The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 10/08

Written by: on Tuesday, October 9th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 53.4
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 51.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 47.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 47.4
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 47.1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 45.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 45.4
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 44.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 44.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 43.4
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 42.7
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 42.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 42.1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 41.7
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 41.7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 41.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 41.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 40.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 40.4
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 40.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 40.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 39.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 39.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 39.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 39.2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 39.1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 38.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 38.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 37.8
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 37.7
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 37.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 37.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 37.2
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 37.1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 36.7
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 36.7
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 36.7
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 36.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 36.4
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 36.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 36.4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 36.4
Halifax Wildcats A D3 36.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 36.1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 36.1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 36.1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 36.1
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 35.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 35.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 35.7
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 35.7
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 35.7
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 35.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 35.5
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 35.4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 35.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 35.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 34.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 34.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 34.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 34.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 34.2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 34.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 34.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 34.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 34.1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 34.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 33.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 33.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 33.8
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 33.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 33.4
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 33.4
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 33.4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 33.2
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 33.1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 33.1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 33.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 32.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 32.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 32.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 32.6
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 32.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 32.1
School of the Future AAA D12 32.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 32.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 31.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 31.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 31.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 31.4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 31.2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 31.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 31.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 31.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 30.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 30.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 30.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 29.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 29.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 29.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 29.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 28.8
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 28.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 28.8
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 28.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 28.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 28.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 28.2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 28.2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 28.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 27.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 27.7
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 27.5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 27.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 27.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 27.1
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 26.8
Riverside Vikings AA D2 26.7
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 26.7
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 26.7
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 26.7
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 26.2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 26.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 25.8
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 25.8
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 25.7
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 25.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 25.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 25.4
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 25.4
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 25.2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 25.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 25.1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 25.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 25.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 25.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 24.8
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 24.7
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 24.5
Muncy Indians A D4 24.4
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 24.4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 24.1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 24.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 24.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 24.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 24.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 23.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 23.8
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 23.8
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 23.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 23.7
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 23.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 23.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 23.5
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 23.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 23.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 23.3
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 23.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 23.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 23.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 23.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.7
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 22.7
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 22.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 22.4
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 22.2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 22.1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 22.1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 22.1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 22.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 21.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 21.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 21.7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 21.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 21.7
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 21.4
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 21.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 21.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 20.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 20.8
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 20.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 20.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 20.4
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 20.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 20.4
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 20.2
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 20.1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 20.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 20.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 19.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 19.7
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 19.7
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 19.6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 19.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 19.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 19.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 19.4
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 19.2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 19.2
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 19.1
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 19.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.0
Bristol Warriors A D1 18.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 18.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 18.7
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 18.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 18.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 18.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 18.2
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 18.1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 17.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 17.8
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 17.7
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 17.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 17.4
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 17.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 17.1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 17.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 17.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 16.7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 16.7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 16.6
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 16.5
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 16.4
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 16.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 16.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 16.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 16.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 16.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 15.8
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 15.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 15.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 15.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 15.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 15.5
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 15.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 15.3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 15.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 15.2
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 15.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 14.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 14.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 14.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 14.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 14.2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 14.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 14.2
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14.1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 14.1
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 14.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 14.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 13.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 13.1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 13.1
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 13.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 13.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 13.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 12.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 12.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 12.4
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 12.1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 11.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 11.8
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 11.8
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 11.8
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 11.7
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 11.7
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 11.4
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 11.4
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 11.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 11.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 11.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 10.8
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 10.7
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 10.7
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 10.4
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 10.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 9.8
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 9.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 9.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 9.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 9.1
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 8.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 8.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 8.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 8.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 8.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 8.1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 8.1
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 8.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 8.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 7.8
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 7.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 7.8
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 7.7
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 7.7
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 7.4
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 6.2
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 6.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 5.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 5.8
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 4.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 4.2
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 3.4
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 1.7
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 1.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 1.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 0.4
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David