The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Playoff Master Schedule list: 11/01 – 11/03

Written by: on Thursday, November 1st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-11-02
Bishop Shanahan (4-6) @ Pottsgrove (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAA Playoffs
Central Bucks East (6-4) @ Coatesville (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Council Rock South (6-4) @ Harry S. Truman (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Daniel Boone (5-5) @ Owen J. Roberts (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 5A/6A Championship
Downingtown East (8-2) @ Spring-Ford (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Haverford High (8-2) @ Neshaminy (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Interboro (5-5) @ Upper Merion (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Kennett (4-6) @ Penn Wood (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Marple-Newtown (5-5) @ Radnor (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Oxford Area (5-5) @ West Chester Rustin (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Pennsbury (5-5) @ Garnet Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Phoenixville (4-6) @ Upper Dublin (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Quakertown Community (8-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Ridley (6-4) @ North Penn (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Springfield-Montco (6-3) @ Pottstown Area (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAA Playoffs
Strath Haven (5-5) @ Academy Park (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Unionville (4-6) @ Springfield-Delco (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Upper Darby (7-3) @ Downingtown West (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
West Chester East (5-5) @ Cheltenham (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 1 Class AAAAA Playoffs

2018-11-03
Bristol (5-4) @ Jenkintown (7-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Semifinal
New Hope Solebury (8-2) @ Pope John Paul II (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Semifinal @Conshohocken A Field

District 2

2018-11-02
Abington Heights (2-8) @ Valley View (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAA Playoffs
Carbondale Area (3-7) @ Dunmore (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AA Playoffs
Hamburg (4-6) @ Nanticoke (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 4A Championship
Hanover Area (3-7) @ Wyoming Area (10-0) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (3-7) @ Dallas (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAA Playoffs
Lake-Lehman (6-4) @ Lakeland (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAA Playoffs
North Pocono (6-4) @ West Scranton (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAA Playoffs
Old Forge (8-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Semifinal
Pittston Area (4-6) @ Berwick Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAA Playoffs
Scranton (1-9) @ Delaware Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAAAA Playoffs
Southern Lehigh (7-3) @ Wallenpaupack (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 5A Semifinal
Susquehanna Community (6-4) @ Riverside (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AA Playoffs
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (7-3) @ Western Wayne (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAA Playoffs
Williamsport (5-5) @ Hazleton Area (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAAAA Playoffs

2018-11-03
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-9) @ Scranton Prep (9-1) 02:30 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAA Playoffs

District 3

2018-11-02
Bermudian Springs (7-3) @ Annville-Cleona (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 3A Quarterfinal
Central York (8-2) @ Central Dauphin (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 6A Quarterfinal
Chambersburg (7-3) @ Manheim Township (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 6A Quarterfinal
Daniel Boone (5-5) @ Owen J. Roberts (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 5A/6A Championship
Exeter Township (6-4) @ Cedar Cliff (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 5A 1st Round Playoff Game
Fairfield (2-7) @ Halifax (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class A Championship
Governor Mifflin (6-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 5A 1st Round Playoff Game
Hamburg (4-6) @ Nanticoke (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 4A Championship
James Buchanan (4-5) @ Northern Bedford (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-5) @ ELCO (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 4A 1st Round Playoff Game
Northeastern (5-5) @ Shippensburg Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 5A 1st Round Playoff Game
Northern York (6-4) @ William Penn (3) (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class AAAAA Playoffs
Palmyra (8-2) @ Warwick (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 5A 1st Round Playoff Game
Red Lion Area (8-2) @ Wilson West Lawn (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 6A Quarterfinal
Schuylkill Valley (5-5) @ Palisades (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 3A Championship
Solanco (6-4) @ Waynesboro (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 5A 1st Round Playoff Game
Steelton-Highspire (4-6) @ York Catholic (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 2A Semifinal
Upper Dauphin (9-1) @ Delone Catholic (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 2A Semifinal
West York (5-5) @ West Perry (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 4A 1st Round Playoff Game

2018-11-03
Hempfield (5-5) @ Harrisburg (9-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 6A Quarterfinal
Littlestown (7-3) @ Wyomissing Area (8-2) 01:30 PM  Notes: Dist 3 3A Quarterfinal
Kennard-Dale (3-7) @ York County School of Technology (0-10) 02:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game

