The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 11/04

Written by: on Thursday, November 8th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 5.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 6.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 6.9
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.8
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 8.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 8.2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 8.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 8.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 8.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 8.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8.7
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 8.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 9.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 9.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 10.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 10.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 10.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 10.4
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 10.4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 11.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 11.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 11.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 11.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 12.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 12.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 12.2
Muncy Indians A D4 12.3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 12.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 12.4
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 12.4
Halifax Wildcats A D3 12.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 12.5
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 12.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 12.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 12.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 12.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 13.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 13.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 13.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 13.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 13.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 13.8
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 14.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 14.1
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 14.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 14.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 14.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.4
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 14.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.7
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 14.7
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 14.7
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 14.8
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 14.9
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 14.9
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 15.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 15.7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 15.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 16.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 16.0
Bristol Warriors A D1 16.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 16.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 16.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 16.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 16.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 16.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 16.4
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 16.4
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 16.4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 16.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 16.6
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 16.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 16.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 16.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 16.8
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.8
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 16.9
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 17.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 17.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 17.1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 17.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 17.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 17.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 17.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.4
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 17.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 17.6
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 17.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 17.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 17.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 17.9
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 17.9
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 18.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 18.3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 18.3
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 18.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 18.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 18.8
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 19.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 19.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 19.1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 19.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 19.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 19.4
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 19.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 19.8
School of the Future AAA D12 19.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 19.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 19.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 19.9
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 20.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 20.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 20.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 20.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 20.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 20.4
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 20.4
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 20.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 20.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 20.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 20.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 20.7
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 20.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 20.9
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 21.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 21.1
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 21.3
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 21.4
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 21.4
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 21.4
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.7
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 21.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 22.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 22.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 22.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.3
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 22.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 22.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 22.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 22.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 22.9
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 22.9
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 23.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 23.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 23.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 23.1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 23.1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 23.1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 23.1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 23.2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 23.2
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 23.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 23.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 23.4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 23.4
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.4
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 23.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 23.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 23.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 23.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 24.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 24.4
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 24.7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 24.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 24.9
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 25.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 25.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 25.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 25.2
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 25.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 25.4
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 25.4
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 25.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 25.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 25.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 25.9
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 25.9
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 25.9
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 26.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 26.1
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 26.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 26.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 26.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 26.4
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 26.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 26.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 26.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 26.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 26.6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.7
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 26.9
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 26.9
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.9
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 26.9
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 27.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 27.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 27.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 27.1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.4
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 27.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 27.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 27.6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 27.7
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 27.9
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 27.9
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 28.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 28.1
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 28.2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 28.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 28.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 28.4
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.4
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 28.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 28.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28.7
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 29.2
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 29.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 29.4
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 29.4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 29.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 30.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 30.1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 30.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 30.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 30.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 30.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 30.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 30.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 31.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 31.1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 31.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 31.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 31.3
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 31.3
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 31.3
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 31.4
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 31.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 31.9
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 31.9
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 32.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 32.3
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 32.5
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 32.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 32.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 32.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 32.8
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 32.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 32.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 32.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 33.1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 33.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 33.3
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 33.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 33.8
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 33.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 33.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 34.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 34.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 34.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 34.1
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 34.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 34.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 34.6
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 34.9
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 34.9
Fairfield Knights A D3 35.3
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 35.3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 35.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 36.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 36.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 36.4
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 36.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 36.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 37.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 37.1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 37.1
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 37.4
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 37.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 37.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 37.9
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 38.1
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 38.1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 38.2
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 38.3
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 38.4
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 38.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 38.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 38.8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 39.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 39.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 39.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 40.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 40.5
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 40.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 41.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 41.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 41.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 41.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 41.9
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 42.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 43.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 43.9
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 44.1
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 46.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 47.2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 47.3
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 47.4
Millersburg Indians A D3 49.3
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 49.9
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 51.4

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David