The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 10/14

Written by: on Tuesday, October 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A

1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 5-0 (1)

2) Coatesville (1) 8-0 (2)

3) North Penn (1) 8-0 (3)

4) Bethlehem Freedom (11) 8-0 (4)

5) Harrisburg (3) 7-1 (NR) 

 

Teams to Watch:  Downingtown East (1) 7-1, Downingtown West (1) 7-1, Emmaus (11) 7-1, Garnet Valley (1) 8-0, Harry S. Truman (1) 7-1, Haverford High (1) 7-1, Manheim Township (3) 7-1, Spring-Ford (1) 7-1, Upper Darby (1) 7-1

 

Class 5A

1) Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 7-0 (1)

2) Manheim Central (3) 8-0 (3)

3) Archbishop Wood (12) 4-3 (2)

4) Academy Park (1) 7-1 (NR)

5) Penn Wood (1) 7-1 (5) 

 

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 6-2, Cocalico (3) 6-2, Martin Luther King (12) 6-2, Palmyra (3) 7-1, Radnor (1) 6-2 , Shippensburg Area (3) 7-1, Springfield-Delco (1) 6-2, Upper Dublin (1) 6-1, Warwick (3) 6-2, William Penn (3) 7-1

 

Class 4A

1) Imhotep Charter (12) 5-2 (1) 

2) Valley View (2) 8-0 (2)

3) Bishop McDevitt (3) 7-1 (3)

4) Berks Catholic (3) 6-2 (4)

5) Bethlehem Catholic (11) 6-2 (5) 

 

Teams to Watch: Berwick Area (2) 7-1, Boy’s Latin Charter (12) 6-0, Conrad Weiser (3) 6-2, Dallas (2) 7-1, ELCO (3) 7-1, Milton Hershey (3) 7-1, Pottsgrove (1) 8-0, Susquehanna Township (3) 6-2, West Perry (3) 7-1

 

Class 3A  

1) Middletown (3) 7-1 (1) 

2) Conwell-Egan (12) 8-0 (2)

3) Scranton Prep (2) 7-1 (3) 

4) Lancaster Catholic (3) 8-0 (4) 

5) Wyomissing Area (3) 7-1 (5)

 

Teams to Watch: Danville (4) 7-1, Episcopal Academy (Non-PIAA) 5-1, Jim Thorpe (11) 7-1, New Hope Solebury (1) 6-2, North Schuylkill (11) 7-1, Notre Dame GP (11) 7-1, Pope John Paul II (1) 7-1, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Non-PIAA) 5-2, Tamaqua (11) 8-0, Wyoming Area (2) 8-0 

 

Class 2A

1) Southern Columbia (4) 8-0 (1)

2) Delone Catholic (3) 8-0 (4)

3) West Catholic (12) 6-2 (2)

4) Germantown Academy (Non-PIAA) 5-1 (3)

5) York Catholic (3) 8-0 (NR)

 

Teams to Watch: Bishop McDevitt (12) 6-2, Dunmore (2) 6-2, Mount Carmel Area (4) 6-2, Upper Dauphin (3) 7-1, Wellsboro (4) 7-1, William Penn Charter (Non-PIAA) 4-2 

 

Class 1A 

1) Academy of the New Church (Non-PIAA) 7-0 (1)

2) Canton (4) 8-0 (2)

3) Halifax (3) 8-0 (3)

4) Old Forge (2) 6-2 (4) 

5) Lackawanna Trail (2) 7-1 (5)

 

Teams to Watch: Muncy (4) 6-2, Nativity BVM (11) 7-2, Williams Valley (11) 6-2 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David