The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 08/26

Written by: on Tuesday, August 28th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 68.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 63.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 63.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 62.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 62.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 56.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 56.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 54.0
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 54.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 54.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 53.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 52.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 51.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 51.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 50.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 50.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 49.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 49.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 49.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 49.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 48.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 48.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 48.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 48.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 47.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 47.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 46.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 46.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 45.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 44.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 44.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 44.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 43.0
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 43.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 42.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 42.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 42.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 42.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 42.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 42.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 42.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 42.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 42.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 42.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 42.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 42.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 42.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 41.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 41.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 41.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 41.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 41.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 41.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 41.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 41.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 40.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 39.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 39.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 38.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 38.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 38.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 38.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 38.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 38.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 38.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 37.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 37.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 37.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 36.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 35.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 35.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 35.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 35.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 35.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 35.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 34.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 34.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 34.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 34.0
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 34.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 33.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 33.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 33.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 33.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 33.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 33.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 32.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 32.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 31.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 31.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 31.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 31.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 30.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 30.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 30.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 30.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 29.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 28.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 28.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 28.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 28.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 28.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 28.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 28.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 28.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 28.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 28.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 28.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 28.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 28.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 28.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 28.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 27.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 27.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 27.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 27.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 27.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 27.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 27.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 26.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 26.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 26.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 26.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 26.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 25.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 25.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 24.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 24.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 24.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 24.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 24.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 23.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 23.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 23.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 22.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 22.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 22.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 21.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 21.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 21.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 21.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 21.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 21.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 21.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 21.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 21.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 21.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 21.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 21.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 21.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 21.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 21.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 21.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 20.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 20.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 20.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 20.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 20.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 20.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 20.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 20.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 19.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 19.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 18.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 18.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 17.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 17.0
Muncy Indians A D4 17.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 17.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 16.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 15.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 15.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 14.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 14.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 14.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 14.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 14.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 14.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 14.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 14.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 14.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 14.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 14.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 14.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 14.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 14.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 14.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 14.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 13.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 13.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 13.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 13.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 13.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 13.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 13.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 13.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 13.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 13.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 13.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 13.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 12.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 12.0
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 12.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 12.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 12.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 12.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 12.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 10.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 10.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 10.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 10.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 9.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 8.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 8.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 7.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 7.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 7.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 7.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 7.0
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 7.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 7.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 7.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 7.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 7.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 7.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 7.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 7.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 7.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 7.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 7.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 7.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 7.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 7.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 7.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 7.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 7.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 6.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 6.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 6.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 6.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 6.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 6.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 6.0
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 6.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 6.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 6.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 6.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 6.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 6.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 6.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 6.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 3.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 0.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 0.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 0.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 0.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 0.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 0.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 0.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 0.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 0.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 0.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 0.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 0.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 0.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 0.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 0.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 0.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 0.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 0.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 0.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 0.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 0.0
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 0.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David