The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Final Stat Leaders: Offense

Written by: on Sunday, December 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com final statistical leaders for the 2018 season

Updating list daily

I emailed the Head Coaches the blank form for my final stat leaders. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3,744 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt

3,441 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

2,896 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

2,883 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

2,872 – Cade Pribula, Central York

2,800 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York *YAIAA Regular Season Record 

2,756 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central 

2,693 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area

2,550 – Kayden Riley, Danville

2,525 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg

2,388 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

2,366 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

2,308 – Harrison Kirk, Manheim Township 

2,261 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

2,250 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

2,241 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville

2,222 – Ryan “Sparky” Wolk, Hazleton Area

2,219 – Zamar Brake, Bethlehem Catholic

2,196 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom

2,136 – Drew Gunther, Malvern Prep

2,123 – Nicari Williams, Steelton-Highspire 

2,052 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff 

2,006 – Matt O’Connor, Lower Merion 

1,998 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

1,985 – Corey Wise, West York

1,970 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

1,944 – Nate Nimeh, Easton Area

1.928 – Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic

1,878 – Brayden Long, New Oxford

1,878 – Mike Slivka, Upper Dublin 

1,834 – Aaron Angelos, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

1,818 – Ethan Parvel, Emmaus

1,809 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh

1,800 – Shane Dooley, Father Judge 

1,800 – Zack Mentzer, Red Lion

1,790 – Jakob Lane, Littlestown

1,765 – Cahsid Raymond, Benjamin Franklin 

1,755 – Brent Burleigh, North Penn-Mansfield

1,737 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia

1,720 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church

1,714 – Sean McTaggart, Lampeter-Strasburg 

1,694 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore 

1,683 – Dalton Leedy, Tri-Valley 

1,667 – Phil Weinseimer, New Hope-Solebury

1,646 – Zak Kantor, Pennridge

1,643 – Kolby Haag, Exeter Township

1,576 – London Johnson, Halifax 

1,553 – Scott Ash, Middletown

1,542 – Daniel Shoch, Selinsgrove 

1,535 – Jack Howell, Bloomsburg

1,513 – Bradley Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley 

1,501 – Evan O’Donnell, Central Bucks East 

1,494 – Anthony Futrick, Wilson (3) 

1,493 – Seth Bernstein, William Penn York (3)

1,486 – Brody McAndrew, Neshaminy 

1,484 – Cole Peterline, Perkiomen Valley

1,475 – George Tinsley, Abington Heights

1,466 – Tom Reisinger, Mount Carmel Area

1,456 – Nikolas Karoly, East Pennsboro

1,446 – Adonis Hunter, Cheltenham

1,439 – Michael Starbuck, Dallas 

1,437 – Jahlil Sanders, Archbishop Ryan

1,430 – Brayden Knoblauch, Tamaqua 

1,401 – Trae Devlin, Central Columbia 

1,397 – Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley 

1,382 – CJ Dippre, Lakeland

1,377 – Kevin Kerwood, Upper Darby

1,376 – Tim Siwy, Big Spring

1,374 – Kolbe Reeser, Governor Mifflin 

1,368 – Braydan Mitchell, East Stroudsburg South

1,368 – Zachary Gardner, Twin Valley

1,364 – Justin Johnson, Dover

1,354 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area

1,351 – Brad Bryan, Quakertown 

1,348 – Grant Haus, Palmyra

1,348 – Joe Fagnano, Williamsport 

1,339 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter

1,336 – Seth Huyler, Cowanesque Valley * School Record

1,334 – Brady Stambaugh, Chambersburg 

1,319 – Cooper Chamberlain, Owen J. Roberts

1,316 – Jeff Jacoby, Hanover (3)

