The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 10/11 – 10/13

Written by: on Sunday, October 7th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-10-12
Avon Grove (3-4) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-4) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-6) @ Perkiomen Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Bristol (3-3) @ Jenkintown (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (3-4) @ Central Bucks South (3-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (2-5) @ North Penn (7-0) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-5) @ Academy Park (6-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (7-0) @ West Chester East (4-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia (1-6) @ Octorara Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-6) @ Harriton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-6) @ Souderton Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (7-0) @ Downingtown West (6-1) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (7-0) @ Radnor (6-1) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (3-4) @ Penn Wood (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Great Valley (2-5) @ Oxford Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (6-1) @ Abington (4-3) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (3-3) @ Cheltenham (5-2) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (6-1) @ Strath Haven (3-4) 07:00 PM
Interboro (1-5) @ Chichester (3-3) 07:00 PM
Kensington (3-3) @ Morrisville (3-4) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (4-3) @ Bensalem (0-7) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (5-2) @ Springfield-Montco (4-2) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (3-4) @ Council Rock South (5-2) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-5) @ Quakertown Community (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (6-1) @ Pottstown Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (7-0) @ Upper Merion (5-2) 07:00 PM
Ridley (3-4) @ Penncrest (1-6) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (6-1) @ Owen J. Roberts (5-2) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-4) @ West Chester Rustin (4-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (6-1) @ Marple-Newtown (4-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-6) @ Phoenixville (2-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-7) @ Kennett (2-5) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (2-5) @ Pennridge (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-7) @ Upper Dublin (5-1) 07:00 PM

2018-10-13
Valley Forge Military Academy (2-4) @ Lower Moreland (0-4) 12:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Methacton (1-6) @ Norristown (1-6) 01:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (5-2) @ Lower Merion (1-6) 01:00 PM

 

District 2

2018-10-12
Crestwood (2-5) @ Berwick Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (2-5) @ Scranton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (1-6) @ Montrose Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (6-1) @ Hanover Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (5-2) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-6) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (3-4) @ Lakeland (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (2-5) @ Wyalusing Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Riverside (5-2) @ Old Forge (5-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (6-1) @ Pittston Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-5) @ Wallenpaupack (4-3) 07:00 PM
Valley View (7-0) @ Dallas (7-0) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (4-3) @ Western Wayne (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-7) @ North Pocono (4-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (5-2) @ Delaware Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM

2018-10-13
Carbondale Area (1-6) @ Holy Cross (2-5) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (2-0) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-3) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Area (7-0) @ Holy Redeemer (0-7) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (4-3) @ Abington Heights (1-6) 01:00 PM
Mid Valley (1-6) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (4-3) @ Dunmore (5-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2018-10-12
Ceasar Chavez Charter School (DC) @ James Buchanan (2-4) 06:00 PM
Altoona Area (3-4) @ Cumberland Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (5-2) @ Donegal (4-3) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (2-5) @ Littlestown (5-2) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (2-5) @ Camp Hill (0-7) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-5) @ Carlisle (3-4) 07:00 PM
Central York (6-1) @ Northeastern (4-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia (1-6) @ Octorara Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (4-3) @ Spring Grove (1-6) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (2-5) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-3) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-5) @ Susquehannock (1-6) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (1-5) @ Delone Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-6) @ Hamburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-7) @ Cocalico (5-2) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-5) @ Waynesboro (3-4) 07:00 PM
Halifax (7-0) @ Juniata (1-6) 07:00 PM
Hanover (2-5) @ York Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (6-1) @ Chambersburg (6-1) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3-4) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-6) 07:00 PM
Hershey (2-5) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-1) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-4) @ West York (2-5) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-3) @ Solanco (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (3-4) @ Ephrata (3-4) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (7-0) @ Conestoga Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (6-1) @ Cedar Crest (4-3) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (1-6) @ Cedar Cliff (5-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (3-4) @ Dover Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-7) @ Susquenita (2-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (6-1) @ Palmyra (7-0) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-7) @ Daniel Boone (3-4) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-5) @ Tri-Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (1-6) @ Lancaster Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-2) @ Shippensburg Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (1-6) @ Elizabethtown Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-7) @ ELCO (6-1) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-6) @ Conrad Weiser (5-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-6) @ Susquehanna Township (5-2) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (5-2) @ New Oxford (2-5) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (4-3) @ Berks Catholic (5-2) 07:00 PM
South Western (0-7) @ William Penn (3) (6-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (6-1) @ Central Dauphin (5-2) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (4-3) @ Exeter Township (4-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (6-1) @ Big Spring (3-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Upper Dauphin (6-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-2) @ Warwick (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (6-1) @ Kutztown (0-7) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (4-3) @ Gettysburg (5-2) 07:00 PM

