The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 11/04

Written by: on Tuesday, November 6th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 55.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 50.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 47.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 46.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 46.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 45.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 44.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 44.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 43.4
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 42.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 42.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 41.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 41.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 41.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 40.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 40.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 39.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 39.4
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 39.1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 39.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 38.9
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 38.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 38.4
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 38.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 38.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 38.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 38.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 38.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 37.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 37.6
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 37.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 37.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 37.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 37.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 37.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 36.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 36.4
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 36.4
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 36.2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 36.1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 36.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 35.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 35.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 35.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 35.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 35.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 34.7
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 34.5
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 34.4
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 34.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 34.1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 34.1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 33.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 33.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 33.6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 33.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 33.1
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 32.9
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 32.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 32.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 32.3
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 32.1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 32.1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 32.1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 32.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 32.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.9
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31.8
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 31.8
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 31.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 31.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 31.4
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 31.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 31.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 31.2
School of the Future AAA D12 31.2
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 31.1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 31.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 31.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 30.9
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 30.9
Halifax Wildcats A D3 30.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 30.7
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 30.7
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 30.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 30.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 30.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 30.4
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 30.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 29.9
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 29.9
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 29.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 29.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 29.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 29.7
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 29.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 29.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 29.3
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 29.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 28.9
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 28.8
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 28.8
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 28.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 28.4
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 28.4
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 28.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 28.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 27.9
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 27.9
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 27.9
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 27.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 27.8
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 27.7
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 27.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 27.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 27.3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 27.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27.1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 27.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 27.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 27.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 26.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 26.6
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 26.4
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 26.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 26.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 26.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 26.3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 26.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 26.2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 25.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 25.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.5
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 25.4
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.4
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 25.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 25.1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 25.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 24.9
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 24.9
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 24.6
Muncy Indians A D4 24.2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 24.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 24.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 24.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 24.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 23.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 23.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 23.7
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 23.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 23.7
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 23.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 23.4
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 23.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.2
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 23.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 23.1
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 23.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 23.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 22.9
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22.7
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 22.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 22.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 22.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 22.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 22.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 22.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 22.1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 22.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 22.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.0
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 22.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 22.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 21.9
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 21.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 21.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 21.7
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 21.7
Bristol Warriors A D1 21.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 21.4
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.4
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 21.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 21.2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 21.1
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 21.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 20.9
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 20.9
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 20.8
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 20.7
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 20.7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 20.3
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 20.1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 20.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 20.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 19.7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 19.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 19.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 19.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 19.4
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 19.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 19.3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 19.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19.1
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 19.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 19.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 18.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 18.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 18.7
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18.7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 18.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 18.4
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 18.3
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 18.2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 18.1
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 18.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 18.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 18.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 17.9
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 17.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 17.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 17.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.4
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 17.4
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 17.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 17.2
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 17.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 17.1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 17.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 16.9
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 16.8
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 16.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 16.7
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 16.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 16.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 16.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 16.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 16.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 16.4
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 16.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 15.9
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 15.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 15.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 15.6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 15.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 15.4
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 15.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 15.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 15.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 14.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 14.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 14.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 14.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 14.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 14.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 14.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 14.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 14.1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 14.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 14.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 13.9
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 13.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 13.7
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 13.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 13.4
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 13.4
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 13.3
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 13.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 13.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.8
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 12.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 12.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 12.4
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 12.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 12.1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 12.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 11.9
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 11.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 11.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 11.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 11.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 11.4
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 11.1
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 11.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 10.6
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 10.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 10.2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 10.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 10.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 9.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 9.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.7
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 9.4
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 9.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 9.2
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 9.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 8.6
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 8.4
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 7.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 7.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 7.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 7.2
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 6.8
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 6.2
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 5.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 5.1
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 4.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 4.6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 4.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 4.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 2.8
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 1.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 1.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 0.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David