1,306 – Charles Britt, Northeast 

1,299 – Will Howard, Downingtown West

1,293 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg 

1,268 – Noah Hoffman, Central Dauphin

1,266 – Max McDowell, Greencastle-Antrim 

1,265 – Zech Sanderson, Northeastern

1,261 – Anthony Nanoah, Whitehall

1,255 – Alex Goldsby, Conwell-Egan 

1,254 – Branden Boutte, Reading 

1,240 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs

1,240 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

1,237 – Evan Herb, Line Mountain 

1,220 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

1,211 – Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic

1,207 – Sebastian Wise, James Buchanan

1,206 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville

1,200 – Frank Rauscher, Allentown Central Catholic 

1,197 – Tahree Fuller-Bryan, Chester

1,193 – Zack Vonstein, Boiling Springs

1,173 – Skylor Fills, Academy Park

1,165 – Tom McCormick, Wallenpaupack 

1,160 – Levi Engle, Williams Valley 

1,154 – Wes Burns, York Catholic

1,152 – Ryan Cassidy, West Chester East

1,150 – Philip Davis, Milton 

1,144 – Ryan Kutz, Lower Dauphin 

1,119 – Evan Brady, Delone Catholic 

1,102 – Max Perry, Springfield-Township 

1,087 – Chase Cavanaugh, Loyalsock Township 

1,078 – Isiah Thomas, J.P. McCaskey 

1,074 – Jared Dellipriscoli, Interboro

1,073 – Jared Plessinger, Cumberland Valley 

1,067 – Alex Mackenzie, Conrad Weiser

1,063 – Andrew Vince, Souderton 

1,060 – Brian Joslin, Marple-Newtown

1,058 – Uriah Bailie, Canton 

1,052 – Aiden Stanton, Pottsville

1,051 – Russel Minor-Shaw, Archbishop Carroll

1,050 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

1,048 – Nick Santo, Wissahickon 

1,047 – Danny Scott, Trinity 

1,039 – Jake Shusta, Wyoming Valley West 

1,036 – Marcus McDaniel, Episcopal Academy 

1,035 – Anikin Glassmire, Schuylkill Valley 

1,028 – Hunter Luckenbill, Blue Mountain 

1,028 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

1,017 – Coleman Good, Muncy

1,017 – Corbin Brown, Sayre 

1,015 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda

1,004 – Kolby Moyer, Muncy

1,002 – John Knight, Upper Moreland 

Rushing Yards Leader(s)  (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3,045 – Dayjure Stewart, William Penn York (3)

2,854 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

2,363 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 

2,160 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven  

2,094 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg

2,042 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia 

2,027 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 

1,997 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 

1,985, Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

1,985 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg

1,913 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South

1,905 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

1,822 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

1,820 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

1,732 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

1,695 – Tommy Santiago, Archbishop Wood 

1,688 – Jaden Leiby, North Schuylkill

1,679 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades

1,653 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland

1,649 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery

1,641 – Aaron Young, Coatesville

1,602 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

1,600 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3)

1,579 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro

1,546 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area

1,498 – Damon Horton, Hazleton Area

1,477 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan

1,472 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove

1,468 – Zaheer Seabrooks, Bethlehem Catholic

1,446 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter

1,434 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland

1,423 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

1,422 – Keyshawn Jones, Chambersburg 

1,418 – Zach Hussein, Strath Haven

1,389 – Jon-Luke Peaker, Bishop McDevitt (12) 

1,377 – Kareem McAdams, Upper Darby

1,371 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville

1,361 – Chris James, Neshaminy

1,356 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

1,344 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia 

1,322 – Nicholas Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack

1,312 – Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail 

1,310 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe

1,310 – Noah Palm, Cocalico

1,304 – Nick Breiter, Tamaqua 

1,295 – Ay’Jaun Marshall, West York

1,286 – Danny Dutkiewicz, Lansdale Catholic 

1,279 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin

1,274 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West 

1,274 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

1,264 – Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne 

1,259 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 

1,259 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry

1,257 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West

1,256 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church

1,248 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

1,246 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

1,244 – Logan Bachman, Allentown Central Catholic 

1,234 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

1,231 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban

1,230 – Gannon Guerrisky, South Williamsport 

1,226 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 

1,223 – Pierre Marchant, West Chester East

1,201 – Jamir Barnes, Cheltenham

1,180 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

1,179 – Caleb Hawkins, Palmyra 

1,179 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

1,174 – Ethan Rode, Newport 

1,169 – Shaheed Warren Hamburg 

1,151 – Nassir Legree, Bethlehem Liberty

1,151 – Tymir Jackson, Overbrook 

1,125 – Elijah Morales, Wilson (3) 

