The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 9/23

Written by: on Friday, September 28th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 2-0 (1)

2) Coatesville (1) 5-0 (2)

3) North Penn (1) 5-0 (3)

4) Bethlehem Freedom (11) 5-0 (4)

5) Downingtown East (1) 5-0 (5)  

 

Teams to Watch:  Central Dauphin (3) 4-1, Council Rock South (1) 4-1, Downingtown West (1) 5-0, Easton Area (11) 4-1, Emmaus (11) 5-0, Garnet Valley (1) 5-0, Manheim Township (3) 5-0, Quakertown (1) 4-1, Spring-Ford (1) 4-1

 

Class 5A

1) Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 4-0 (1)

2) Archbishop Wood (12) 2-2 (2)

3) Manheim Central (3) 5-0 (3)

4) Springfield-Delco (1) 5-0 (4)

5) William Penn (3) 5-0 (NR)

 

Teams to Watch: Academy Park (1) 4-1, Archbishop Ryan (12) 5-0, Cheltenham (1) 4-1, Cocalico (3) 4-1, East Stroudsburg South (11) 4-1, Palmyra (3) 5-0, Penn Wood (1) 4-1, Radnor (1) 4-1, Warwick (3) 4-1

 

Class 4A

1) Imhotep Charter (12) 2-2 (1) 

2) Valley View (2) 5-0 (5)

3) Bishop McDevitt (3) 4-1 (2)

4) Berwick Area (2) 5-0 (NR)

5) Berks Catholic (3) 3-2 (3)

 

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Catholic (11) 3-2, Conrad Weiser (3) 4-1, Dallas (2) 5-0, Haverford School (Non-PIAA) 3-1, Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 4-1, Milton Hershey (3) 5-0, Pottsgrove (1) 5-0, Saucon Valley (11) 5-0, West Perry (3) 5-0

 

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 4-1 (1) 

2) Conwell-Egan (12) 5-0 (2)

3) Scranton Prep (2) 4-1 (3) 

4) North Schuylkill (11) 5-0 (4)

5) Wyomissing Area (3) 4-1 (5)

 

Teams to Watch: Danville (4) 4-1, Episcopal Academy (Non-PIAA) 3-1, Jim Thorpe (11) 5-0, Lancaster Catholic (3) 5-0 Notre Dame GP (11) 4-1, Palisades (11) 4-1, Pope John Paul II (1) 5-0, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Non-PIAA) 3-1, Tamaqua (11) 5-0, Wyoming Area (2) 5-0 

 

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 5-0 (1)

2) West Catholic (12) 4-1 (2)

3) Germantown Academy (Non-PIAA) 4-0 (3)

4) Delone Catholic (3) 5-0 (4)

5) Wellsboro (4) 5-0 (5)

 

Teams to Watch: Bishop McDevitt (12) 4-1, Mount Carmel Area (4) 3-2, Steelton-Highspire (3) 3-2, William Penn Charter (Non-PIAA) 3-1, York Catholic (3) 5-0 

 

Class 1A

1) Old Forge (2) 4-1 (1) 

2) Lackawanna Trail (2) 5-0 (3)

3) Muncy (4) 5-0 (4)

4) Academy of the New Church (Non-PIAA) 4-0 (5)

5) Canton (4) 5-0 (NR)

 

Teams to Watch: Halifax (3) 5-0, South Williamsport (4) 4-1, Tri-Valley (11) 3-2, Williams Valley (11) 4-1 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David