2018-10-13
Bermudian Springs (4-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-7) 01:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-3) @ Lower Dauphin (1-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Milton Hershey
Trinity (0-7) @ Middletown Area (6-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 

District 4

2018-10-12
Athens (3-4) @ Midd-West (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (4-3) @ Hughesville (0-7) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (2-4) @ Nativity BVM (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Columbia (4-3) @ Warrior Run (2-5) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-5) @ Muncy (5-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (6-1) @ Shamokin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (5-2) @ Jersey Shore (3-4) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (3-4) @ Milton Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-5) @ Montoursville (5-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (5-2) @ South Williamsport (4-3) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (5-2) @ Towanda (3-4) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (2-5) @ Wyalusing Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-3) @ Line Mountain (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
Selinsgrove (3-4) @ Central Mountain (0-7) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (7-0) @ Shikellamy (1-6) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (4-3) @ Montgomery (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (7-0) @ Canton Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (5-2) @ Delaware Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM

2018-10-13
Cowanesque Valley (0-7) @ Sayre (3-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2018-10-12
Allentown Central Catholic (3-4) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-5) 07:00 PM
Bangor (3-4) @ Salisbury Township (2-5) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (5-2) @ Easton Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (7-0) @ Emmaus (7-0) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (3-4) @ North Schuylkill (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (2-4) @ Nativity BVM (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Catasauqua (1-6) @ Notre Dame (6-1) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (6-1) @ Pottsville Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (4-3) @ Tamaqua Area (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Louis E. Dieruff (2-5) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-3) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (2-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-7) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (3-4) @ Whitehall (1-6) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-5) @ Tri-Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Northampton (5-2) @ William Allen (2-5) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (5-2) @ Saucon Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Palisades (5-2) @ Northern Lehigh (4-3) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-5) @ Mahanoy Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (5-2) @ Stroudsburg (6-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (3-4) @ Southern Lehigh (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-3) @ Line Mountain (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
Pocono Mountain East (3-4) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-7) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (4-3) @ Minersville Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Upper Dauphin (6-1) 07:00 PM

2018-10-13
Pleasant Valley (1-6) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Palmerton Area (2-5) @ Wilson Area (0-7) 01:30 PM

 

District 12

2018-10-12
George Washington (6-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (4-2) 03:00 PM
Prep Charter (0-5) @ Strawberry Mansion (0-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Samuel S. Fels (0-6) @ Thomas Edison (0-4) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (4-2) @ Roxborough (4-2) 03:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (3-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (3-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
John Bartram (4-2) @ Simon Gratz (1-6) 06:30 PM
Olney Charter (2-3) @ West Philadelphia (2-5) 06:30 PM
Overbrook (0-6) @ Martin Luther King (5-2) 06:30 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-7) @ Northeast (3-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Archbishop Carroll (3-3) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-5) 07:00 PM
Kensington (3-3) @ Morrisville (3-4) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (6-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Harry S. Truman HS

2018-10-13
Imhotep Charter School (4-2) @ Frankford (2-5) 12:00 PM
Father Judge (1-5) @ Roman Catholic (0-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Northwest Supersite
Lansdale Catholic (2-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
LaSalle College HS (2-4) @ Archbishop Ryan (6-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ George Washington HS
Saint Joseph’s Prep (4-0) @ Archbishop Wood (4-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ William Tennent
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (5-0) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-5) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Cardinal O’Hara (4-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (1-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: @ South Philadelphia Supersite
South Philadelphia (2-4) @ Benjamin Franklin (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite

 

Non-PIAA

2018-10-12
Malvern Prep (6-0) @ William Penn Charter (4-1) 03:45 PM
Episcopal Academy (4-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-1) 07:00 PM
2018-10-13
Kiski School (2-0) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-3) 01:00 PM
Saint Andrews (DE) @ Academy of the New Church (6-0) 01:00 PM
Haverford School (3-2) @ Germantown Academy (5-0) 02:00 PM
Hun School (NJ) @ Hill School (0-5) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David