1,122 – Ryan Schreffler, Nativity BVM

1,120 – Mike Moore, Interboro

1,110 – Chiago Anyanwu, Milton Hershey 

1,109 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

1,107 – Logan Brown, Delone Catholic

1,103 – Trae Vance, Germantown Academy 

1,087 – Tristyn Sulich, Carlisle 

1,084 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin

1,082 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus

1,082 – Zion Gibbs, Donegal 

1,074 – DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal Academy 

1,065 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton 

1,063 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg

1,061 – Harold Reynolds, Easton Area

1,056 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown

1,048 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh

1,042 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

1,036 – Christian Patrick, Quakertown 

1,034 – Skylor Fills, Academy Park

1,031 – Jake Ventresca, Central Bucks East

1,030 – Syree Groce, School of the Future 

1,027 – Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon 

1,025 – Jordan Cook, Dallastown

1,022 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic

1,004 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic

1,001 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1,746 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

1,524 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

1,341 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

1,335 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

1,330 – Trey Glass, Warwick

1,306 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

1,187 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 

1,066 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

1,044 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

1,035 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

1,024 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock 

1,018 – DeMonte Martin, Eastern York

1,011 – Colin Ferry, Marple-Newtown

1,009 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

1,005 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

995 – Taylor Wright-Rawls, Central York

980 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

946 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff 

906 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

896 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

893 – Robert Rideout, William Penn York (3)

881 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

876 – Isaiah Allen, Martin Luther King

869 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

860 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

859 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter 

847 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

838 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

836 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

825 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area 

821 – Rontay Dunbar, Bethlehem Freedom

817 – Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley 

813 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 

810 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh 

804 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

801 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

800 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

798 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

791 – Glenn Sabb II, Academy of the New Church

789 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

780 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus 

770 – Andrew LaManna, West York

770 – Thomas Pidgeon, Lakeland

766 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

764 – Shane Kozick, Danville

753 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

751 – Peyton Riley, Danville

744 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

543 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua  

738 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

729 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

726 – Peyton Persing, Danville

724 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

720 – Gage Carnike, Sayre

717 – Henry Flemister, Steelton-Highspire 

710 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

708 – Alex Javier, Exeter Township 

707 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central

700 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

680 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan 

675 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

672 -Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

664 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East 

662 – Jackson Luneburg, Downingtown West

655 – Tareef Howell, Benjamin Franklin 

653 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

653 – Charles Warren, Gettysburg

646 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

645 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick 

645 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

643 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

639 – Hilton Michael, Warwick 

635 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

631 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

630 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 

629 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

625 – Koran Butler, Archbishop Carroll 

623 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg 

614 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York

612 – Jack Chapman, Mount Carmel Area

611 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy 

609 – Alex Diahn, Elizabethtown 

608 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

605 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley 

604 – Luke Pierson, Elizabethtown 

599 – Nick Chimienti, Central Dauphin

598 – Michael Franks, Governor Mifflin 

590 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

589 – Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township 

587 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas 

587 – Matt Stianche, Bethlehem Catholic

582 – Nick Bennett, Lower Dauphin 

580 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 

579 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley 

576 – Ethan Miller, Sayre 

576 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 

575 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs 

574 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

573 – Michael Gray, West Chester East

572 – Trey Trevis, Southern Lehigh 

570 – Gio Pacheco, Conrad Weiser 

565 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove

565 – Jahaire Johnson, Upper Moreland

556 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia 

555 – Jacob Thomas, Littlestown

553 – Joseph Herman, Whitehall 

550 – Brady McClintock, Littlestown

550 – Jaiden Cioffi, Loyalsock 

548 – Ben Knapp, Canton Area

548 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville

548 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

547 – Ryan Iacone, Malvern Prep 

543 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

540 – Hilton Ridley, Manheim Township 

539 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 

538 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern

538 – Qamar Bradley, Milton 

535 – Robert Holley, Benjamin Franklin

531 – Tayven Kelley, Boiling Springs 

525 – Lucas Roselli, Upper Dublin 

524 – Bryce Stubler, Governor Mifflin 

523 – Dymere Miller, Coatesville 

522 – Jalen Goodman, Lower Merion 

522 – Shane Kauffman, West York

519 – Connor Trumpy, Camp Hill 

518 – Jordan Jones, Reading 

513 – Logan Marshall, Millersburg 

512 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville

505 – Kaleb Conwell, Eastern York 

500 – Dallas Evans, Dover

500 – Devon Scott, Exeter Township 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

