The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 10/22

Written by: on Tuesday, October 23rd, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 55.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 50.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 47.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 47.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 46.6
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 45.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 44.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 43.7
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 43.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 42.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 42.4
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 41.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 41.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 41.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 41.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 40.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 40.4
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 39.7
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 39.7
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 39.7
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 39.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 39.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 39.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 39.3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 39.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 39.2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 38.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 38.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 38.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 38.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 37.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 37.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 37.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 37.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 37.4
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 37.2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 37.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 36.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 36.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 36.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 36.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 36.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 36.1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 36.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 35.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 35.7
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 35.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 35.3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 35.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 35.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 34.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 34.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.6
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 34.5
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 34.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 34.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 33.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 33.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 33.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 33.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 33.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 33.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 33.4
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 33.4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 33.3
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 33.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 33.2
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 33.1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 33.1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 32.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 32.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 32.7
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.7
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 32.7
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 32.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 32.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 32.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 32.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 32.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 31.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 31.7
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 31.4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 31.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 31.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 31.2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 31.2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 31.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 31.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 30.6
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 30.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 30.4
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 30.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 30.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 30.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 30.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 30.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 30.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 30.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 29.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 29.8
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 29.4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 29.2
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 29.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 29.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 28.7
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 28.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 28.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 28.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.5
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 28.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 28.3
School of the Future AAA D12 28.2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 28.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 27.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 27.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 27.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 27.7
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 27.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 27.3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 27.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 26.8
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 26.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 26.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 26.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 26.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 26.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 26.2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 26.2
Muncy Indians A D4 26.1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 26.1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 25.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 25.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 25.7
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 25.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 25.5
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 25.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 25.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 25.3
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 25.3
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 25.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 24.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 24.8
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 24.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 24.7
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 24.5
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 24.5
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 24.4
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 24.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 24.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 24.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 24.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 24.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 24.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 23.8
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 23.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 23.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 23.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 22.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 22.7
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 22.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 22.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 22.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 22.3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 22.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 22.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 22.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 22.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 21.7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 21.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 21.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 21.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 21.2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 21.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 21.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 20.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 20.5
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 20.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 20.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 20.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 20.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 20.3
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 20.3
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 20.2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 20.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 20.2
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 20.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 20.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 19.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 19.7
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 19.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 19.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 19.3
Bristol Warriors A D1 19.1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 19.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 19.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 19.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 18.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 18.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 18.8
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 18.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 18.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 18.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 18.6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 18.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 18.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 18.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 18.1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18.1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 18.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 18.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 17.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 17.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 17.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 17.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 17.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 17.5
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 17.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 17.3
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 17.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 17.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 17.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 17.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 16.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 16.8
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 16.8
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 16.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 16.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 16.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 16.3
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 16.3
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 16.1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 16.1
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 16.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 15.8
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 15.8
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 15.7
Bucktail Bucks A D4 15.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 15.4
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 15.4
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 15.4
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 15.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 15.2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 15.1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 15.1
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 15.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 15.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 14.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 14.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 14.4
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 14.2
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 14.1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 14.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 13.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 13.8
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 13.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 13.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 13.2
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 12.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 12.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 12.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 12.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 12.4
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 12.3
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 12.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 12.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 12.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 11.7
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 11.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 11.7
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 11.7
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 11.6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 11.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 10.7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 10.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 10.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 10.2
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 10.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 9.7
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 9.7
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 9.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 9.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 9.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 9.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 8.3
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 8.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 8.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 8.1
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 7.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7.7
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 7.4
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 7.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 7.1
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 6.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 6.7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.1
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 5.4
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 5.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 4.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 4.6
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 3.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 3.2
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 2.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 1.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 1.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 0.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David