The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 09/24

Written by: on Tuesday, September 25th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 57.2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 52.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 49.4
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 49.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 47.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 45.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 45.6
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 44.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 44.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 44.2
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 44.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 43.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 43.4
School of the Future AAA D12 43.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 42.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 42.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 42.4
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 42.4
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 42.2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 42.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 42.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 42.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 41.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 41.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 40.4
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 40.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 39.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 39.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 39.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 39.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 39.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 39.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 38.6
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 38.4
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 38.4
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 38.4
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 38.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 38.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 37.7
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 37.4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 37.2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 37.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 36.8
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 36.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 36.6
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 36.4
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 36.2
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 36.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 36.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 35.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 35.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 35.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 35.2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 35.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 35.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 35.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 35.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 35.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 34.8
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 34.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 34.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 34.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 34.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 34.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 34.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 34.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 33.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 33.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 33.4
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 33.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 32.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 32.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 32.8
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 32.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 32.4
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.4
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 32.4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 32.2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 32.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 32.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 31.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 31.8
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 31.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 31.4
Muncy Indians A D4 31.4
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 31.4
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 31.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 30.8
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 30.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 30.2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 29.8
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 29.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 29.4
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 29.4
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 29.4
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 29.4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 29.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 29.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 29.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 29.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 28.8
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 28.7
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 28.6
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 28.6
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 28.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 28.4
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 28.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 28.4
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 28.4
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 28.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 28.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 28.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 27.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 27.7
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 27.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 27.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 27.4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 27.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 27.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 27.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 26.8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 26.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 26.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 26.8
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 26.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 26.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26.6
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 26.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 26.4
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 26.4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 26.4
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 26.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 26.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 26.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 26.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 26.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 25.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 25.4
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 25.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 25.2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 25.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 25.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 25.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 24.8
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 24.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 24.6
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 24.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 24.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 24.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 24.4
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 24.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 24.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 23.6
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 23.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 23.4
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 23.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 23.2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 23.2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 22.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 22.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 22.6
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 22.4
Millersburg Indians A D3 22.4
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 22.4
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 22.4
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 22.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 22.2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 22.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 22.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 22.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 22.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 21.8
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 21.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 21.4
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 21.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 21.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 21.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 20.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 20.6
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 20.4
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 20.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 20.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 20.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 20.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 20.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 20.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 19.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.8
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 19.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 19.8
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 19.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 19.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 19.6
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 19.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 19.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 19.4
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 19.4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 19.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 19.2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 19.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 19.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 19.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 19.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.8
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 18.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 18.8
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 18.6
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 18.4
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 18.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 17.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 17.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 17.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 17.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 17.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 17.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 17.2
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 17.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 16.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.6
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 16.6
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 16.6
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 16.4
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 16.4
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 16.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 16.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 16.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 16.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 16.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 16.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 15.8
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 15.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 15.7
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 15.7
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 15.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 15.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 15.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 14.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 14.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 14.2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 14.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 14.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 14.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 14.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 13.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 13.8
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 13.4
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 13.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 13.4
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 13.4
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 13.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 13.2
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 13.2
Bristol Warriors A D1 13.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 12.8
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 12.6
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 12.4
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 12.4
Sayre Redskins A D4 12.4
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 12.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 12.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 12.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 11.6
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 11.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 11.4
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 11.4
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 11.1
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 11.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 11.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 11.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 11.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.8
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 10.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 10.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 10.5
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 10.2
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 10.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 10.2
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 10.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 9.8
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 9.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 9.6
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 9.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.4
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 9.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 8.6
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 8.4
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 8.4
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 8.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 8.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 7.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 7.6
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 7.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 6.7
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 6.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 6.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 6.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 6.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 6.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 6.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 5.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 5.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 5.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 5.6
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 5.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 5.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 4.4
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 4.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 4.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 4.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 3.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 2.4
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 2.4
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 1.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 1.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David