The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Playoff Schedules for 11/03 – 11/04

Written by: on Saturday, November 3rd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-11-03
Bristol (5-4) @ Jenkintown (7-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Semifinal
New Hope Solebury (8-2) @ Pope John Paul II (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Semifinal @Conshohocken A Field
Pennsbury (5-5) @ Garnet Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs

District 2

2018-11-03
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-9) @ Scranton Prep (9-1) 02:30 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAA Playoffs
Susquehanna Community (6-4) @ Riverside (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AA Playoffs

District 3

2018-11-03
Hempfield (5-5) @ Harrisburg (9-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 6A Quarterfinal
Littlestown (7-3) @ Wyomissing Area (8-2) 01:30 PM  Notes: Dist 3 3A Quarterfinal
Upper Dauphin (9-1) @ Delone Catholic (9-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Dist 3 2A Semifinal
Kennard-Dale (3-7) @ York County School of Technology (0-10) 02:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game

District 4

2018-11-03
Athens (4-6) @ Montoursville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Lewisburg (6-4) @ Central Columbia (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Shamokin (5-5) @ Loyalsock Township (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Warrior Run (3-7) @ Danville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal

District 5

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium
Conemaugh Township (7-3) @ Tussey Mountain (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Semifinal
Meyersdale Area (5-5) @ Everett (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 2A Semifinal

District 6

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Class 4A Semifinal
Conemaugh Valley (4-6) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Saltsburg (4-6) @ Penns Manor (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Southern Huntingdon (7-3) @ Penns Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal
West Shamokin (6-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal
Westmont Hilltop (6-4) @ Forest Hills (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Semifinal

District 7

2018-11-03
West Shamokin (6-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal

District 8

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium

District 9

2018-11-03
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Class 4A Semifinal
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Clearfield Area (11-0) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Playoff Game @ Bald Eagle Area

District 10

2018-11-03
Conneaut (5-4) @ Mercyhurst Prep (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal @ Erie Stadium
Fairview (5-4) @ Sharon (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal @ Greenville
Girard (5-5) @ Grove City (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal
Slippery Rock (6-3) @ Harbor Creek (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal

District 11

2018-11-03
Schuylkill Haven (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @Northeast
Blue Mountain (3-7) @ Bethlehem Catholic (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Mahanoy Area (5-5) @ West Catholic (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
Allentown Central Catholic (3-7) @ Northwestern Lehigh (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals @Northern Lehigh HS
Bangor (6-4) @ Pottsville Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Lehighton (4-6) @ Saucon Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Marian Catholic (4-6) @ Williams Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 A Semifinals
Nazareth Area (5-5) @ Emmaus (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinals
Notre Dame (9-1) @ Tamaqua Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 3A Semifinals

District 12

2018-11-03
Schuylkill Haven (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @Northeast
Benjamin Franklin (5-4) @ John Bartram (5-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Public League 4A Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
Mahanoy Area (5-5) @ West Catholic (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
School of the Future (6-3) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (10-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Semifinal @Truman

2018-11-04
Bonner-Prendie (3-7) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 4A Semifinal @Cardinal O’Hara

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David