The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Saturday (09/29/18) Master Schedule list

Written by: on Saturday, September 29th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-09-29
Penn Wood (4-1) @ Chester (1-4) 10:30 AM
Morrisville (2-2) @ Lower Moreland (0-2) 12:00 PM
Bensalem (0-5) @ Pennsbury (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Harry Truman HS
New Hope Solebury (3-2) @ Jenkintown (2-1) 01:00 PM
Penncrest (1-4) @ Lower Merion (0-5) 01:00 PM
Souderton Area (2-3) @ Central Bucks East (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Youth/Frosh Day
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) @ Delaware County Christian School 01:00 PM
Methacton (1-4) @ Spring-Ford (4-1) 02:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon

 

District 2

2018-09-29
Loyola Blakefield (MD) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 01:00 PM
Riverside (3-2) @ Holy Cross (2-3) 01:00 PM
North Pocono (4-1) @ Scranton Prep (4-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hanover Area (1-4) @ Holy Redeemer (0-5) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (2-3) @ Crestwood (1-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2018-09-29
Littlestown (3-2) @ York County School of Technology (0-5) 01:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-2) @ Governor Mifflin (2-3) 01:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-4) @ Wyomissing Area (4-1) 01:30 PM
Hanover (1-4) @ Fairfield (1-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-5) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2018-09-29
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (1-4) @ Sayre (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2018-09-29
Bethlehem Freedom (5-0) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-4) 12:00 PM
Catasauqua (1-4) @ Salisbury Township (1-4) 01:30 PM
Pen Argyl (2-3) @ Wilson Area (0-5) 01:30 PM

 

District 12

2018-09-29
John Bartram (3-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (1-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-0) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-2) 02:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon
School of the Future (2-1) @ Kensington (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
South Philadelphia (1-3) @ Mastery North Charter (4-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Father Judge (1-3) @ Archbishop Ryan (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Northeast
Roman Catholic (0-4) @ Archbishop Wood (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Upper Moreland HS

 

Non-PIAA

2018-09-29
Hun School (NJ) @ Haverford School (3-1) 01:00 PM
Loyola Blakefield (MD) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 01:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (3-1) 02:00 PM
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-2) 02:00 PM
Wilmington Friends (DE) @ Academy of the New Church (4-0) 02:00 PM
Hill School (0-3) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-1) 02:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David