The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Defensive Performers (10/04 – 10/07)

Written by: on Sunday, October 7th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

 

Tackles (13 or more)

21 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 

17 – Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

16 – Dakota Deemer, Ephrata

16 – Patrick Clemens, Springfield-Delco

15 – Jon-Marc Foreman, Cheltenham 

14 – Brent Romano, Methacton 

14 – Rhyle Strausbaugh, Montgomery 

14 – Draven Doebler, Lewisburg

14 – Jacob Wieder, Emmaus 

14 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

14 – Nick Watkins, Athens

13 – Adam Malafi, Line Mountain

13 – Cameron Gaw, Line Mountain

13 – Shawn Delaney, Minersville 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Derek Arevalo, Dover Area

2 – Ethan Miller, Palisades

2 – Jaden Duplessis, Valley View

2 – Kevin Merrone, Marple-Newtown

2 – Key’onn Goodman, Chester

2 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 

2 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown

2 – Pat Quinn, West Chester Rustin

2 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin

2 – Richie Kimmel, Archbishop Carroll 

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Adam Marsh, Palisades 

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Nasif Ennis, Martin Luther King 

3.5 – Kevin Jainlett, Upper Merion

3 – Declan Boyle, Unionville 

3 – Henzloy McFarlane, Martin Luther King

3 – Jacob Snelbaker, Dover Area

3 – Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore

3 – Tyler Sengia, Dover Area

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

4 – Cole Senior, Middletown

4 – DaShawn Brickle, Penn Wood

4 – Jack O’Hagan, Notre Dame GP

4 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester

3.5 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area

3 – Brett Kuiken, Perkiomen Valley

3 – Gary Knox, Methacton 

3 – Jacob Snelbaker, Dover Area

3 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 

3 – Neijon Gonzalez, Eastern York 

3 – Richard Greer, Ephrata

3 – Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

74 – Izaiah McPherson, Emmaus

69 – Brock Moyer, Williamsport

63 – Chucky Rohan, Montrose 

59 – Omar Ba, Penn Wood 

58 – Matt Checchia, Council Rock South

48 – Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area

36 – Micheal Smithers, Canton

34 – Nick Gallo, Council Rock South 

23 – Seth Moyer, Marple-Newtown

15 – Elmer Sauder, Lake-Lehman

04 – Marc Clayton, Upper Merion

01 – Anthony Santarsiero, Dunmore

00 – Tyree Estes, Academy Park

00 – Zack Vonstein, Palmyra 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

94 – Ethan Miller, Palisades

78 – Gerron Tang, East Stroudsburg South

75 – Justin Wescoat, Pottsgrove 

60 – Dezhan Petersen, Upper Darby

60 – Nate Hoekstra, Wilson (3) 

55 – Garrett David, North Penn/Mansfield

51 – Wayne Hamilton, Stroudsburg

50 – Henzloy McFarlane, Martin Luther King

47 – Brendan DeMarzo, Crestwood 

45 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 

44 – Elijah Scott, Harrisburg 

40 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 

40 – Seth Little, Newport

30 – Pat Quinn, West Chester Rustin

30 – Paul Parise, Camp Hill

26 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area

26 – Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic 

21 – Lisandro Gonzalez, Schuylkill Valley

11 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 

00 – Roch Minnich, North Penn/Mansfield 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David