The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 10/25 – 10/27

Written by: on Sunday, October 21st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-10-26
Springfield-Montco (5-3) @ Thomas Edison (2-5) 03:00 PM
Radnor (7-2) @ Lower Merion (2-7) 06:00 PM  Notes: @ Harriton HS
Bensalem (1-8) @ Harry S. Truman (8-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-6) @ Oxford Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-8) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-7) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (3-6) @ Abington (4-5) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (6-3) @ Wissahickon (1-8) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (5-4) @ Council Rock North (1-8) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (8-1) @ Coatesville (9-0) 07:00 PM
George School (1-6) @ Jenkintown (6-2) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (3-6) @ West Chester Rustin (6-2) 07:00 PM
Harriton (1-8) @ Strath Haven (4-5) 07:00 PM
Interboro (4-5) @ Glen Mills (3-6) 07:00 PM
Kennett (4-5) @ Quakertown Community (7-2) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (4-5) @ Penncrest (1-8) 07:00 PM
Methacton (1-8) @ Phoenixville (3-6) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (7-2) @ Morrisville (3-5) 07:00 PM
Norristown (3-6) @ Pottstown Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
North Penn (9-0) @ William Tennent (2-7) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-7) @ Ephrata (4-5) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (6-3) @ Upper Merion (5-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (8-1) @ Academy Park (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (5-4) @ Neshaminy (6-3) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (7-2) @ Pottsgrove (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC championship
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-7) @ Hatboro-Horsham (4-4) 07:00 PM
Ridley (5-4) @ Haverford High (8-1) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (4-5) @ Central Bucks South (3-6) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (7-2) @ Pope John Paul II (8-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (6-3) @ Conestoga (2-7) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (3-6) @ Unionville (3-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (7-2) @ Garnet Valley (9-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (3-5) @ Upper Dublin (7-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (5-4) @ Downingtown West (8-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-9) @ Avon Grove (4-5) 07:00 PM

2018-10-27
Chichester (3-5) @ Chester (2-7) 11:00 AM
Pennridge (4-5) @ Central Bucks East (5-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Valley Forge Military Academy (2-6) @ St. Johns Prep (MD) 01:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (1-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-6) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon
Lower Moreland (1-6) @ Bristol (4-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2018-10-26
Lackawanna Trail (8-1) @ Holy Cross (2-7) 04:00 PM
Berwick Area (7-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-9) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (2-7) @ Mid Valley (1-8) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-7) @ Hazleton Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Dallas (8-1) @ Lake-Lehman (6-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (6-3) @ Scranton (1-8) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (7-2) @ Lakeland (6-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (3-6) @ Nanticoke (4-5) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-9) @ Northwest Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (4-4) @ Tunkhannock (3-6) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-9) @ Old Forge (7-2) 07:00 PM
Riverside (6-3) @ Susquehanna Community (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Riverside HS
Scranton Prep (8-1) @ Western Wayne (5-4) 07:00 PM
Valley View (9-0) @ North Pocono (6-3) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (6-3) @ Honesdale (2-7) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (5-4) @ Wyoming Valley West (4-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (9-0) @ Pittston Area (4-5) 07:00 PM

2018-10-27
Wallenpaupack (6-3) @ Abington Heights (2-7) 01:00 PM
King & Low Heywood Thomas (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (4-3) 03:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-8) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (6-3) 03:30 PM

 

District 3

2018-10-26
Annville-Cleona (6-3) @ Lebanon (5-4) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (6-3) @ Biglerville (2-7) 07:00 PM
Brunswick (MD) @ James Buchanan (4-4) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (7-2) @ Red Land (1-8) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (6-3) @ Central Dauphin East (3-6) 07:00 PM
Central York (8-1) @ William Penn (3) (8-1) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (6-3) @ Carlisle (3-6) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (7-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (5-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (7-2) @ Governor Mifflin (6-3) 07:00 PM
Donegal (5-4) @ Northern Lebanon (1-8) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (5-4) @ West York (4-5) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (3-6) @ Boiling Springs (3-6) 07:00 PM
ELCO (7-2) @ Columbia (3-6) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (5-4) @ Daniel Boone (5-4) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (2-6) @ Littlestown (6-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-9) @ Cedar Crest (4-5) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-7) @ Gettysburg (7-2) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (4-5) @ Schuylkill Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3-6) @ Delone Catholic (8-1) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (8-1) @ Altoona Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Hershey (2-7) @ Twin Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-6) @ Eastern York (2-7) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-9) @ Fleetwood (1-8) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (9-0) @ Pequea Valley (0-9) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-5) @ Upper Dauphin (8-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (8-1) @ Hempfield (5-4) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (1-8) @ Lower Dauphin (2-7) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (8-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-5) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-9) @ Reading (1-8) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-7) @ Juniata (2-7) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (4-5) @ New Oxford (3-6) 07:00 PM
Northern York (6-3) @ Waynesboro (5-4) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-7) @ Ephrata (4-5) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (8-1) @ Middletown Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-5) @ Halifax (8-1) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (7-2) @ Dallastown (5-4) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (8-1) @ Big Spring (3-6) 07:00 PM
Solanco (6-3) @ Manheim Central (9-0) 07:00 PM
South Western (0-9) @ Spring Grove (1-8) 07:00 PM
State College Area (8-1) @ Cumberland Valley (3-6) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (6-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (8-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (6-3) @ Susquenita (4-5) 07:00 PM
Trinity (0-9) @ Camp Hill (1-8) 07:00 PM
Warwick (7-2) @ Penn Manor (1-8) 07:00 PM
West Perry (7-2) @ Mifflin County (5-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (7-2) @ Millersburg (0-9) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (6-3) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-8) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-9) @ York Catholic (9-0) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (4-5) @ Susquehannock (3-6) 07:00 PM