District 4

2018-11-02
Bloomsburg (5-5) @ North Penn/Mansfield (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (4-7) @ Jersey Shore (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class AAAA Playoffs
Line Mountain (4-6) @ Southern Columbia (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Midd-West (5-4) @ Selinsgrove (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class AAAA Playoffs
Minersville Area (5-5) @ Montgomery (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 1A/2A Championship
Sayre (6-4) @ Muncy (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class A Semifinal
South Williamsport (5-5) @ Canton Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class A Semifinal
Towanda (4-6) @ Mount Carmel Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Troy Area (6-4) @ Wellsboro (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Williamsport (5-5) @ Hazleton Area (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class AAAAAA Playoffs

2018-11-03
Athens (4-6) @ Montoursville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Lewisburg (6-4) @ Central Columbia (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Shamokin (5-5) @ Loyalsock Township (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Warrior Run (3-7) @ Danville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 3A Quarterfinal

District 5

2018-11-02
Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-6) @ Chestnut Ridge (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 2A Semifinal @Somerset
James Buchanan (4-5) @ Northern Bedford (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Windber (5-5) @ Shade (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Semifinal

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium
Conemaugh Township (7-3) @ Tussey Mountain (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Semifinal
Meyersdale Area (5-5) @ Everett (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 2A Semifinal

District 6

2018-11-02
Bishop McCort (3-7) @ Homer-Center (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Brashear (2-5) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/8/10 Class 5A Semifinal @St. Francis Univ.
Huntingdon Area (5-5) @ Bald Eagle Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Playoff Game
Marion Center (5-5) @ Ligonier Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal @Greensburg-Salem
Mifflin County (6-4) @ State College Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 6A Championship Game
Purchase Line (3-7) @ United (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal @Indiana HS
West Branch (5-5) @ Richland Township (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Quarterfinal Game

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Class 4A Semifinal
Conemaugh Valley (4-6) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Saltsburg (4-6) @ Penns Manor (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Southern Huntingdon (7-3) @ Penns Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal
West Shamokin (6-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal
Westmont Hilltop (6-4) @ Forest Hills (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Semifinal

District 7

2018-11-02
Brashear (2-5) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/8/10 Class 5A Semifinal @St. Francis Univ.
New Brighton (5-5) @ Washington (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Armstrong (5-5) @ Peters Township (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
Avonworth (7-3) @ Freedom (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Beaver Area (7-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (8-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Bethlehem-Center (7-3) @ Steel Valley (8-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD @Campbell Field Munhall
California (6-4) @ Clairton (8-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal @Elizabeth-Forward
Canon-McMillan (4-5) @ Mount Lebanon (5-5) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Central Valley (5-5) @ Derry Area (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal
East Allegheny (6-4) @ Burgettstown (9-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Elizabeth-Forward (8-1) @ Beaver Falls (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Geneva College
Franklin Regional (6-3) @ Bethel Park (6-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
Freeport (5-4) @ Aliquippa (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Ambridge
Greater Latrobe (4-6) @ Penn Hills (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
Greensburg-Salem (4-6) @ South Fayette (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Imani Christian Academy (7-3) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal @Moon
Kiski Area (3-7) @ Gateway (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
McGuffey (8-2) @ South Side Area (7-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Monessen (7-2) @ Jeannette (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal @Hempfield
New Castle (5-5) @ Thomas Jefferson (9-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinal
North Hills (6-4) @ Penn-Trafford (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
Quaker Valley (5-4) @ Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal @JC Stone Field
Riverside (Ellwood City) (6-3) @ Charleroi (8-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Rochester (9-1) @ West Greene (7-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal @Waynesburg Central
Seneca Valley (7-3) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (7-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Quarterfinal @Fox Chapel
Serra Catholic (6-4) @ Shady Side Academy (9-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Seton-LaSalle (5-5) @ Mohawk Area (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A 1st RD
Shaler Area (4-6) @ West Allegheny (7-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
Upper Saint Clair (8-2) @ McKeesport Area (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD
West Mifflin (5-5) @ Blackhawk (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Woodland Hills (4-6) @ Mars Area (9-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st RD

2018-11-03
West Shamokin (6-4) @ Bellwood-Antis (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 2A Quarterfinal

District 8

2018-11-02
Brashear (2-5) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/8/10 Class 5A Semifinal @St. Francis Univ.

