The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 09/03

Written by: on Tuesday, September 4th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 62.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 59.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 55.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 55.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 54.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 52.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 52.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 49.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 49.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 49.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 49.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 48.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 48.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 48.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 48.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 48.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 48.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 46.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 46.5
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 46.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 45.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 45.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 44.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 44.0
School of the Future AAA D12 44.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 43.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 43.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 43.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 42.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 42.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 42.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 42.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 42.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 41.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 41.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 40.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 40.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 40.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 40.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 40.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 40.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 40.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 40.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 40.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 39.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 39.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 39.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 39.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 38.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 38.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 38.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 38.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 38.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 38.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 37.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 37.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 37.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 37.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 37.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 37.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 36.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 35.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 35.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 35.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 35.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 34.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 34.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 34.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 34.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 34.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 34.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 34.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 34.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 34.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 33.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 33.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 33.5
Muncy Indians A D4 32.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 32.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 32.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 32.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 31.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 31.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 31.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 31.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 31.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 31.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 31.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 30.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 30.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 30.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 29.5
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 29.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 29.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 28.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 28.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 28.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 28.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 28.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 27.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 27.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 27.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 27.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 27.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 27.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 26.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 26.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 26.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 26.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 26.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 26.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 26.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 26.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 26.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 25.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 25.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 25.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 25.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 25.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 25.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 25.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 24.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 24.5
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 24.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 24.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 24.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 24.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 24.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 24.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 24.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 24.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 24.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 24.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 24.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 23.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 23.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 23.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 23.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 23.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 23.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 23.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 23.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 23.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 22.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 22.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 22.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 22.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 21.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 21.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 21.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 21.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 21.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 21.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 20.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 20.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 20.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 20.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 20.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 19.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 19.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 19.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 19.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 18.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 18.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 18.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 18.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 18.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 18.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 18.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 18.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 18.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 17.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 17.5
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 17.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 17.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 17.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 17.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 17.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 17.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 16.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 16.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 16.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 16.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 16.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 16.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 16.5
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 16.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 16.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 16.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 16.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 15.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 15.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 15.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 15.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 15.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 15.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 14.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 14.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 14.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 14.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 14.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 14.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 14.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 14.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 14.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 14.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 14.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 14.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 14.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 14.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 14.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 13.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 13.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 13.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 13.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 13.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 13.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 13.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 13.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 13.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 13.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 12.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 12.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 12.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 12.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 12.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 12.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 11.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 11.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 11.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 10.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 10.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 10.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 10.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 10.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 10.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 10.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 10.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 9.5
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 9.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 8.5
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 8.5
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 8.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 8.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 7.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 7.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 7.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 7.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 7.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 7.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 7.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 7.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 7.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 7.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 7.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 7.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 7.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 7.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 7.0
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 7.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 7.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 6.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 6.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 6.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 6.5
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 6.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 6.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 6.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 6.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 6.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 6.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 5.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 5.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 4.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 3.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 3.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 3.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 3.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 3.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 3.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 3.5
Bristol Warriors A D1 3.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 3.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 3.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 3.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 3.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 2.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 0.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 0.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 0.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 0.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 0.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David