The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/27 – 09/29

Written by: on Sunday, September 23rd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

 

2018-09-28
Upper Darby (4-1) @ Martin Luther King (4-1) 06:30 PM
Abington (3-2) @ Neshaminy (2-3) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (4-1) @ Interboro (1-3) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (3-2) @ Downingtown West (5-0) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (0-5) @ Pennsbury (2-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (2-3) @ William Tennent (2-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (5-0) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-4) @ Harry S. Truman (4-1) 07:00 PM
Donegal (3-2) @ Octorara Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (5-0) @ West Chester East (3-2) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (5-0) @ Springfield-Delco (5-0) 07:00 PM
Glen Mills (2-3) @ Chichester (3-1) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (1-4) @ Kennett (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (2-3) @ Upper Moreland (2-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (4-1) @ Unionville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (2-3) @ Harriton (1-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (1-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn (5-0) @ Council Rock South (4-1) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (3-2) @ Boyertown (1-4) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (3-2) @ Sun Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (1-4) @ Central Bucks West (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (5-0) @ Pottsgrove (5-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (3-2) @ Phoenixville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (4-1) @ Wissahickon (0-5) 07:00 PM
Radnor (4-1) @ Strath Haven (3-2) 07:00 PM
Ridley (1-4) @ Conestoga (1-4) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (3-1) @ Bristol (2-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-1) @ Cheltenham (4-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (3-2) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-5) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-3) 07:00 PM

2018-09-29
Penn Wood (4-1) @ Chester (1-4) 10:30 AM
Morrisville (2-2) @ Lower Moreland (0-2) 12:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (3-2) @ Jenkintown (2-1) 01:00 PM
Penncrest (1-4) @ Lower Merion (0-5) 01:00 PM
Souderton Area (2-3) @ Central Bucks East (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Youth/Frosh Day
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) @ Delaware County Christian School 01:00 PM
Methacton (1-4) @ Spring-Ford (4-1) 02:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon

District 2

 

2018-09-28
Abington Heights (0-5) @ Honesdale (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (2-3) @ Delaware Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (5-0) @ Mid Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (4-1) @ Western Wayne (4-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-5) @ Carbondale Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-4) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (1-4) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (4-1) @ Dunmore (3-2) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (3-2) @ West Scranton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-4) @ Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-2) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (3-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-3) @ Towanda (1-4) 07:00 PM
Valley View (5-0) @ Berwick Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (2-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-5) @ Dallas (5-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (5-0) @ Lake-Lehman (4-1) 07:00 PM

2018-09-29
Loyola Blakefield (MD) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 01:00 PM
Riverside (3-2) @ Holy Cross (2-3) 01:00 PM
North Pocono (4-1) @ Scranton Prep (4-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hanover Area (1-4) @ Holy Redeemer (0-5) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (2-3) @ Crestwood (1-4) 07:00 PM

District 3

 

2018-09-27
Hamburg (2-3) @ Berks Catholic (3-2) 06:00 PM

2018-09-28
Altoona Area (2-3) @ Carlisle (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (4-1) @ York Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (1-4) @ Delone Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (2-3) @ Middletown Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (0-5) @ East Pennsboro (0-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-3) @ State College Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Central York (4-1) @ South Western (0-5) 07:00 PM
Clear Spring (MD) @ James Buchanan (1-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia (1-4) @ Lebanon (1-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-1) @ Garden Spot (0-5) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (0-5) @ Chambersburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (3-2) @ William Penn (3) (5-0) 07:00 PM
Donegal (3-2) @ Octorara Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-3) @ Gettysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
ELCO (4-1) @ Ephrata (2-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (2-3) @ Solanco (4-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (3-2) @ Conrad Weiser (4-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-3) @ Shippensburg Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (1-4) @ Fairfield (1-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-1) @ Central Dauphin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (2-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-2) @ Dover Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (5-0) @ Annville-Cleona (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-4) @ Cedar Cliff (3-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (5-0) @ Cocalico (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (1-4) @ Big Spring (2-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (5-0) @ Trinity (0-5) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-5) @ York Suburban (3-2) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-5) @ Millersburg (0-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-5) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-4) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-5) @ Northern Lebanon (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-1) @ Juniata (0-5) 07:00 PM
Reading (0-5) @ Daniel Boone (3-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-4) @ Hershey (1-4) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (4-1) @ Northeastern (2-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (2-3) @ Kutztown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-4) @ New Oxford (1-4) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (3-2) @ Palmyra (5-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (3-2) @ Mechanicsburg (0-5) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (1-4) @ West York (0-5) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-2) @ Halifax (5-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (4-1) @ Susquenita (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Warwick (4-1) @ Cedar Crest (3-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (3-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 07:00 PM
West Perry (5-0) @ Northern York (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (3-2) @ Manheim Township (5-0) 07:00 PM