2,972 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

2,625 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia

2,413 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep

2,289 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg

2,116 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro

2,115 – Damon Horton, Hazleton Area

2,113 – Phil Weinseimer, New Hope-Solebury

2,118 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

2,088 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry

2,046 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

2,003 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area

1,975 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

1,889  – Peyton Persing, Danville

1,879 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia

1,819 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades

1,817 – Hunter Budman, Montgomery

1,812 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

1,791 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

1,711 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

1,686 – Coleman Good, Muncy

1,678 – Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel Area

1,676 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

1,634 – Giovanni Sparato, Lakeland

1,630 – Jamir Barnes, Cheltenham

1,588 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton

1,578 – Timmy Ward, Canton

1,544 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown

1,519 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

Receptions Leader(s)  (Minimum of 35)

89 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area

88 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

78 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

78 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

73 – Trey Glass, Warwick

68 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

67 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

65 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

65 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock 

64 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area

61 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

60 – Andrew Lamanna, West York

60 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

58 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

56 – Shane Kozick, Danville

55 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

54 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

52 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

52 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

52 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

52 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

51 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

51 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

51 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

50 – Colin Ferry, Marple-Newtown

50 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

50 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

48 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

47 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

47 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus 

47 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

46 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

46 – Isaiah Allen, Martin Luther King

46 – Michael Gray, West Chester East

46 – Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley 

46 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg

45 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York

45 – Rontay Dunbar, Bethlehem Freedom

44 – George Hlavac, Allentown Central Catholic 

44 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion

44 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

44 – Jalen Goodman, Lower Merion

44 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

44 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter

44 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

44 – Tareef Howell, Benjamin Franklin 

43 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

43 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

43 – Justin Pasquale, Allentown Central Catholic 

43 – Luke Lardarello, New Oxford 

43 – Thomas Pidgeon, Lakeland

42 -Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

42 – Glenn Sabb II Academy of the New Church

42 – Jaxson Irwin, East Pennsboro 

42 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

41 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville *School Record

41 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East 

41 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 

40 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

40 – Devon Scott, Exeter Township

40 – Kurtis Ravenel, Carlisle 

40 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

40 – Robert Holley, Benjamin Franklin 

40 – Ryan Iacone, Malvern Prep 

39 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

39 – Michael Chismar, East Pennsboro 

39 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs

39 – Nick Chimienti, Central Dauphin

39 – Peyton Riley, Danville

39 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

39 – Sean Carter, Palmyra 

38 – Brady Prezelski, Central Bucks South 

38 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley

38 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy

38 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

38 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley

38 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

38 – Matt Stianche, Bethlehem Catholic

38 – Nick Bennett, Lower Dauphin 

37 – Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township 

37 – CJ McCafferty, Pope John Paul II

37 – Jacob Thomas, Littlestown

37 – Quaylin Rice, Milton 

37 – Tyler Merwarth, Quakertown 

36 – Brady McClintock, Littlestown

36 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

36 – Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley 

36 – Joshua Nylund, Selinsgrove 

36 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

35 – Alex Javier, Exeter Township

35 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain

35 – Darren Williams, Benjamin Franklin 

35 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

35 – Hilton Ridley, Manheim Township

35 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

35 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

35 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown 

35 – Tim Garlick, Quakertown 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 20)

43 – Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

43 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

37 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York

35 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep 

35 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep

35 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

33 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

32 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg

31 – Cade Pribula, Central York

30 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

30 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central 

30 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville

29 – Chris Dare, Cedar Cliff 

29 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom

29 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

28 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

28 – Stone Hollenbach, Southern Columbia 

27 – Anthony Harris, Nazareth Area

27 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

26 – Cole Patrick, Elizabethtown 

25 – Ethan Parvel, Emmaus

25 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter

24 – Drew Gunther, Malvern Prep 

23 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church

22 – Jahlil Sanders, Archbishop Ryan 

22 – Kayden Riley, Danville

22 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh 

22 – Nate Nimeh, Easton Area

21 – Aaron Angelos, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

21 – Jake Prevost, Great Valley

20 – Max Perry, Springfield-Township 

20 – Michael Starbuck, Dallas

20 – Mike Slivka, Upper Dublin 

20 – Phil Weinseimer, New Hope-Solebury

20 – Seth Bernstein, William Penn York (3)

20 – Zack Mentzer, Red Lion

20 – Zaire Hart-Hawkins, West Catholic

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

38 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia 

38 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

33 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

30 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan

30 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

28 – Aaron Young, Coatesville

28 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 

28 – Noah Palm, Cocalico

27 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South

26 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 

25 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg 

25 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

25 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

25 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West

24 – Damon Horton, Hazleton Area

24 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown 

24 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades

23 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

23 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

22 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

21 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin

21 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

21 – Owen Shoemaker, Berwick Area

21 – Zack Hussein, Strath Haven

20 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 7)

