The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Playoff Schedules for 11/09 – 11/10

Written by: on Thursday, November 8th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-11-09
Bristol (6-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Championship
Cheltenham (8-3) @ Upper Dublin (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Downingtown East (9-2) @ Coatesville (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Harry S. Truman (10-1) @ Downingtown West (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Interboro (6-5) @ Penn Wood (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Neshaminy (8-3) @ North Penn (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal @ Wissahickon HS
Pottstown Area (6-5) @ Pottsgrove (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Championship @ Phoenixville HS
Quakertown Community (9-2) @ Garnet Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Unionville (5-6) @ Radnor (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal

2018-11-10
New Hope Solebury (9-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Championship @Truman
West Chester Rustin (8-2) @ Academy Park (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Strath Haven HS (George L. King Field)

District 2

2018-11-10
Berwick Area (9-2) @ Dallas (10-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Hazleton Area (6-5) @ Delaware Valley (8-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Championship
West Scranton (7-4) @ Valley View (11-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Western Wayne (6-5) @ Scranton Prep (10-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal
Bristol (6-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Championship
Lakeland (8-3) @ Wyoming Area (11-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal
Susquehanna Community (7-4) @ Dunmore (8-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Championship
Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final

District 3

2018-11-09
Central Dauphin (8-3) @ Manheim Township (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Delone Catholic (10-1) @ York Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 2A Championship at South Western
Gettysburg (8-2) @ Conrad Weiser (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Governor Mifflin (7-4) @ Manheim Central (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-5) @ Berks Catholic (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Solanco (7-4) @ Cocalico (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Susquehanna Township (6-4) @ Milton Hershey (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Warwick (9-2) @ Cedar Cliff (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
West Perry (8-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
William Penn (3) (10-1) @ Shippensburg Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal

2018-11-10
Wilson West Lawn (8-3) @ Harrisburg (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Bermudian Springs (8-3) @ Lancaster Catholic (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal
Wyomissing Area (9-2) @ Middletown Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal

District 4

2018-11-10
Muncy (8-3) @ Canton Area (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship
North Penn/Mansfield (9-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (9-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinal
Lewisburg (7-4) @ Montoursville (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Selinsgrove (5-6) @ Jersey Shore (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Championship
Shamokin (6-5) @ Danville (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Troy Area (7-4) @ Southern Columbia (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Semifinal

District 5

2018-11-09
Everett (8-3) @ Chestnut Ridge (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class AA Championship @Windber
Westinghouse (5-6) @ Bedford (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Championship @Somerset

2018-11-10
Conemaugh Township (8-3) @ Shade (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Championship @Windber

District 6

2018-11-09
Bellefonte (9-2) @ Clearfield Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Sub-regional @DuBois
Claysburg-Kimmel (7-4) @ Juniata Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Forest Hills (9-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Championship @Mansion Park
Penns Valley (8-3) @ Richland Township (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal
Saltsburg (5-6) @ Northern Cambria (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal

2018-11-10
Bellwood-Antis (10-1) @ Ligonier Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal @ Greater Johnstown
Homer-Center (7-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal @Mansion Park
United (7-4) @ Portage Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal

District 7

2018-11-09
Beaver Falls (9-2) @ Aliquippa (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal @Ambridge
Belle Vernon Area (9-1) @ South Fayette (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @Ringgold
Blackhawk (10-1) @ Thomas Jefferson (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @Peters Township
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (10-1) @ Derry Area (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal @Hempfield
Franklin Regional (7-3) @ Gateway (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @Norwin
Freedom (10-1) @ Burgettstown (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Central Valley
McKeesport Area (9-2) @ Penn Hills (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @Fox Chapel
Mohawk Area (9-2) @ Charleroi (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Moon
Mount Lebanon (6-5) @ Pine-Richland (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (10-1) @ Clairton (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal @Keystone Oaks
Penn-Trafford (9-2) @ Peters Township (9-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @West Mifflin
Rochester (10-1) @ Jeannette (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal @Canon-McMillan
Seneca Valley (8-3) @ North Allegheny (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal
South Side Area (8-3) @ Shady Side Academy (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Montour
Washington (10-1) @ Steel Valley (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Elizabeth-Forward
West Allegheny (8-2) @ Woodland Hills (5-6) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @North Hills

District 8

2018-11-09
Westinghouse (5-6) @ Bedford (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Championship @Somerset

District 9

2018-11-09
Bellefonte (9-2) @ Clearfield Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Sub-regional @DuBois
Coudersport (6-4) @ Clarion-Limestone (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Semifinal @ Brockway
Curwensville Area (7-4) @ Smethport Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Semifinal @ Bradford

2018-11-10
Moniteau (7-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (9-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois
Brookville (6-4) @ Brockway (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois

District 10

2018-11-09
Wilmington Area (9-1) @ Sharpsville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 2A Championship @Hickory

2018-11-10
Sharon (7-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Meadville
West Middlesex (9-2) @ Farrell (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class A Championship @Wilmington
Slippery Rock (7-3) @ Grove City (10-0) 0:800 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

District 11

2018-11-10
Notre Dame (10-1) @ North Schuylkill (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Championship @ Lehighton
Pottsville Area (7-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (8-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal
Easton Area (8-3) @ Emmaus (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinals
Northwestern Lehigh (9-2) @ Saucon Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal
Parkland (7-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinal
Tri-Valley (8-3) @ Williams Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class A Championship @ Schuylkill Haven
Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final

District 12

2018-11-09
Archbishop Ryan (7-3) @ Archbishop Wood (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Semifinal @William Tennent
LaSalle College HS (5-5) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 6A Championship @Northeast

2018-11-10
Martin Luther King (9-2) @ Simon Gratz (4-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 5A @Northeast
Archbishop Carroll (5-5) @ Cardinal O’Hara (6-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 4A Championship
Bishop McDevitt (8-3) @ West Catholic (9-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Class 2A Sub-regional Championship @South Philly Supersite
Philadelphia Central (2-9) @ Northeast (6-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Public League 6A Championship
John Bartram (6-4) @ Imhotep Charter School (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Philly Public League 4A Championship @ NW Philly Supersite
New Hope Solebury (9-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Championship @Truman

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David