2018-09-29
Littlestown (3-2) @ York County School of Technology (0-5) 01:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-2) @ Governor Mifflin (2-3) 01:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-4) @ Wyomissing Area (4-1) 01:30 PM

District 4

 

2018-09-28
Central Columbia (3-2) @ Danville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-5) @ Shikellamy (0-5) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (1-4) @ Sayre (2-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (0-5) @ Troy Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (3-2) @ Bloomsburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-2) @ Williams Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (1-5) @ Montoursville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (2-3) @ Nativity BVM (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-2) @ Mifflinburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Muncy (5-0) @ Canton Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (3-2) @ Midd-West (2-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-4) @ Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (2-3) @ Loyalsock Township (2-3) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (3-2) @ Jersey Shore (2-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (5-0) @ South Williamsport (4-1) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-3) @ Towanda (1-4) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (1-4) @ Hughesville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (5-0) @ Athens (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-4) @ North Penn/Mansfield (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 11

 

2018-09-28
Bethlehem Catholic (3-2) @ Whitehall (1-4) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (3-2) @ Lehighton (3-2) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (4-1) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (5-0) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-3) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-2) @ Williams Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (1-4) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-5) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-5) @ Minersville Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (2-3) @ Nativity BVM (4-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (5-0) @ Jim Thorpe Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Northampton (4-1) @ East Stroudsburg South (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (3-2) @ Southern Lehigh (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (4-1) @ Palmerton Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Palisades (4-1) @ Notre Dame (4-1) 07:00 PM
Parkland (3-2) @ Nazareth Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (4-1) @ Juniata (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-4) @ Pleasant Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (5-0) @ Bangor (3-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-3) @ Mahanoy Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-5) @ Panther Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (5-0) @ Pottsville Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-2) @ Halifax (5-0) 07:00 PM
William Allen (2-3) @ Stroudsburg (4-1) 07:00 PM

2018-09-29
Bethlehem Freedom (5-0) @ Pocono Mountain West (1-4) 12:00 PM
Catasauqua (1-4) @ Salisbury Township (1-4) 01:30 PM
Pen Argyl (2-3) @ Wilson Area (0-5) 01:30 PM

District 12

 

2018-09-27
Abraham Lincoln (2-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (2-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-5) @ Strawberry Mansion (0-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (3-0) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (4-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Olney Charter (1-3) @ Benjamin Franklin (2-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite

2018-09-28
Frankford (1-4) @ Philadelphia Central (0-5) 03:00 PM
Roxborough (2-2) @ Thomas Edison (0-3) 03:00 PM
Samuel S. Fels (0-4) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
West Philadelphia (1-3) @ Overbrook (0-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Northeast (2-1) @ Simon Gratz (0-5) 06:30 PM
Prep Charter (0-4) @ George Washington (5-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Upper Darby (4-1) @ Martin Luther King (4-1) 06:30 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-0) @ Archbishop Carroll (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (3-1) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (1-3) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (2-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: @ Weidner University

2018-09-29
John Bartram (3-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (1-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Bonner-Prendie (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (1-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: @ Wissahickon
School of the Future (2-0) @ Kensington (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
South Philadelphia (1-3) @ Mastery North Charter (3-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Father Judge (1-3) @ Archbishop Ryan (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Northeast
Roman Catholic (0-4) @ Archbishop Wood (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Upper Moreland HS

Non-PIAA

 

2018-09-28
Peddie School (NJ) @ Malvern Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM

2018-09-29
Hun School (NJ) @ Haverford School (3-1) 01:00 PM
Loyola Blakefield (MD) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 01:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (3-1) 02:00 PM
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-2) 02:00 PM
Wilmington Friends (DE) @ Academy of the New Church (4-0) 02:00 PM
Hill School (0-3) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-1) 02:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David