The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Statewide Master Schedule list: 11/23 – 11/24

Written by: on Tuesday, November 20th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2018-11-23
Bishop McDevitt (11-1) @ Berks Catholic (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Championship @Manheim Township

Archbishop Wood (8-3) @ Hollidaysburg (9-4) 02:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal @Milton Hershey

West Catholic (11-2) @ Richland Township (13-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @Central York HS

Coatesville (13-0) @ North Penn (13-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Championship @ Pennridge HS ← New Location

Conwell-Egan Catholic (13-0) @ Middletown Area (11-1)  07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Milton Hershey

Juniata Valley (10-2) @ United (9-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal @Altoona

Manheim Central (12-0) @ Cocalico (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Championship @Manheim Township

Pottsgrove (12-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Palisades HS

South Fayette (12-1) @ Cathedral Prep (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Erie’s Veterans Stadium

West Chester Rustin (10-2) @ Upper Dublin (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Championship

Penn Hills (13-0) @ West Allegheny (10-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 5A Championship @Norwin

2018-11-24
Steel Valley (11-1) @ South Side Area (10-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL Class 2A Championship @Robert Morris Univ.

Bethlehem Freedom (12-1) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (10-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinal @Martin Memorial Stadium

Coudersport (8-4) @ Farrell (12-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

Imhotep Charter School (9-2) @ Valley View (13-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Northern Lehigh

Montoursville (11-2) @ Scranton Prep (12-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Dunmore

Sharon (9-3) @ Bald Eagle Area (11-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Altoona HS

Wilmington Area (11-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @ Karns City HS

York Catholic (12-0) @ Southern Columbia (13-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @Shamokin

Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ St. Joseph Regional (NJ) 07:00 PM  Notes: NJSIAA Non Public Group 4 Championship @MetLife Stadium

Halifax (11-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal @Northern Lehigh

Pine-Richland (10-2) @ State College Area (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinal @Altoona

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

5 Responses to “2018 Statewide Master Schedule list: 11/23 – 11/24”

  1. Wayne says:

    Thanks Dave but the site for the 6A Coatesville-North Penn game is listed on the District 1 site as Pennridge HS.

    https://www.piaad1.org/assets/Uploads/6A-FOOTBALL-2018.pdf

  2. David Mika says:

    I fixed it

  3. Wayne says:

    You might want to check with District 1. According to their website which was update today (11/20) Coatesville vs North Penn game at Penn Ridge @ 7:00 pm

  4. David Mika says:

    Carl, I fixed it.

  5. Carl Adkins says:

    Middletown vs C-E is at 7pm from what I heard.



David