The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 10/04 – 10/06

Written by: on Sunday, September 30th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-10-04
Academy of Palumbo (3-2) @ New Hope Solebury (4-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly Super Site

2018-10-05
Bristol (2-3) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (2-3) 03:30 PM
Academy of the New Church (5-0) @ Lower Moreland (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bensalem (0-6) @ Council Rock South (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-3) @ West Chester East (3-3) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-5) @ Spring-Ford (5-1) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (4-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-4) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-2) @ Academy Park (5-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (6-0) @ West Chester Henderson (0-6) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (6-0) @ Coatesville (6-0) 07:00 PM
Harriton (1-5) @ Upper Darby (5-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (5-1) @ Pennsbury (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Interboro (1-4) @ Penn Wood (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Kennett (2-4) @ Unionville (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-3) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-5) @ Garnet Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (5-0) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (3-3) @ Conestoga (1-5) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (3-3) @ William Tennent (2-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (1-5) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn (6-0) @ Souderton Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-4) @ Lancaster Catholic (6-0) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (4-2) @ West Chester Rustin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-5) @ Haverford High (5-1) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (2-4) @ Central Bucks South (3-3) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (4-2) @ Methacton (1-5) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (4-2) @ Upper Merion (4-2) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (5-1) @ Upper Dublin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Radnor (5-1) @ Springfield-Delco (5-1) 07:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-1) @ Springfield-Montco (4-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (3-3) @ Ridley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley (3-3) @ Great Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (2-4) @ Wissahickon (0-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-5) @ Pottsgrove (6-0) 07:00 PM
2018-10-06
Central Bucks West (2-4) @ Central Bucks East (2-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Glen Mills (3-3) @ Chester (1-5) 01:00 PM
Jenkintown (2-2) @ Morrisville (3-2) 01:00 PM
Phoenixville (2-4) @ Pope John Paul II (5-1) 01:00 PM
Abington (3-3) @ Council Rock North (1-5) 02:00 PM  Notes: Fall Festival

 

District 2

2018-10-05
Berwick Area (5-1) @ Hazleton Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (1-5) @ Tunkhannock (2-4) 07:00 PM
Dallas (6-0) @ Nanticoke (3-3) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (4-2) @ Montrose Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-6) @ Lake-Lehman (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (1-5) @ Riverside (4-2) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (4-2) @ Wallenpaupack (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (2-4) @ Hanover Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (4-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (6-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-5) @ West Scranton (3-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (5-1) @ Honesdale (1-5) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (5-1) @ Valley View (6-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-5) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (4-2) @ Wyoming Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-2) @ Pittston Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (3-3) @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-6) 07:00 PM

2018-10-06
Holy Cross (2-4) @ Susquehanna Community (3-3) 02:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Delaware Valley (3-3) @ Abington Heights (1-5) 03:00 PM
Lakeland (4-2) @ Carbondale Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
St. Luke’s School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2018-10-04
Middletown Area (5-1) @ Milton Hershey (6-0) 07:00 PM
2018-10-05
Annville-Cleona (4-2) @ Pequea Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (2-4) @ Greencastle-Antrim (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (5-1) @ Lower Dauphin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (0-6) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-3) @ Cumberland Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (3-3) @ Penn Manor (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-2) @ Altoona Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (5-1) @ Central Dauphin East (2-4) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (4-2) @ Conestoga Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (5-1) @ Susquehanna Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (3-3) @ Governor Mifflin (3-3) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (6-0) @ Bermudian Springs (4-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (4-2) @ ELCO (5-1) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (4-2) @ York Suburban (4-2) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (2-4) @ Columbia (1-5) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (3-3) @ Reading (1-5) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-6) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (4-2) @ Kennard-Dale (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3-3) @ Wilson West Lawn (4-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (2-4) @ Cedar Cliff (4-2) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-5) @ Solanco (4-2) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (2-3) @ Frederick (MD) 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-5) @ Upper Dauphin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-6) @ Berks Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-2) @ Manheim Central (6-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-3) @ Newport (0-5) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (4-2) @ Hanover (2-4) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (1-4) @ Dallastown (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (3-3) @ South Western (0-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (1-5) @ Lebanon (2-4) 07:00 PM
Northern York (4-2) @ Susquehannock (1-5) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-4) @ Lancaster Catholic (6-0) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (6-0) @ Boiling Springs (2-4) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-5) @ Mechanicsburg (0-6) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (5-1) @ West Perry (6-0) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-4) @ Central York (5-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-4) @ Halifax (6-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (0-6) @ East Pennsboro (1-5) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-3) @ Muhlenberg (0-6) 07:00 PM
Warwick (5-1) @ Manheim Township (5-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (3-3) @ Mifflin County (2-4) 07:00 PM
West York (1-5) @ Eastern York (2-4) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (6-0) @ Red Lion Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (6-0) @ Fairfield (1-4) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-6) @ Biglerville (1-5) 07:00 PM
2018-10-06
State College Area (6-0) @ Harrisburg (5-1) 01:00 PM
Hamburg (2-4) @ Wyomissing Area (5-1) 01:30 PM
Schuylkill Valley (3-3) @ Fleetwood (1-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2018-10-05
Canton Area (6-0) @ Sayre (3-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (0-6) @ Bucktail (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-6) @ Mount Carmel Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (3-3) @ Southern Columbia (6-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-3) @ Newport (0-5) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (2-4) @ Mifflinburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (1-5) @ Wellsboro (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montoursville (5-1) @ Danville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (5-1) @ Montgomery (2-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (5-2) @ Midd-West (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (3-3) @ Selinsgrove (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-5) @ Lewisburg (4-2) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-2) @ Central Columbia (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Towanda (2-4) @ Athens (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Troy Area (3-3) @ Wyalusing Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (2-4) @ Bloomsburg (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-5) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-2) @ Pittston Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
2018-10-06
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (1-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: NO Game scheduled

