The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 10/15

Written by: on Thursday, October 18th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 3.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 4.1
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 4.7
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 5.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 6.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 7.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 7.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 8.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 8.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 8.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 9.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 9.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 9.2
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 9.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 9.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 9.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 9.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 9.8
Canton Area Warriors A D4 10.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 10.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 11.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 11.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 11.2
Muncy Indians A D4 11.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 11.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 11.8
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 12.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 12.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 12.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 12.3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 12.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 12.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 12.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 12.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 12.7
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 12.7
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 13.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 13.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 13.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 13.1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 13.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 13.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 13.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 13.7
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 14.2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 14.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 14.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 15.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 15.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 15.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 15.1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 15.1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 15.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 15.2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 15.3
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 15.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 15.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 15.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 15.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 15.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 16.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 16.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 16.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 16.2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 16.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.3
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 16.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 16.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 16.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 16.5
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 16.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 16.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 16.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 16.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 16.8
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 17.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 17.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 17.1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 17.1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 17.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 17.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 17.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 17.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 17.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 17.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 17.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 17.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 17.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 17.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 17.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 17.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 17.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 17.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 18.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 18.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 18.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 18.2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 18.2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 18.3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 18.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 18.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 18.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 18.7
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 18.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 18.8
School of the Future AAA D12 18.8
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 19.1
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 19.3
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 19.4
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 19.5
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 19.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 19.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 19.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 19.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 19.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 19.7
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 19.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 19.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 19.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 20.0
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 20.1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 20.1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 20.2
Bristol Warriors A D1 20.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 20.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 20.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 20.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 21.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 21.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 21.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 21.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.3
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 21.3
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 21.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 21.7
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 21.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 22.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 22.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 22.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.3
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 22.5
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 22.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 22.5
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 22.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 22.6
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 22.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 22.6
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 22.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 22.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 22.8
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 23.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 23.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 23.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 23.0
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 23.1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 23.1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 23.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 23.2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 23.2
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 23.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 23.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 23.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 23.6
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 23.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 24.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 24.1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 24.2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 24.3
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 24.5
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 24.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 24.6
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 24.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 24.7
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 25.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 25.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 25.1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 25.7
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 25.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 25.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 25.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 26.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 26.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 26.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 26.2
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 26.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 26.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 26.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 26.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 26.8
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 26.8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 27.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 27.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 27.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 27.3
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 27.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 27.3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 27.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 27.8
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 27.8
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 28.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 28.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 28.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 28.3
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 28.3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 28.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 28.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 28.8
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 28.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 29.1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 29.2
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 29.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 29.4
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 29.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 29.5
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 29.6
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 29.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 29.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 30.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 30.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 30.1
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 30.1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 30.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 30.8
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 31.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 31.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 31.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 31.1
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 31.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 31.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 31.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 31.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 31.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 31.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 32.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32.2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 32.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 32.3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 32.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 32.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 32.7
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 32.8
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 33.1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 33.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 33.1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 33.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 33.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 33.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 33.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 33.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 34.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 34.1
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34.1
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 34.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 34.7
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 34.8
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 34.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 34.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 35.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 35.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 35.3
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 35.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 35.7
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 35.8
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 36.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 36.1
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 36.1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 36.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 36.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 36.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 37.1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 37.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 38.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 38.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 38.8
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 39.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 39.5
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 39.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 39.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 39.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 40.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 40.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 40.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 40.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 40.8
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 41.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 41.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 41.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 41.3
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 41.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 42.1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 42.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 43.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 44.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 45.1
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 45.1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 45.5
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 45.7
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 47.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 47.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 51.1
Millersburg Indians A D3 51.2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David