25 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3) 

22 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia 

21 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville

21 – Demonte Martin, Eastern York

17 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

16 – David Sanders Jr., Notre Dame GP

15 – Trey Glass, Warwick

14 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh

14 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

14 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

14 – Michael Greco, Scranton Prep

14 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

14 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury

12 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff 

12 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central

12 – Glen Sabb II, Academy of the New Church

12 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

12 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

12 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter 

12 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 

11 – Dylan Zurin, Eastern York

11 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock

11 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

11 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff

11 – Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep 

11 – Jonathan Post, Pennridge

11 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

11 – Vincent Reph, Bethlehem Freedom

10 – Colin Ferry,  Marple-Newtown

10 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

10 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West

10 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

10 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus

10 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 

10 – Dymere Miller, Coatesville 

10 – Jaheim Reynolds, Cedar Cliff 

10 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

10 – Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II

10 – Koran Butler, Archbishop Carroll 

10 – Saahir Corneluis, Central York

10 – Taylor Wright-Rawls, Central York

10 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan 

9 – Andrew LaManna, West York

9 – Brady Gibble, Wilson (3) 

9 – Broc Grosser, Halifax

9 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

9 – Gabriel Caton, Bethlehem Freedom

9 – Hilton Michael, Warwick 

9 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP

9 – Jessiah Woods, Dieruff 

9 – Joseph Herman, Whitehall 

9 – Marson Weh, Upper Darby

9 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville

9 – Mike Dunlap, Easton Area

9 – Noah Baker, Spring-Ford

9 – Seth Degree, West Catholic

9 – Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

9 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

8 – Abdul Janneh, New Oxford 

8 – Allen Negrete, Whitehall 

8 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 

8 – Ethen Aquino, Notre Dame GP

8 – Hayden Rucci, Warwick 

8 – Jacob Roos, Pottsville

8 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley

8 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

8 – Johnson John, Jenkintown 

8 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

8 – Maurice Willis, Wissahickon

8 – Marvin Harrison, St. Joseph’s Prep 

8 – Peyton Riley, Danville 

7 – Brendan O’Donnell, Great Valley

7 – Brian Koser, Northwest Area 

7 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area

7 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 

7 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 

7 – Koby Peacock, Jersey Shore

7 – Luke Delgaudio, Dallas 

7 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 

7 – Matt Maransky, Dallas 

7 – Mike Wagner, Boiling Springs

7 – Nick Viva, Nazareth Area

7 – Noah Kiel, York Catholic 

7 – Pat Elliott, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

7 – Peyton Persing, Danville

7 – Quaylin Rice, Milton 

7 – Silas Wagaman, Wellsboro

7 – Tim Ward, Canton Area

7 – Tommy Manos, Nazareth Area 

7 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

7 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

52 – Cole DeFranco, Notre Dame GP

50 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

48 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

47 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

42 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central 

42 – Kane Everson, Harrisburg

40 – Dayjure Stewart, William Penn York (3)

40 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

40 – Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep

40 – Noah Palm, Cocalico

35 – Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul II

34 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

33 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg

32 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic  

30 – Hunter Shearer, Montoursville

28 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church

28 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

27 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

27 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area

27 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

26 – Damon Horton, Hazleton Area

26 – David Piestrak, Northwest Area

25 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

25 – Nate Nimeh, Easton Area

25 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

25 – Phil Weinseimer, New Hope-Solebury

25 – Trey Gretzinger, Palisades

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

258 – Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley

246 – Dayjure Stewart, William Penn York (3)

211 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

210 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 

202 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg

200 – Tyler Flick, Manheim Central

198 – Aaron Young, Coatesville 

186 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

174 – Ryan Clark, East Stroudsburg South

172 – Max Meyers, Lewisburg

168 – Noah Palm, Cocalico

162 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg

162 – Mason Kordish, Valley View

162 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West

156 – Damon Horton, Hazleton

156 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 

152 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)

150 – Edward Saydee, William Penn Charter

150 – Nyzair Smith, Dallastown

144 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff

142 – Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin

140 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood

134 – Logan Brown, Delone Catholic

134 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry

132 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin 

131 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry

130 – Mike Moore, Interboro

130 – Zack Hussein, Strath Haven 

128 – Robert Rideout, William Penn York (3)