2018-11-03
Somerset Area (4-6) @ Westinghouse (4-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8 Class 3A Semifinal @Cupples Stadium

District 9

2018-11-02
Coudersport (5-4) @ Redbank Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Quarterfinals
Curwensville Area (6-4) @ Elk County Catholic (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Quarterfinals
DuBois Area (4-6) @ Clearfield Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Semifinal
Moniteau (6-4) @ Clarion Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Quarterfinals @ Clarion Univ.
Otto-Eldred (5-5) @ Clarion-Limestone (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Quarterfinals
Union/AC Valley (4-6) @ Smethport Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Quarterfinals

2018-11-03
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Class 4A Semifinal
Bradford Area (6-4) @ Clearfield Area (10-0) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/9 Playoff Game @ Bald Eagle Area

District 10

2018-11-02
Cathedral Prep (7-3) @ Fort LeBoeuf (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 4A Final @ Erie Stadium
Greenville (3-6) @ Wilmington Area (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 2A Semifinals
Oil City (9-1) @ General McLane (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 5A Final @ Edinboro
Reynolds (6-4) @ Farrell (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 A Semifinals @Hickory
Sharpsville (7-2) @ Northwestern (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 2A Semifinals
West Middlesex (8-2) @ Union City Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 A Semifinal @Meadville

2018-11-03
Conneaut (5-4) @ Mercyhurst Prep (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal @ Erie Stadium
Fairview (5-4) @ Sharon (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal @ Greenville
Girard (5-5) @ Grove City (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal
Slippery Rock (6-3) @ Harbor Creek (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 3A Quarterfinal

District 11

2018-11-02
Bethlehem Liberty (5-5) @ Bethlehem Freedom (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinals
Jim Thorpe Area (9-1) @ North Schuylkill (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 3A Semifinals
Marian Catholic (4-6) @ Williams Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 A Semifinals
Minersville Area (5-5) @ Montgomery (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 1A/2A Championship
Nativity BVM (7-3) @ Tri-Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 A Semifinals
Nazareth Area (5-5) @ Emmaus (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinals
Northampton (7-3) @ Easton Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinals
Notre Dame (9-1) @ Tamaqua Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 3A Semifinals
Parkland (6-4) @ Stroudsburg (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinals
Pocono Mountain East (5-5) @ East Stroudsburg South (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 5A Semifinals
Schuylkill Valley (5-5) @ Palisades (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. Div. 3A Championship
Southern Lehigh (7-3) @ Wallenpaupack (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 5A Semifinal

2018-11-03
Schuylkill Haven (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @Northeast
Blue Mountain (3-7) @ Bethlehem Catholic (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Mahanoy Area (5-5) @ West Catholic (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
Allentown Central Catholic (3-7) @ Northwestern Lehigh (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals @Northern Lehigh HS
Bangor (6-4) @ Pottsville Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Lehighton (4-6) @ Saucon Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals

District 12

2018-11-01
Academy of Palumbo (4-5) @ George Washington (7-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Overbrook (0-9) @ Roxborough (6-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game

2018-11-02
Martin Luther King (8-2) @ Frankford (2-7) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League 5A Semifinal
South Philadelphia (4-6) @ Philadelphia Central (1-9) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League 6A Quarterfinal @Central
Abraham Lincoln (7-2) @ Northeast (5-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League 6A Quarterfinal @Northeast Supersite
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (8-0) @ Imhotep Charter School (6-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League 4A Semifinal @Germantown Supersite
Mastery North Charter (7-1) @ Simon Gratz (3-6) 06:30 PM  Notes: Public League 5A Semifinal @Gratz
Bonner-Prendie (3-7) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 4A Semifinal @Cardinal O’Hara
Father Judge (2-7) @ LaSalle College HS (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 6A Semifinal @P-W
Roman Catholic (0-9) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (7-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: Philly Catholic League 6A Semifinal @Widener

2018-11-03
Schuylkill Haven (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @Northeast
Benjamin Franklin (5-4) @ John Bartram (5-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Public League 4A Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
Mahanoy Area (5-5) @ West Catholic (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/12 Semifinal @South Philly Supersite
School of the Future (6-3) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (10-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/12 Class 3A Semifinal @Truman

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David