The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 08/24-08/26

Written by: on Sunday, August 19th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2018-08-24
Upper Dublin @ Norristown 05:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy @ Harriton 05:00 PM
Academy Park @ Pennsbury 07:00 PM
Benjamin Franklin @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Council Rock South @ Cheltenham 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley @ Pennridge 07:00 PM
Downingtown West @ Perkiomen Valley 07:00 PM
Father Judge @ Ridley 07:00 PM
Frankford @ Bensalem 07:00 PM
Great Valley @ Phoenixville 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks West 07:00 PM
Haverford School @ West Chester Rustin 07:00 PM
Interboro @ Strath Haven 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM
Kennett @ Avon Grove 07:00 PM
Kensington @ New Hope Solebury 07:00 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Marple-Newtown 07:00 PM
Kutztown @ Pope John Paul II 07:00 PM
Lower Merion @ Chichester 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
Methacton @ Harry S. Truman 07:00 PM
North Penn @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Northeast @ Abington 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts @ Conestoga 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh @ Downingtown East 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Souderton Area @ Penn Wood 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford @ Central Bucks South 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco @ Glen Mills 07:00 PM
Sun Valley @ Penncrest 07:00 PM
Unionville @ Garnet Valley 07:00 PM
Upper Darby @ Bonner-Prendie 07:00 PM
Upper Merion @ Radnor 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen @ Boyertown 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM
West Chester East @ Council Rock North 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson @ Oxford Area 07:00 PM
William Tennent @ Upper Moreland 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Lower Moreland @ Academy of the New Church 10:00 AM
Quakertown Community @ Central Bucks East 11:00 AM
Coatesville @ Harrisburg 01:00 PM
Haverford High @ Chester 07:00 PM  Notes: at Lincoln University

 

District 2

2018-08-24
Abington Heights @ Berwick Area 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area @ Old Forge 07:00 PM
Crestwood @ Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley @ Pennridge 07:00 PM
Hanover Area @ Athens 07:00 PM
Lakeland @ Honesdale 07:00 PM
North Pocono @ West Scranton 07:00 PM
Northwest Area @ Lackawanna Trail 07:00 PM
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area @ Hazleton Area 07:00 PM
Scranton @ Wyoming Valley West 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep @ Dunmore 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock @ Dallas 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 07:00 PM
Western Wayne @ Lake-Lehman 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre Meyers @ Riverside 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area @ Montrose Area 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area @ Mid Valley 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. @ Susquehanna Community 01:00 PM
Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2018-08-24
Berks Catholic @ Exeter Township 07:00 PM
Big Spring @ Biglerville 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt @ Cumberland Valley 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs @ Littlestown 07:00 PM
Carlisle @ Mechanicsburg 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest @ Lebanon 07:00 PM
Chambersburg @ Greencastle-Antrim 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley @ Penn Manor 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser @ Cocalico 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone @ Garden Spot 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic @ Trinity 07:00 PM
Dover Area @ Shippensburg Area 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro @ Northern York 07:00 PM
Eastern York @ Columbia 07:00 PM
Fleetwood @ Lehighton 07:00 PM
Gettysburg @ South Western 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin @ Cedar Cliff 07:00 PM
Halifax @ Hamburg 07:00 PM
Hempfield @ Dallastown 07:00 PM
Hershey @ Palmyra 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey @ Red Lion Area 07:00 PM
Kutztown @ Pope John Paul II 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Spring Grove 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic @ Camp Hill 07:00 PM
Manheim Central @ Susquehanna Township 07:00 PM
Middletown Area @ Lower Dauphin 07:00 PM
Millersburg @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey @ Annville-Cleona 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg @ Blue Mountain 07:00 PM
New Oxford @ Bermudian Springs 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon @ Pine Grove Area 07:00 PM
Penns Valley @ Fairfield 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley @ Kennard-Dale 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area @ Octorara Area 07:00 PM
Red Land @ Waynesboro 07:00 PM
Solanco @ Northeastern 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire @ Newport 07:00 PM
Susquehannock @ Hanover 07:00 PM
Susquenita @ ELCO 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin @ Schuylkill Valley 07:00 PM
Warwick @ Ephrata 07:00 PM
West Perry @ Juniata 07:00 PM
West York @ Central York 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) @ Reading 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn @ Central Dauphin 07:00 PM
York Catholic @ York Suburban 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology @ James Buchanan 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Donegal @ Elizabethtown Area 12:00 PM
Coatesville @ Harrisburg 01:00 PM
Twin Valley @ Wyomissing Area 01:30 PM
Manheim Township @ Central Dauphin East 06:00 PM