2018-10-27
Berks Catholic (7-2) @ Wyomissing Area (8-1) 01:30 PM

 

District 4

018-10-26
Bloomsburg (5-4) @ Central Columbia (6-3) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (8-1) @ Troy Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (4-6) @ Warrior Run (2-7) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (4-5) @ Central Mountain (1-8) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-5) @ Upper Dauphin (8-1) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (4-4) @ Tunkhannock (3-6) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-7) @ Lewisburg (5-4) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (4-5) @ Bucktail (2-6) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (7-2) @ Selinsgrove (4-5) 07:00 PM
Muncy (6-3) @ Hughesville (0-9) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (7-2) @ Wellsboro (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Otto-Eldred (4-5) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-9) 07:00 PM
Sayre (5-4) @ Athens (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Rusty Rail & Senior Night
Shamokin (5-4) @ Mount Carmel Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-8) @ Milton Area (1-8) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (5-4) @ Loyalsock Township (5-4) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (9-0) @ Danville (8-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (5-4) @ Wyoming Valley West (4-5) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-8) @ Towanda (3-6) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2018-10-26
Bethlehem Catholic (6-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-6) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (3-6) @ Schuylkill Haven (6-3) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-9) @ East Stroudsburg South (6-3) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (8-1) @ Lehighton (4-5) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (5-4) @ Easton Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (8-1) @ Pottsville Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (7-2) @ Catasauqua (1-8) 07:00 PM
Palisades (7-2) @ Saucon Valley (7-2) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (3-6) @ Northern Lehigh (4-5) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-7) @ Minersville Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Parkland (6-3) @ Emmaus (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-5) @ Halifax (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-8) @ Stroudsburg (7-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-9) @ Mahanoy Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (6-3) @ Salisbury Township (2-7) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (8-1) @ Marian Catholic (4-5) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (6-3) @ Susquenita (4-5) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (1-8) @ Northampton (7-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (7-2) @ Millersburg (0-9) 07:00 PM

2018-10-27
Pocono Mountain East (4-5) @ Pocono Mountain West (4-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Bethlehem Liberty (4-5) @ Bethlehem Freedom (9-0) 01:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-7) @ William Allen (2-7) 01:00 PM
Notre Dame (8-1) @ Wilson Area (1-8) 02:30 PM
Bangor (5-4) @ Pen Argyl (3-6) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2018-10-26
George Washington (7-2) @ Abraham Lincoln (6-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: 6A Public League Playoffs
Prep Charter (2-5) @ School of the Future (5-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: Public League 3A Champ. @ Gratz Supersite
Samuel S. Fels (0-7) @ Philadelphia Central (0-9) 03:00 PM  Notes: 6A Public League Playoffs
Springfield-Montco (5-3) @ Thomas Edison (2-5) 03:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (4-4) @ Martin Luther King (7-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Germantown Supersite
Kensington (5-3) @ South Philadelphia (3-6) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly Super Site
St. Frances Academy (MD) @ Northeast (5-2) 06:30 PM
Archbishop Wood (5-3) @ Father Judge (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-3) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Roman Catholic (0-8) @ LaSalle College HS (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh
West Catholic (7-2) @ Bonner-Prendie (3-6) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (7-2) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (6-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: @ Widener University

2018-10-27
Neumann-Goretti (1-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (2-6) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon
Jules E. Mastbaum (4-3) @ Mastery North Charter (6-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown Supersite
Cardinal O’Hara (6-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Harry S. Truman HS

 

Non-PIAA

2018-10-26
Malvern Prep (8-0) @ Haverford School (4-3) 03:00 PM
Germantown Academy (6-1) @ Episcopal Academy (5-2) 07:00 PM
2018-10-27
Hill School (0-7) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-6) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (5-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-3) 02:30 PM
King & Low Heywood Thomas (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (4-3) 03:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David