The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 08/31-09/02

Written by: on Monday, August 27th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1 

2018-08-31
Lower Moreland @ Springfield-Montco 10:00 AM
Philadelphia Central (0-1) @ Upper Dublin (1-0) 02:00 PM
Morrisville (1-0) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) 03:45 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-0) @ Cheltenham (1-0) 04:00 PM
Upper Merion (0-1) @ Norristown (0-1) 05:00 PM
Abington (0-1) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (0-1) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (1-0) @ Unionville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-0) @ Exeter Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (0-1) @ Downingtown West (1-0) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-1) @ Central Bucks West (1-0) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (1-0) @ Conestoga (0-1) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Shenandoah Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Kennett (0-1) @ Chichester (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (0-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (0-1) @ North Penn (1-0) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (1-0) @ Phoenixville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (0-1) @ Pennridge (1-0) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (1-0) @ Daniel Boone (1-0) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-0) @ Interboro (1-0) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (0-1) @ Harriton (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-1) @ Penn Wood (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (1-0) @ New Hope Solebury (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (1-0) @ Methacton (0-1) 07:00 PM
Prep Charter (0-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (1-0) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (1-0) @ Souderton Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-0) @ Marple-Newtown (1-0) 07:00 PM
Ridley (0-1) @ Garnet Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (1-0) @ Springfield-Delco (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (0-1) @ Sun Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wayne Valley (NJ) @ Spring-Ford (1-0) 07:00 PM
West Philadelphia (0-1) @ Glen Mills (0-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (1-0) @ Bensalem (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-1) @ Council Rock North (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-1) @ Strath Haven (0-1) 07:30 PM

2018-09-01
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: @ Ocean City (NJ)
Great Valley (1-0) @ Chester (0-1) 10:30 AM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) @ Central Bucks East (0-1) 11:00 AM
Bristol @ Academy of the New Church 01:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 01:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Perkiomen Valley (0-1) @ Downingtown East (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2018-08-30
Holy Redeemer (0-1) @ Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (0-1) 07:00 PM

2018-08-31
Dallas (1-0) @ Crestwood (1-0) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-1) @ Wallenpaupack (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (0-1) @ Hanover Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (0-1) @ Dunmore (0-1) 07:00 PM
Nanticoke (0-1) @ Tunkhannock (0-1) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (0-1) @ Western Wayne (1-0) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (0-1) @ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (0-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (1-0) @ Lakeland (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-0) @ Berwick Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Riverside (1-0) @ Carbondale Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (1-0) @ Scranton (0-1) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (1-0) @ Delaware Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-1) @ Wyoming Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-0) @ Hazleton Area (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

2018-09-01
Lackawanna Trail (1-0) @ Susquehanna Community (1-0) 01:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-1) @ Holy Cross (1-0) 01:00 PM
Valley View (1-0) @ Abington Heights (0-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 3 

2018-08-30
Annville-Cleona (0-1) @ Octorara Area (0-1) 07:00 PM

2018-08-31
Boiling Springs (0-1) @ Bermudian Springs (1-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-0) @ Exeter Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (0-1) @ Greencastle-Antrim (0-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-0) @ Northeastern (0-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (1-0) @ Cocalico (1-0) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (1-0) @ Hershey (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (1-0) @ Berks Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
Columbia (0-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (1-0) @ New Oxford (0-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (0-1) @ Central York (1-0) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (0-1) @ Manheim Township (1-0) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (0-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (0-1) @ Red Land (0-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (0-1) @ Northern Lebanon (0-1) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (0-1) @ Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy 07:00 PM  Notes: NO Game scheduled
Fleetwood (0-1) @ Conrad Weiser (0-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-1) @ Warwick (1-0) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (1-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-0) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (0-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (0-1) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (0-1) @ Panther Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Hanover (0-1) @ Eastern York (1-0) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (0-1) @ Reading (0-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-1) @ William Penn (3) (1-0) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (1-0) @ Big Spring (1-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (0-1) @ Tri-Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-0) @ Solanco (1-0) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (1-0) @ Penn Manor (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-1) @ ELCO (1-0) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-1) @ Central Dauphin East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (1-0) @ Hempfield (1-0) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (0-1) @ Palmyra (1-0) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (1-0) @ Northern York (1-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (1-0) @ Susquehanna Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-1) @ Spring Grove (0-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-1) @ Williams Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (1-0) @ Daniel Boone (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-1) @ Donegal (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-0) @ Millersburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-1) @ Twin Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (1-0) @ West York (0-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (0-1) @ Chambersburg (1-0) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (1-0) @ Biglerville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (1-0) @ Littlestown (1-0) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (0-1) @ Line Mountain (0-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (1-0) @ Halifax (1-0) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-0) @ Red Lion Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (1-0) @ Pottsville Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (1-0) @ Trinity (0-1) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-1) @ West Perry (1-0) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (0-1) @ Delone Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 4 