 

District 4

2018-08-24
Bellefonte @ Jersey Shore 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg @ Southern Columbia 07:00 PM
Bucktail @ Sayre 07:00 PM
Central Columbia @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM
Central Mountain @ Williamsport 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech @ Panther Valley 07:00 PM
Danville @ Shikellamy 07:00 PM
Hanover Area @ Athens 07:00 PM
Hughesville @ Mifflinburg 07:00 PM
Line Mountain @ Tamaqua Area 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township @ North Schuylkill 07:00 PM
Midd-West @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield @ Montoursville 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove @ Lewisburg 07:00 PM
Shamokin @ Milton Area 07:00 PM
South Williamsport @ Montgomery 07:00 PM
Troy Area @ Bald Eagle Area 07:00 PM
Warrior Run @ Muncy 07:00 PM
Wellsboro @ Cowanesque Valley 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area @ Montrose Area 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Towanda @ Canton Area 04:00 PM

 

District 11

2018-08-24
Allentown Central Catholic @ Stroudsburg 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Louis E. Dieruff 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Pleasant Valley 07:00 PM
Catasauqua @ Bangor 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech @ Panther Valley 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North @ Bethlehem Freedom 07:00 PM
Fleetwood @ Lehighton 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area @ Schuylkill Haven 07:00 PM
Line Mountain @ Tamaqua Area 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township @ North Schuylkill 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area @ Tri-Valley 07:00 PM
Midd-West @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM
Millersburg @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM
Minersville Area @ Williams Valley 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg @ Blue Mountain 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area @ Pocono Mountain East 07:00 PM
Northampton @ Parkland 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon @ Pine Grove Area 07:00 PM
Notre Dame @ Northwestern Lehigh 07:00 PM
Palisades @ Palmerton Area 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West @ Easton Area 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area @ Hazleton Area 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley @ Southern Lehigh 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Whitehall @ East Stroudsburg South 07:00 PM
William Allen @ Emmaus 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Northern Lehigh @ Wilson Area 01:30 PM
Salisbury Township @ Pen Argyl 02:30 PM

 

District 12

2018-08-24
Abraham Lincoln @ William Penn Charter 10:00 AM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech @ Roxborough 10:00 AM
Strawberry Mansion @ Samuel S. Fels 10:00 AM  Notes: at NE Supersite
Overbrook @ Academy of Palumbo 01:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Jules E. Mastbaum @ South Philadelphia 03:00 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Archbishop Ryan @ John Bartram 06:30 PM  Notes: @ South Philadelphia Supersite
George Washington @ West Philadelphia 06:30 PM
Simon Gratz @ Mastery North Charter 06:30 PM  Notes: at GTown Supersite
Benjamin Franklin @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Father Judge @ Ridley 07:00 PM
Frankford @ Bensalem 07:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School @ LaSalle College HS 07:00 PM  Notes: @Upper Dublin HS
Kensington @ New Hope Solebury 07:00 PM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Marple-Newtown 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
McDonogh School (MD) @ Archbishop Wood 07:00 PM  Notes: @ William Tennent
Northeast @ Abington 07:00 PM
Olney Charter @ Archbishop Carroll 07:00 PM
Upper Darby @ Bonner-Prendie 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Philadelphia Central @ Bishop McDevitt 01:00 PM  Notes: @ Springfield Montco
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School @ Prep Charter 06:30 PM  Notes: at SP Supersite
Roman Catholic @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 07:00 PM  Notes: @ Harry S. Truman HS

 

Non-PIAA Teams

2018-08-24
Abraham Lincoln @ William Penn Charter 10:00 AM
Haverford School @ West Chester Rustin 07:00 PM
2018-08-25
Lower Moreland @ Academy of the New Church 10:00 AM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David