The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Playoff Schedules for 11/10

Written by: on Saturday, November 10th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-11-10
Interboro (6-5) @ Penn Wood (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Kerr Field
Bristol (6-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Championship
New Hope Solebury (9-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Championship @Truman
West Chester Rustin (8-2) @ Academy Park (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Strath Haven HS (George L. King Field)

 

District 2

2018-11-10
Berwick Area (9-2) @ Dallas (10-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Hazleton Area (6-5) @ Delaware Valley (8-3) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Championship
West Scranton (7-4) @ Valley View (11-0) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Western Wayne (6-5) @ Scranton Prep (10-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal
Bristol (6-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Championship
Lakeland (8-3) @ Wyoming Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal
Susquehanna Community (7-4) @ Dunmore (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Championship
Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final

 

District 3

2018-11-10
Wilson West Lawn (8-3) @ Harrisburg (10-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Gettysburg (8-2) @ Conrad Weiser (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Solanco (7-4) @ Cocalico (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal

 

District 4

2018-11-10
Muncy (8-3) @ Canton Area (10-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship
North Penn/Mansfield (9-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (9-2) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinal
Lewisburg (7-4) @ Montoursville (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Selinsgrove (5-6) @ Jersey Shore (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Championship
Shamokin (6-5) @ Danville (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Troy Area (7-4) @ Southern Columbia (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Semifinal

 

District 5

2018-11-10
Conemaugh Township (8-3) @ Shade (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Championship @Windber

 

District 6

2018-11-10
Bellwood-Antis (10-1) @ Ligonier Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal @ Greater Johnstown
Claysburg-Kimmel (7-4) @ Juniata Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal @Hollidaysburg
Homer-Center (7-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal @Mansion Park
United (7-4) @ Portage Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal

 

District 9

2018-11-10
Moniteau (7-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (9-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois
Brookville (6-4) @ Brockway (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois

 

District 10

2018-11-10
Sharon (7-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Meadville
West Middlesex (9-2) @ Farrell (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class A Championship @Wilmington
Slippery Rock (7-3) @ Grove City (10-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

 

District 11

2018-11-10
Notre Dame (10-1) @ North Schuylkill (10-1) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Championship @ Lehighton
Pottsville Area (7-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (8-3) 1:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal
Easton Area (8-3) @ Emmaus (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinals
Northwestern Lehigh (9-2) @ Saucon Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal
Parkland (7-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinal
Tri-Valley (8-3) @ Williams Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class A Championship @ Schuylkill Haven
Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final

 

District 12

2018-11-10
Martin Luther King (9-2) @ Simon Gratz (4-6) 1:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 5A @Northeast
Archbishop Carroll (5-5) @ Cardinal O’Hara (6-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 4A Championship
Bishop McDevitt (8-3) @ West Catholic (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Class 2A Sub-regional Championship @South Philly Supersite
Philadelphia Central (2-9) @ Northeast (6-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Public League 6A Championship
New Hope Solebury (9-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Championship @Truman

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David