2018-08-31
Athens (1-0) @ North Penn/Mansfield (0-1) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (1-0) @ Midd-West (1-0) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (1-0) @ Montgomery (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (0-1) @ Shikellamy (0-1) 07:00 PM
Danville (1-0) @ Loyalsock Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-1) @ Montoursville (1-0) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (0-1) @ Selinsgrove (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-0) @ Central Mountain (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-0) @ Bloomsburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-1) @ Warrior Run (0-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (1-0) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (1-0) @ Shamokin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (1-0) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (0-1) @ Line Mountain (0-1) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-1) @ Sayre (1-0) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (0-1) @ Wellsboro (1-0) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (1-0) @ Altoona Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-0) @ South Williamsport (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

2018-09-01
Bucktail (0-1) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 11 

2018-08-30
Northern Lehigh (1-0) @ Catasauqua (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

2018-08-31
Blue Mountain (1-0) @ Midd-West (1-0) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (1-0) @ Whitehall (0-1) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (1-0) @ Nazareth Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (0-1) @ Panther Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Shenandoah Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (0-1) @ Tri-Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-1) @ Northampton (0-1) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (0-1) @ Nativity BVM (1-0) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-1) @ Williams Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (1-0) @ Shamokin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (1-0) @ Salisbury Township (0-1) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (0-1) @ Bangor (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-0) @ Millersburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (0-1) @ William Allen (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (0-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-0) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (0-1) @ Lehighton (1-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (0-1) @ Palmerton Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (0-1) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (1-0) @ Mahanoy Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-1) @ Palisades (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (1-0) @ Pottsville Area (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

2018-09-01
East Stroudsburg South (1-0) @ Pocono Mountain West (0-1) 12:00 PM
Saucon Valley (1-0) @ Pen Argyl (1-0) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (1-0) @ Bethlehem Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
Parkland (1-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2018-08-31
Germantown Academy @ Simon Gratz (0-1) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (1-0) @ Frankford (0-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: @ Northeast
Philadelphia Central (0-1) @ Upper Dublin (1-0) 02:00 PM
George Washington (1-0) @ Kensington (0-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast HS
Samuel S. Fels @ Jules E. Mastbaum 03:00 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
School of the Future @ Overbrook 03:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
South Philadelphia @ Abraham Lincoln 03:00 PM
Strawberry Mansion @ Roxborough 03:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (1-0) @ Cheltenham (1-0) 04:00 PM
Paramus Catholic (NJ) @ West Catholic (0-1) 04:00 PM  Notes: @ Cardinal O’Hara
Salem (NJ) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: @ Wildwood (NJ)
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ Father Judge (1-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @ Ramp Athletic Complex
Dematha Catholic (MD) @ Imhotep Charter School (1-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Haverford School @ Northeast (1-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite
John Bartram (0-1) @ Academy of Palumbo 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (0-1) 07:00 PM
LaSalle College HS (0-1) @ North Penn (1-0) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep @ Roman Catholic (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Wildwood (NJ)
Martin Luther King (1-0) @ Phoenixville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Prep Charter (0-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (1-0) 07:00 PM
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) @ Archbishop Carroll (1-0) 07:00 PM
West Philadelphia (0-1) @ Glen Mills (0-1) 07:00 PM

2018-09-01
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: @ Ocean City (NJ)
Avalon (MD) @ Neumann-Goretti 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Wildwood (NJ)
Delaware County Christian School @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 01:00 PM  Notes: at 29th and Chalmers
Hudson Catholic HS (NJ) @ Cardinal O’Hara 03:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA 

2018-08-31
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ Father Judge (1-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @ Ramp Athletic Complex
Haverford School @ Northeast (1-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at NE Supersite

 

2018-09-01
William Penn Charter @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: @ Ocean City (NJ)
Bristol @ Academy of the New Church 01:00 PM

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David