The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored (Playoffs) thru 11/11

Written by: on Tuesday, November 13th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 62.0 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 57.5 2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 52.5 2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 51.0 1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 49.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 49.0 2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 49.0 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 48.0 2
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 43.5 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 43.0 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 43.0 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 42.5 2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 42.0 2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 42.0 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 41.5 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 41.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 41.0 2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 40.0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 39.0 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 39.0 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 38.0 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 38.0 2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 37.5 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 37.0 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 37.0 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 37.0 2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 36.0 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 36.0 2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 35.5 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.5 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 35.0 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 35.0 2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 35.0 2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 34.5 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 34.0 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 34.0 2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 33.0 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 33.0 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 32.0 1
School of the Future AAA D12 32.0 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 32.0 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 31.5 2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 31.0 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 30.5 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 30.5 2
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 30.5 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 30.5 2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 30.0 1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 30.0 2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 29.0 1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 29.0 2
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 29.0 2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 28.5 2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28.0 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 28.0 1
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 28.0 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 27.6 3
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 27.5 2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 27.0 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27.0 2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 26.5 2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 26.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 26.0 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 25.5 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 25.3 3
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 25.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 25.0 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 24.5 2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 24.5 2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 24.5 2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 24.5 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 24.0 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 24.0 2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 23.5 2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 23.0 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 23.0 2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22.0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 22.0 1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.0 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 22.0 2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21.5 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 21.0 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 21.0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 21.0 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21.0 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 20.5 2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 20.0 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 20.0 1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 20.0 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.0 2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 19.5 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 19.5 2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 19.5 2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 19.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 19.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 19.0 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 19.0 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 19.0 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 19.0 2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 18.5 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 18.0 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 17.0 1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 17.0 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 17.0 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17.0 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 17.0 2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 17.0 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.0 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 16.5 2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 16.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 16.0 1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 15.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 15.0 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14.0 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 14.0 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 14.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 14.0 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 14.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 14.0 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 14.0 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 14.0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.0 2
Muncy Indians A D4 14.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 13.5 2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 13.0 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 13.0 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 13.0 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 13.0 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 13.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 13.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 13.0 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 13.0 2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 12.0 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 12.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 12.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 12.0 2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 10.0 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 10.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 10.0 2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 9.0 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 9.0 1
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 9.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 8.5 2
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 8.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 8.0 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 7.0 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 7.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 7.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 7.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 7.0 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 7.0 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 7.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 7.0 1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 7.0 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 7.0 2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 6.0 1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 6.0 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 6.0 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 6.0 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 6.0 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 6.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 6.0 1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 6.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 6.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 6.0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 6.0 2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 3.0 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 0.0 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 0.0 1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 0.0 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 0.0 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 0.0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 0.0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 0.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 0.0 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 0.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 0.0 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 0.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 0.0 1
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 0.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 0.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 0.0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 0.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 0.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 0.0 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 0.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 0.0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 0.0 1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David