 

District 11

2018-10-05
Bangor (3-3) @ Palisades (4-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (2-4) @ Nazareth Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-6) @ Pleasant Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (5-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (6-0) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (5-1) @ Blue Mountain (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-3) @ Minersville Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (5-2) @ Midd-West (3-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (6-0) @ Tamaqua Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Palmerton Area (1-5) @ Catasauqua (1-5) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-4) @ Marian Catholic (1-5) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (1-5) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-4) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-2) @ Lehighton (4-2) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (2-4) @ Northern Lehigh (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-6) @ Schuylkill Haven (3-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (3-3) @ Northwestern Lehigh (5-1) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (5-1) @ Northampton (5-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (1-5) @ Parkland (4-2) 07:00 PM
William Allen (2-4) @ Pocono Mountain East (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Williams Valley (5-1) @ Pine Grove Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-6) @ Saucon Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
2018-10-06
East Stroudsburg South (4-2) @ Bethlehem Catholic (4-2) 12:00 PM
Notre Dame (5-1) @ Pen Argyl (3-3) 01:30 PM
Emmaus (6-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2018-10-04
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (2-2) @ School of the Future (3-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Academy of Palumbo (3-2) @ New Hope Solebury (4-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly Super Site
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (4-0) @ George Washington (6-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
2018-10-05
Jules E. Mastbaum (4-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-2) 03:00 PM
Roxborough (3-2) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Strawberry Mansion (0-5) @ Thomas Edison (0-4) 03:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (1-4) @ Father Judge (1-4) 06:00 PM
Benjamin Franklin (2-3) @ West Philadelphia (2-4) 06:30 PM
Mastery North Charter (4-0) @ Martin Luther King (4-2) 06:30 PM
Overbrook (0-5) @ South Philadelphia (1-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Philadelphia Central (0-6) @ Simon Gratz (0-6) 06:30 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-3) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-2) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (1-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Saint Joseph’s Prep (3-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Northeast
2018-10-06
Bishop McDevitt (5-1) @ West Catholic (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Drexel, Maguire Field
Frankford (2-4) @ John Bartram (3-2) 01:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (3-2) @ Archbishop Ryan (6-0) 02:30 PM  Notes: @ George Washington HS
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-5) @ Prep Charter (0-5) 04:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Northeast (3-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Bonner-Prendie (2-4) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Harry S. Truman HS

 

Non-PIAA

2018-10-05
Academy of the New Church (5-0) @ Lower Moreland (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Malvern Prep (5-0) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 07:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ Episcopal Academy (3-1) 07:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-1) @ Springfield-Montco (4-1) 07:00 PM
2018-10-06
St. Johns Prep (MD) @ George School (1-3) 03:00 PM
St. Luke’s School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-3) 07:00 PM
2018-10-07
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-3) 02:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David