128 – DeMonte Martin, Eastern York

128 – Peyton Riley, Danville

126 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

126 – Peyton Persing, Danville

126 – Zion Gibbs, Donegal

124 – Ay’Jaun Marshall, West York

122 – Nick Fucci, Warwick

120 – Aidan Hauser, Wellsboro

120 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 

120 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville 

118 – Elijah Workinger, Red Lion

118 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove

116 – Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area

116 – Garrett David, North Penn-Mansfield

116 – Lucas Roselli, Upper Dublin

114 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic

114 – Cole Livingston, Elizabethtown 

114 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel Area

110 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep

108 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff

108 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 

108 – Gabe Kuehn, Minersville

108 – Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne

108 – Zaheer Seabrooks, Bethlehem Catholic

106 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 

104 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)

102 – CJ Reyes-Diggs, Bishop McDevitt (3)

102 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe

102 – Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs

102 – Cody Boyle, Lackawanna Trail

102 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

102 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

102 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

102 – Tim Kowalski, Wyomissing 

102 – Tyreek Chappell, Archbishop Ryan

100 – Cormac Houpt, James Buchanan

100 – Skylor Fillis, Academy Park

98 – David Sanders, Jr., Notre Dame GP

98 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin

98 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

97 – Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail

98 – Shane Weidler, Mount Carmel

96 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore

96 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

96 – Elijah Morales, Wilson (3)

96 – Jalen Stewart, Bethlehem Freedom

96 – Jaxon Dalena, Montoursville

96 – Joseph Adside, School of the Future 

96 – Nick Breiner, Tamaqua 

96 – Trey Glass, Warwick

94 – Joe Ingulli, Wallenpaupack 

94 – Nicholas Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack

92 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO

92 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata

92 – Michael Terra, Quakertown

92 – Mohamed Diawara, Boys’ Latin Charter

92 – Pierre Marchant, West Chester East

92 – Tysheem Johnson, Neumann-Goretti 

91 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 

90 – Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West

90 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 

90 – Cole Witman, York Catholic

90 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area

90 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area

90 – DeAndre Wakefield, Souderton

90 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy

90 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland

90 – Harold Reynolds, Easton Area

90 – Jay Zerby, Halifax

90 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas

90 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

90 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

90 – Tyler Monto, Delone Catholic

88 – Malik Johnson, Boys’ Latin Charter

88 – Niko Gavala, Manheim Central 

86 – Jay Sisko, Pottsgrove

86 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

85 – Than Hylen, Coatesville 

84 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser

84 – Brandon George, Berks Catholic

84 – Caleb Hawkins, Palmyra

84 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area

84 – Jordan Cook, Dallastown

84 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

84 – Pat Cooney, New Hope-Solebury 

84 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport

82 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley

82 – Tymir Jackson, Overbrook

81 – Andrew LaManna, West York

80 – Deewil Barlee, Episcopal Acadmey 

80 – Jason Penton, Littlestown

80 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge 

80 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico

79 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3)

78 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

78 – Bryson James, Shamokin

78 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP

78 – Corbin Brown, Littlestown

78 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley

78 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

78 – Keegan Martin, Conestoga Valley

78 – Manny Capo, Northeastern

78 – Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore

78 – Suhail Gillard, Mastery North Charter

76 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

6 Responses to “2018 Final Stat Leaders: Offense”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Ed. I added Ryan to my list. Thank you!

  2. Eddie Christian says:

    Ryan Clark (East Stroudsburg South) 1913 yards rushing / 27 rushing touchdowns

  3. David Mika says:

    Zach…I will add him to my list. Thank you!

  4. Zach Snyder says:

    Trey Glass (Warwick) 73 receptions/1,330 yards/15 Receiving TDs – Junior WR

  5. David Mika says:

    Done!

  6. Scott Mackinder says:

    Final Season Stats including playoffs

    Mason Kordish – RB – Valley View – 1,822 yards rushing – 25 rushing TDs – 1,975 All Purpose Yards – 27 Total TDs – 162 Total Points Scored

    Janaasah Boone – QB – Valley View – 1,220 yards passing – 34 Total TD’s (17 passing TDs,16 rushing TDs,1 Receiving TD) – 102 Total Points Scored



David