Dionte Nichols, Harrisburg

35 – Evan Heilman, Annville-Cleona 

27 – Chris Joseph, Middletown

18 – Tanner Hunter, Chambersburg

13 – Christian Thomas, Norristown

12 – Brennan Chapman, Minersville

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

12 – Matt Feeney, Exeter

00 – Aidan Hayward, Owen J. Roberts

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David